Catching Features

Quickmade map - shortened middle

Open:05:00 Jan 09 2012
Close:05:00 Jan 24 2012
Map:/utsnitt sprint hovsfjellet(strukket)/events/utsnitt hovsfjellet lite (sprinter)/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Håkon RB
Description:A map I made pretty quick. Should be cool still, at least I enjoyed it in my testruns :P Not too hard. If you like it I can upload another course :D Please give me your opinion of the map, what to improve. WT: 16.30 maybe? (Might be faster, not sure)
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (46 votes)

Results

191 official (+48 reruns) 24 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 16:13  
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:20  
3. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:44  
4. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:46  
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 17:00  
6. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 17:08  
7. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:09  *****
7. Korik Ukraine 17:09  
9. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 17:14  *****
10. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 17:18  
10. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 17:18  *****
12. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 17:30  
13. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 17:33  
14. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 17:42  
15. anjo Sweden OK Orion 17:46  
16. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 17:52  
16. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:52  
18. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:55  *****
18. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 17:55  
20. Ljung Sweden IKHP 17:58  
21. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 18:00  *****
22. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:06  
23. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:08  
24. go straight Austria OCFF 18:12  
25. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 18:13  
26. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 18:22  
26. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 18:22  
28. R.S Italy 18:24  *****
28. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 18:24  
30. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 18:32  
31. color Switzerland converter 18:33  
32. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 18:37  *****
33. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 18:44  
34. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 18:54  
35. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 19:00  
36. OBT France KLS 19:03  *****
37. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:19  
38. smed Kenya . 19:22  
39. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:23  
40. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:34  *****
41. Hedis Sweden GMOK 19:42  
42. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:53  
42. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 19:53  
42. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:53  
45. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 19:54  
46. Johanr Sweden GMOK 19:58  
47. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:10  
48. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 20:20  *****
49. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 20:26  *****
50. Piotrek Poland MUKS 20:31  
51. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 20:40  
52. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 20:46  
53. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 20:49  *****
54. Moa Sweden SNO 20:51  
54. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 20:51  
56. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:01  
57. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 21:03  
58. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 21:09  
59. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 21:17  
59. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 21:17  
61. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:25  
62. HPM Norway NTNUI 21:27  *****
63. gvtoukc France TSN 21:28  *****
64. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 21:34  
65. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:35  
66. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 21:37  
67. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 21:38  
68. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 21:39  
69. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:49  
70. Ben Sand France viking 22:07  
71. Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:13  *****
72. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 22:19  *****
73. jean France VSO 22:22  
74. DennyBag Italy OrTarzo 22:28  
74. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 22:28  
76. Klll Denmark neXus OK 22:42  
77. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 22:47  
78. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 22:48  
79. danirolz Spain Godih 22:51  *****
80. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 22:59  
81. Tim New Zealand OHV 23:08  
81. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 23:08  
83. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 23:16  
84. jolly rogers Australia 23:17  
85. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 23:19  
86. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 23:25  
86. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 23:25  *****
88. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 23:31  
89. mapreader Austria OCFF 23:32  
90. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 23:45  
91. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 23:50  
92. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 23:55  
93. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 23:56  *****
94. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:10  *****
95. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 24:13  
96. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 24:18  
97. jeb France VSO 24:22  *****
98. olewie Norway Mo OK 24:32  
99. ddavi Mali Coc 24:34  
100. BB King Sweden ÖOK 24:48  
101. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 24:57  *****
102. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 25:22  
103. runit Canada GHO 25:53  
104. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 25:57  
105. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 26:05  
106. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 26:16  
107. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 26:37  *****
108. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 26:50  
109. Petter Norsted Kildebo Norway Halden Skiklub 27:00  
110. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 27:04  *****
111. Andreas J Sweden OK Orion 27:21  *****
112. felipeha Spain COV 27:26  
113. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 27:40  
114. Anttuu Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 27:51  *****
115. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:53  
116. BLegg United States ORCA 27:59  
117. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 28:00  
118. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:29  
119. Klfr Sweden 29:27  
120. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 29:37  
121. Rubén Pérez Spain RiOjA-O 30:29  
122. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 30:37  *****
123. BJP United Kingdom QO 30:48  *****
124. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 31:16  
125. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 31:37  
126. Akva Ukraine Odessa 31:45  *****
127. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 31:49  
128. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:56  *****
128. TomciO Poland 31:56  
130. Adair MS Brazil CODD 32:04  
131. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 32:36  
132. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 32:40  
133. Gosha18 France VHSO 32:59  
134. Matt Barrett United States PTOC 33:34  *****
135. PETER MOISEEV Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 34:26  *****
136. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 34:33  
137. Storesandgubben Norway Express 35:34  *****
138. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 35:47  *****
139. Kullin^ Sweden OK Tyr 35:58  
140. Linus Sweden 36:11  *****
141. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 36:32  
142. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 36:42  
143. Jadir Brazil COC 36:49  
144. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 36:57  *****
145. Andrade Brazil COC 37:09  
146. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 37:19  *****
147. OliB Switzerland SKOG 38:01  *****
148. asol Britain IND 38:32  
149. That Guy British Antarctic Territory The Dirty Costumes 39:10  
150. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 40:22  
151. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 40:50  
152. Joe Parkinson United Kingdom NGOC 40:58  *****
153. Frank Belgium trol 42:08  
154. honzau United States SDO 42:27  
155. Italieneren Italy Ok Pan 43:28  
156. Ting Wei Myanmar I-Taiwan orienteering club 44:38  
157. Fred SIAMS France 45:35  *****
158. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 45:45  
159. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 45:47  
160. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 46:03  
161. roberto.ortiz Chile cotem 47:55  
162. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 49:03  
163. rKr Spain NCN 49:28  
164. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 49:41  
165. OD1 United Kingdom OD 53:53  
166. Dwayne New Zealand Auckland OC 54:26  *****
167. Xem Belarus BSU OK 54:58  
168. Hilde Vassend Norway Porgrunn o-lag 56:59  
169. axel99 Sweden ok södertörn 57:57  *****
170. barat France Vélox 59:02  
171. rjm United States NEOH 61:57  *****
172. Jabali Spain AA Buff 65:32  
173. clement Argentina pilat club 72:31  *****
174. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 75:30  *****
175. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 85:19  
176. grete Norway Skien OK 90:34  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
IegorI Russian Federation forpost dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
Boris Uruguay OCOC dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
hbo Norway Dumpa IL dnf  
xtommykinz New Zealand Taupo dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
river United Kingdom GMOA dnf  
Gaddafi Libya Libya OC dnf  
Dulli Sweden IFK Mora dnf