Catching Features

[OCAD] Valonsadero, Middle

Open:06:00 Aug 25 2012
Close:06:00 Sep 08 2012
Map:/Valonsadero modified/events/Valonsadero M 1/day1/Middle 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:played a bit with the map, no big cliffs on this one, some are maybe converted in the wrong direction, but this is not always clear on the map, its hard to use vegetation for orienteering but not impossible, WT around 20, enjoy
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (38 votes)

Results

162 official (+55 reruns) 16 comments

1. ^ Seychelles ^^ 17:26  *****
2. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 17:32  
3. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 17:42  
4. rutten Norway NTNUI 17:50  
5. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 18:01  
6. Ljung Sweden IKHP 18:08  
7. OBT France KLS 18:12  *****
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:13  *****
9. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:20  
10. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:21  *****
11. Klll Denmark neXus OK 18:22  
11. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 18:22  
11. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 18:22  
14. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:25  *****
15. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 18:30  
16. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:33  
17. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 18:43  
18. Brzi Slovenia OKB 18:56  
18. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:56  
20. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 19:00  
21. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 19:01  
22. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:03  
23. Heggo Sweden OL4 19:04  *****
24. R.S Italy 19:08  
25. anjo Sweden OK Orion 19:10  
26. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 19:13  
27. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:14  
28. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 19:17  
29. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:24  
30. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 19:25  *****
30. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 19:25  
32. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 19:30  
33. Jocke78 Sweden 19:32  
34. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 19:33  
35. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 19:36  
36. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 19:37  
37. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:39  
38. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 19:40  
39. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 19:43  
40. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 19:46  
41. MH Norway NTNUI 19:56  
42. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 20:00  
42. Kas Australia NTOC 20:00  *****
44. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 20:09  
45. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 20:10  
46. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:14  *****
47. Ben Sand France viking 20:16  
48. SG Sweden IF Rigor 20:18  
49. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 20:23  
50. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 20:28  
51. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 20:36  
52. TL Portugal 20:38  
53. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 20:44  
54. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 20:49  
55. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 20:52  
56. color Switzerland converter 20:54  
57. artem Ukraine 20:59  
58. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 21:01  
59. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 21:03  
60. julien France coatarmor 29 21:09  
61. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 21:12  
62. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:14  
63. Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF 21:17  
64. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:18  
65. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:20  
66. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 21:41  
67. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 21:52  
68. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 22:00  
69. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 22:31  
70. gvtoukc France TSN 22:32  
71. Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione 22:33  *****
72. Yann.savoie France EMHM 22:34  
73. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 22:38  *****
73. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 22:38  
75. EVERTON Brazil COSM 22:45  
76. jean France VSO 23:09  
77. Lillen Sweden GMOK 23:23  *****
78. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 23:25  
79. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 23:26  
80. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 23:40  *****
81. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:45  
82. Hedis Sweden GMOK 23:47  
83. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 23:55  
84. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:00  *****
85. felipeha Spain COV 24:02  *****
85. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 24:02  
85. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:02  
88. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 24:09  *****
89. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:40  *****
90. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 24:43  *****
91. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 24:51  
92. OliB Switzerland SKOG 25:02  
93. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 25:06  
94. Shipxc United States DVOA 25:17  
94. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 25:17  
96. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 25:26  
97. jeb France VSO 25:39  *****
98. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:00  
99. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:10  
100. ddavi Mali Coc 26:13  
101. Moa Sweden SNO 26:41  
102. gab France vhso 26:58  
103. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 27:14  
104. Trying Sweden 27:17  
105. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 27:18  
106. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 27:36  *****
107. sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra 27:37  
108. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 27:55  
109. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 28:10  *****
110. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:13  
111. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 28:17  
112. David G Sweden IKHP 28:34  
113. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 29:11  
114. Adair MS Brazil CODD 29:21  
115. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 29:27  
116. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 29:59  
117. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 30:34  *****
118. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 30:41  *****
119. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 31:01  
120. Linus Sweden 31:02  *****
121. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 31:18  
122. jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce 31:28  *****
123. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 32:04  
124. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 32:07  *****
125. Jadir Brazil COC 32:10  
126. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 33:07  
127. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 33:19  
128. godfather Switzerland norska 33:21  
129. Ting Wei Myanmar I-Taiwan orienteering club 33:26  
130. Tuv Mol Sweden OK Linne 33:44  
131. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 34:15  *****
132. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 34:37  
133. Pavel Klaška Jr. Czech Republic OOB KOtláøka Praha 35:11  
134. oriski Sweden Kvarnsvedens Goif 35:27  
135. rafemu Spain Lorca-o 36:08  
136. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 36:25  
137. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 38:08  
138. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 42:39  
139. Marek Záveský Czech Republic LOKO Ceska Trebova 43:07  
140. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 43:19  
141. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 45:12  
142. BigJohn United States PTOC 49:17  *****
143. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 49:40  *****
144. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 49:49  
145. axelt Benin Tullinge 51:11  
146. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 56:46  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
BB King Sweden ÖOK dnf  
JohRid Sweden OK Linné dnf  *****
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki dnf  
midnightoil Australia dnf  
Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero dnf  *****
Fjack Denmark dnf  
DanRön Sweden Ok Linne dnf