Catching Features

JWOC 2013

Open:06:00 Sep 21 2012
Close:05:45 Oct 07 2012
Map:/JWOC 2013/events/JWOC 2013/day1/middle.course
Created by:Matej Kamenický
Description:Relevant terrain for the JWOC 2013, Czech republic. This race is also part of Czech champs in CF. Green circle is Distinctive tree.
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

184 official (+36 reruns) 16 comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 24:28  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 25:11  
3. OBT France KLS 25:45  *****
4. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:43  *****
5. Tobias Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 26:46  *****
6. R.S Italy 27:17  
7. jean France VSO 27:22  *****
8. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 27:27  *****
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 27:35  
10. Hedis Sweden GMOK 27:47  
11. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 28:05  
12. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 28:24  
13. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 28:51  
14. ^ Seychelles ^^ 28:57  *****
15. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 29:13  
16. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 29:17  *****
17. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 29:30  
18. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 29:35  
19. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 29:46  
20. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 29:50  *****
21. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 30:14  *****
22. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 30:41  
23. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 31:03  *****
24. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 31:13  
25. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 31:53  
26. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 32:02  *****
27. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 32:03  
28. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 32:10  
29. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 32:33  
30. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 33:06  
31. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:14  *****
32. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 33:17  
33. Brzi Slovenia OKB 33:19  
34. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 33:23  
34. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 33:23  
36. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 33:24  
37. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 33:38  
38. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:07  
39. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 34:10  
40. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:11  
41. Trying Sweden 34:35  
42. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 34:36  *****
43. Ben Sand France viking 34:47  
44. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 34:50  
45. julien France coatarmor 29 34:54  
46. pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga 34:55  
47. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 34:56  
48. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 35:38  
49. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 35:50  
50. color Switzerland converter 36:04  
51. eddies Sweden OL-Teamet 36:19  
52. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 36:23  *****
53. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 36:52  *****
54. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 36:53  *****
55. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:54  
56. gvtoukc France TSN 37:04  
57. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 37:17  
58. EVERTON Brazil COSM 37:25  
59. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 37:59  
60. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 38:17  
61. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 38:21  *****
62. OliB Switzerland SKOG 38:27  
63. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 38:28  
64. atb Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 38:31  *****
65. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 38:46  
66. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 38:49  *****
67. gab France vhso 38:50  
68. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 38:52  
69. Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA 38:56  
70. Filip Rosjö Sweden Jönköpings OK 39:01  
71. Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia 39:15  
72. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 39:30  
73. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 39:51  
74. wil09 France garde rép 39:56  
75. Shaman Czech Republic shk 40:06  *****
76. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 40:19  *****
77. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 40:27  
78. Gaddafi Libya Libya OC 41:01  
79. ivar Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 41:07  
80. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 41:08  
81. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 41:27  
82. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 41:36  
83. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 42:03  
84. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 42:14  
85. SG Sweden IF Rigor 42:20  
86. rafemu Spain Lorca-o 42:33  
87. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 42:34  *****
88. ittam Sweden IKHP 42:38  
89. felipeha Spain COV 43:01  *****
90. mattg New Zealand CMOC 43:27  
91. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 43:39  
92. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 43:46  
93. faure gwenael France VSO 43:48  *****
94. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 44:12  *****
94. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 44:12  
96. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 44:24  
97. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 44:52  
98. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 45:05  
99. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 45:11  
99. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 45:11  *****
101. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 45:37  
102. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 47:07  *****
103. sten Sweden OK Roxen 47:18  
104. andre de veirman Belgium trol 47:24  
105. Laura9 New Zealand OHV 47:37  
106. Donaldo Peru OF Lima 48:57  *****
107. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 49:19  
108. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 49:49  
109. Manasss Czech Republic NTNUI, OOB Vamberk 50:28  
110. ON FIAV VSO 53:32  
111. Michal Klapal Czech Republic OOB Vamberk 53:44  
112. Langerackare Sweden JÄRFÄLLA OK 56:35  
113. Hanzo Japan Shinobi OK 57:03  
114. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 58:01  
115. Martin Kosut Slovakia Slavia ZU Zilina 58:18  *****
116. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 59:25  
117. igor slon Ukraine Taliban 59:49  *****
118. Halogen Turkey IOK 61:27  
119. AlanP France Annecy SO 61:38  
120. Jadir Brazil COC 62:56  
121. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 65:38  
122. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 66:47  
123. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 69:05  
124. Eduards Latvia A2 69:11  *****
125. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 69:36  
126. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 72:08  
127. Linus Sweden 72:10  *****
128. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 74:06  *****
129. Gosha18 France VHSO 79:01  
130. Pavel Klaška Jr. Czech Republic OOB KOtláøka Praha 81:16  
131. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 83:20  
132. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 90:14  
133. Jeronym Kamenicky Czech Republic SK OS Nove Mesto na Morave 92:43  *****
134. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 97:57  *****
135. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 108:07  *****
136. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 111:13  
137. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 128:42  
138. hollyedmonds7 New Zealand Hawkes Bay Orienteering Club 129:34  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
Goodzoo France OTB dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
GurliMagrete Bermuda PAPO dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
cherries New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
henrikh Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
na Sweden OK Linne dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Roman France VSO dnf  *****
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
scotty555 Australia newcastle dnf  
Folle Turkey Achmet OK dnf  
Gafr Norway Team Skauen dnf  
Sugvalds1 Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Clemens Jakob Wolfram Austria Naturfreunde Wien dnf  
Infinite Ways Austria LAC dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
Pereira Brazil COSAM dnf  
Emilmattekalle Sweden IKHP dnf  
Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Jonas Höst Sweden Hjärnarps GH OL dnf  
Yann.savoie France EMHM dnf  
WAZZUP Norway ZZZ dnf  
Mateusz Poland UKS LIS GARDEJA dnf  
ThomasNÅ Norway NTNUI dnf  
Forzman Sweden Hestra IF dnf