Catching Features

[WOC2013] Vuokatinvaara, middle

Open:07:00 Sep 06 2012
Close:06:45 Sep 23 2012
Map:/WOC13_Vuokatinvaara_part1/events/WOC13_Vuokatinvaara_part1/day1/middle4.course
Created by:OBT
Description:Old map of WOC middle 2013 (converted pdf to ocad, so maybe some strange things in the terrain). Jukkis/Finnish's Style ;) Have Fun! www.woc2013.fi
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

189 official (+70 reruns) 24 comments

1. Forzza (2) Sweden Motala aif ol 25:19  *****
2. OBT (2) France KLS 25:23  
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:55  *****
4. R.S Italy 26:34  
5. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 26:38  
6. R.S (2) Italy 26:40  
7. jean France VSO 27:01  *****
8. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 27:03  *****
9. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 27:12  
10. rutten Norway NTNUI 27:14  
11. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 27:15  
12. ^ Seychelles ^^ 27:20  *****
13. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 27:23  *****
14. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 27:32  *****
15. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 27:53  
16. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:01  *****
17. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 28:03  
18. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 28:06  
19. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 28:24  *****
20. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 28:42  *****
21. lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:03  
22. color (2) Switzerland converter 29:09  
23. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 29:31  
24. Ljung Sweden IKHP 29:36  
25. anjo Sweden OK Orion 29:41  
26. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 29:57  
27. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 30:09  *****
28. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 30:15  
29. JS (4) Sweden OK Kullingshof 30:23  
30. DanielBarkasz (2) Romania CSU Craiova 30:45  
31. Dulli Sweden IFK Mora 30:46  
32. Hedis Sweden GMOK 30:50  
33. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 31:18  
34. test2 (2) East Timor test2 31:24  
35. color Switzerland converter 31:27  *****
36. Ben Sand (2) France viking 31:32  
37. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 31:47  
38. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 32:02  
39. Philochillo (2) Austria OLC Graz 32:19  
40. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 32:43  
41. hunkhammar (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:49  
42. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 33:00  
43. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 33:01  *****
44. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:06  
45. Jocke78 Sweden 33:14  
46. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 33:37  *****
46. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 33:37  
48. Hallmen Sweden OL4 33:42  
49. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 34:00  
50. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 34:08  *****
51. rowan (2) Britain CF 34:16  
52. Trying Sweden 34:55  
52. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:55  
54. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:00  *****
55. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 35:01  
56. Fippe94 (3) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 35:08  
57. Karschtl (2) Germany USV TU Dresden 35:18  
58. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 35:56  
59. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 36:10  *****
60. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 36:25  *****
61. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 36:55  
62. JS (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 36:59  
63. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 37:03  
64. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 37:21  *****
65. Brzi Slovenia OKB 37:41  
66. Pauls Liepins (2) Latvia Town dummies 37:50  
67. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 38:32  
68. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 38:39  
69. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:06  
69. Fredriik (2) Sweden OK Kåre 39:06  
71. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 39:24  
72. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 39:32  
73. jeb (4) France VSO 39:42  
74. Rafael Miguel (2) Portugal Ori-Estarreja 39:54  
75. ittam Sweden IKHP 40:19  
76. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 40:42  
77. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 40:50  
78. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 41:40  *****
79. julien France coatarmor 29 41:59  
80. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 42:04  
81. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 42:09  
82. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 42:22  
83. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 42:30  *****
84. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 42:34  *****
85. BB King Sweden ÖOK 42:41  
86. Hanzo (3) Japan Shinobi OK 42:44  
87. andre de veirman Belgium trol 42:55  
88. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 43:21  *****
89. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 43:44  *****
90. Empa (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 43:56  
91. hea Sweden VBOL 44:08  
92. Pauls Liepins (3) Latvia Town dummies 44:37  
93. Sugvalds1 Norway Nydalens SK 45:03  
94. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 45:16  *****
95. Yann.savoie France EMHM 45:32  
96. ddavi (2) Mali Coc 45:41  
97. EVERTON Brazil COSM 45:59  
98. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 46:47  
99. Vitaliy Mayorov (2) Russian Federation O'Belarus 47:48  
100. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 47:58  
101. gvtoukc France TSN 48:58  
102. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 50:23  
103. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 51:29  
104. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 52:12  
105. STEFFLER (2) Brazil COSAM 52:50  
106. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 53:00  
107. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 53:01  
108. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 53:56  
109. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 54:02  *****
110. joels Sweden SOK68 54:13  *****
111. gab France vhso 54:25  
112. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 55:06  
113. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 55:38  
114. runit (2) Canada GHO 55:46  
115. Storesandgubben (3) Norway Express 58:14  *****
116. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 58:37  
117. Roman (6) France VSO 59:09  *****
118. immy New Zealand Auckland 59:19  
119. wejo Sweden Småland 59:48  
120. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 62:20  
121. OliB Switzerland SKOG 62:57  
122. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 63:16  
123. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 67:30  
124. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 69:11  
125. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 71:19  
126. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 71:45  
127. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 72:54  
128. Pippo Sweden Hestra IF 76:16  *****
129. Navigatormap (2) Brazil GEBP 80:06  
130. Roman (5) France VSO 81:54  
131. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 88:14  
132. SG Sweden IF Rigor 104:35  
133. PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE 110:38  
134. TR (3) Finland RaLu 111:18  
135. Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC 111:33  
136. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 117:32  
137. Linus Sweden 125:45  *****
138. blazo Serbia Rtanj 130:03  
Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  *****
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol dnf  
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation dnf  
sampeboy Korea, North IFK möra dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
rowan Britain CF dnf  
Roman France VSO dnf  
Gafr Norway Team Skauen dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
felipeha Spain COV dnf  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  *****
Koliasik Russian Federation peppers dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
bruce u Uganda :) dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
vertti Finland KangSK dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Heggo Sweden OL4 dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
Gaddafi Libya Libya OC dnf  
BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros dnf  
henrikh Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Xanthy Ecuador dnf  
<3Orienteering Australia Uringa dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
ivar Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
STEFFLER Brazil COSAM dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Shooter Latvia Rehns Bk dnf  
tex Italy dnf  
Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
tonio77 Italy Tumiza Or. dnf  
Manasss Czech Republic NTNUI, OOB Vamberk dnf  
clement Argentina pilat club dnf  
Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  *****
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
speedy_g Germany OL-Team dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
Navigatormap Brazil GEBP dnf  
Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
igor slon Ukraine Taliban dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Jeronym Kamenicky Czech Republic SK OS Nove Mesto na Morave dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Halogen Turkey IOK dnf  
Martin Kosut Slovakia Slavia ZU Zilina dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
rutten (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
antfor (2) Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Roman (2) France VSO dnf  
bruce u (2) Uganda :) dnf  
vschetchikov (2) Russian Federation legenda dnf  
Kallshem (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
TR (2) Finland RaLu dnf  
jeb (2) France VSO dnf  
Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express dnf  
Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Starkin Pavel (2) Russian Federation Albatros dnf  
igor slon (2) Ukraine Taliban dnf  
Irina (2) Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Mateusz (2) Poland UKS LIS GARDEJA dnf  
Hanzo (2) Japan Shinobi OK dnf  
MOR (2) Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
edeen (2) Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Betak (2) Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Dulatov Alexander (2) Russian Federation MC dnf  
Fed (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
artem (2) Ukraine dnf  
lucasbasset (2) France JOG dnf  
RaideN (2) Lithuania Telsiai OK dnf  
pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan dnf  
Nigelasi (2) Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Adair MS (2) Brazil CODD dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
Roman (3) France VSO dnf  *****
Kallshem (3) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
jeb (3) France VSO dnf  
R.S (3) Italy dnf  
JS (3) Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Roman (4) France VSO dnf  
Pauls Liepins (4) Latvia Town dummies dnf  
R.S (4) Italy dnf