Catching Features

Ekeby 16 Long

Open:06:00 Mar 21 2011
Close:07:00 Apr 02 2011
Map:/Ekeby5/events/Ekeby5/day1/Long.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:To the 4:th control the ground looks a bit different at one place. I couldn't figure out how to remove it but it doesn't make any difference really, just be ware of it not being any symbol on the map
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (55 votes)

Results

169 official (+48 reruns) hide comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 27:18  
1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 27:18  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:20  *****
4. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 27:36  
5. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 27:37  
6. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 27:43  
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 27:47  *****
8. rutten Norway NTNUI 27:49  
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:03  
10. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:04  *****
Miss to 7
11. mr Sweden OK Linné 28:11  
12. Sergey Shorokhov (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 28:13  
13. anjo Sweden OK Orion 28:18  
14. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 28:20  
15. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 28:22  *****
16. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 28:28  *****
16. OBT France KLS 28:28  *****
miss to 3
16. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 28:28  *****
Damn, if only I'd run this before it had expired. Great as usual!
19. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 28:33  *****
20. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 28:35  *****
21. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 28:40  
22. mogd001 (2) New Zealand OK Linné 28:44  
23. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 28:47  
24. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 28:56  *****
pretty good race
25. ^ Seychelles ^^ 29:01  
26. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 29:12  
27. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 29:20  
lost 2 minutes on ctrol 8
28. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 29:27  
29. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 29:29  
very nice some small mistakes
30. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 29:38  *****
mogd001>> No way that you lost 2 min on 8th. I did ~45 sec on finish. It was very easy to see the "otydlig stig".
31. MH Norway NTNUI 29:50  
Really nice map. But could have more routechoice
32. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 29:51  
33. Fredde Sweden nxtg 29:54  *****
33. David Saianda (3) Portugal Gafanhori 29:54  
35. David Saianda (2) Portugal Gafanhori 29:59  *****
36. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 30:01  *****
37. jean France VSO 30:07  *****
38. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 30:11  *****
satisfaction!
39. HPM Norway NTNUI 30:13  
40. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 30:16  *****
41. test2 (2) East Timor test2 30:17  
41. test2 (3) East Timor test2 30:17  
41. test2 (4) East Timor test2 30:17  
44. too fast! France theteam 30:28  
45. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 30:29  
46. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 30:30  
47. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 30:33  
48. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 30:35  *****
49. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 30:39  
50. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 30:41  
51. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 30:46  
52. Ben Sand France viking 30:47  
53. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 30:52  *****
53. Kvicken (2) Sweden Forsa Ok 30:52  
55. lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:55  
56. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 31:12  *****
57. Hedis (2) Sweden GMOK 31:21  
58. SV Finland VaHa 31:23  
59. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 31:27  
60. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 31:31  *****
61. Board Norway NTNUI 31:33  
62. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 31:35  *****
huge mistake #2
63. go straight Austria OCFF 31:36  
64. Trying (2) Sweden 31:44  
65. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 31:49  
65. jolly rogers Australia 31:49  
67. Johanr Sweden GMOK 31:58  
68. color Switzerland converter 32:06  
69. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 32:09  *****
70. ittam Sweden IKHP 32:21  
71. go straight (3) Austria OCFF 32:25  
71. go straight (4) Austria OCFF 32:25  
73. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 32:27  
74. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 32:28  
75. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 32:29  
76. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 32:36  
77. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 32:43  *****
78. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 32:52  
79. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:56  
80. Aakoo Finland 32:58  
81. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 33:01  
82. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 33:03  *****
bah big mistake on 8th :/ but awesome map and course and conversion:)
83. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 33:07  
84. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 33:09  
better...
85. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 33:10  
86. Hedis Sweden GMOK 33:16  *****
87. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:35  
88. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 33:43  
89. MiguelMorais Portugal ADFA 33:49  
89. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 33:49  
91. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 33:55  
92. Lillen Sweden GMOK 34:08  *****
Grym karta än en gång, och ännu ett dåligt lopp!
93. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 34:13  
94. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 34:14  *****
95. Ged Ireland 3ROC 34:20  
96. Skodak (3) Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 34:48  
97. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 35:04  
98. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 35:28  
99. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 35:47  
100. gvtoukc France TSN 35:51  
101. andre de veirman Belgium trol 35:53  *****
102. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 36:02  
103. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 36:03  
104. Adrianer (2) Sweden Umeå OK 36:06  
105. Trying Sweden 36:12  
106. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 36:18  *****
Very nice
107. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 36:28  
108. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 36:32  
109. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 36:35  
110. Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 36:38  
111. smed (3) Kenya . 36:45  
112. stevegregg United States BAOC 36:51  
113. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 37:31  
114. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 37:39  
115. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 37:50  
116. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 38:23  *****
117. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 38:25  *****
118. Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 38:36  
119. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 38:52  *****
120. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 39:31  
121. Baumbart (2) Austria OLV Auenland 39:58  
122. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 40:35  
123. Korik Ukraine 40:38  
124. A.Childs United States GMOC 40:46  
125. Klll Denmark neXus OK 40:57  
126. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 41:21  *****
127. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 41:32  *****
128. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 41:49  
129. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 42:35  
130. faure gwenael France VSO 42:46  *****
131. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 42:54  *****
132. artem (2) Ukraine 43:04  
133. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 43:33  
133. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 43:33  
135. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 43:37  
136. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 44:44  *****
137. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 45:00  *****
Getting Better. Still stupid direction mistakes. But good. Nice course.
138. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 45:01  *****
139. SERG (2) Russian Federation 45:04  
140. Segisteg Sweden 45:09  
141. Kat United States CSU 46:16  *****
142. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 46:32  
143. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 46:47  *****
144. Jojje Sweden Hestra IF 46:51  
145. BB King Sweden ÖOK 47:36  
146. agustincb Spain Calasparra 47:58  
147. Vitaliy Mayorov (2) Russian Federation O'Belarus 48:29  *****
148. Spinner Canada Ottawa OC 48:49  
149. OPhilip Sweden OK Orion 49:02  
150. Sylvain Emo France COBS 50:06  
151. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 50:07  *****
152. Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 50:31  
153. Storesandgubben Norway Express 50:41  *****
154. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 51:25  
155. Shooter Latvia Rehns Bk 52:14  
156. Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK 52:28  
157. OL-Ankan Sweden Västerås SOK 54:44  
158. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 57:17  
159. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 57:38  
160. ScottSpring (2) Canada SS 59:02  
161. sopp (2) Norway 59:15  *****
162. WN Chung (3) Hong Kong HKOC 59:17  
163. Gosha18 France VHSO 60:51  
164. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 61:34  *****
165. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 62:03  
166. MishaMatveev United States QOC 65:46  
167. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 70:17  
168. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 72:01  
good map but im damn angry.. I was running very carefully all map and i messed up on last control :(
169. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 72:17  *****
170. artem (3) Ukraine 77:27  
171. Linus Sweden 86:07  *****
172. cwgray United States UNO 86:14  
173. wasacz4 Poland KTK £apiguz 88:25  *****
174. serafinisantos Brazil COUFRJ 97:21  *****
175. Mike3 Israel Mikes 98:14  
176. marjoh Belgium 104:44  *****
177. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 107:06  *****
178. kellspants Wales SBOC 107:54  
179. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 111:43  
180. AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn 162:50  *****
fun!
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
jamesmili France asope dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  *****
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
Are Wigaard Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
teddy Norway KLS dnf  
AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
eriko1306 Norway Nydalens Skiklub dnf  
seelenfliege Germany ESV Lok Magdeburg dnf  
KGB50 Australia AL dnf  
Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
alistairSP Jamaica dnf  
MiguelMorais (2) Portugal ADFA dnf  
Tintin93 (2) Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
janands (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Riento (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Skodak (2) Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering dnf  
AH (2) Sweden Skattk�rrs IF dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
smed (2) Kenya . dnf  
go straight (2) Austria OCFF dnf  
Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
mogd001 (3) New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
Bullen (4) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
smed (4) Kenya . dnf  
go straight (5) Austria OCFF dnf