Catching Features

[OCAD]Idre, Gränjesåsen - Middle

Open:06:00 Oct 12 2012
Close:06:00 Oct 27 2012
Map:/Idre/events/Idre/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:A map from the Swedish mountains. Forest is similar to the Nävekvarn races. Map is completely different. Shouldn't be too easy. Sorry for trees in the small ponds. Can't get them to move. Good Luck!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (52 votes)

Results

211 official (+84 reruns) 24 comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 20:23  *****
2. OBT France KLS 20:39  *****
3. ^ Seychelles ^^ 20:43  *****
4. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 20:49  
5. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 20:54  
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 21:03  
7. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:14  *****
8. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 21:15  *****
9. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 21:21  
10. rutten Norway NTNUI 21:27  
11. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 21:34  
12. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 21:56  
13. color Switzerland converter 22:00  
14. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:02  
15. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 22:03  *****
16. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 22:04  
17. R.S Italy 22:22  
18. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:42  *****
19. ThomasNÅ Norway NTNUI 23:13  
20. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:19  
21. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 23:36  
22. cherries New Zealand HBOC 24:00  
23. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 24:03  
24. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 24:05  
24. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:05  *****
26. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:26  *****
27. RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK 24:29  *****
27. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 24:29  
29. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:35  
30. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 24:39  
31. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 24:41  *****
32. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 24:54  
33. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 25:21  *****
34. OliB Switzerland SKOG 25:51  *****
35. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 25:56  
36. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 26:01  *****
37. Ben Sand France viking 26:05  
38. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 26:14  
39. Heggo Sweden OL4 26:17  
40. mattg New Zealand CMOC 26:27  
41. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 26:35  
42. Brzi Slovenia OKB 26:47  
43. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 26:51  *****
44. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 27:06  
45. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 27:18  
46. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:45  *****
47. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 28:16  
48. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 28:21  *****
49. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 28:24  
50. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:27  *****
51. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 28:29  
52. EVERTON Brazil COSM 28:39  *****
52. stevegregg United States BAOC 28:39  
54. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 28:50  *****
55. devonbeckman New Zealand HBOC 28:51  
56. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 28:57  
57. andre de veirman Belgium trol 29:00  
58. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 29:02  
59. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 29:25  
60. go straight Austria OCFF 29:29  
61. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 29:31  
62. felipeha Spain COV 29:33  *****
62. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 29:33  
64. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 29:35  *****
65. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 29:57  
66. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 30:07  *****
67. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 30:15  
68. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 30:22  *****
69. Forney New Zealand PAPO 30:33  *****
70. BB King Sweden ÖOK 30:37  
71. lucasbasset France JOG 30:39  
72. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 30:43  *****
73. Blackburn Finland TP 30:55  
74. Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja 31:13  *****
75. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 31:29  
76. runit Canada GHO 31:32  
77. heidiyuwinghay Hong Kong HKIOF 31:42  
78. gab France vhso 31:51  
79. Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz 32:14  
80. Wasted Sweden IFK 32:22  *****
81. TL Portugal 32:43  
82. gvtoukc France TSN 33:26  
83. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 33:44  
83. MCpaccao Sweden Bredareds IF 33:44  *****
85. eddies Sweden OL-Teamet 34:19  
86. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 34:37  
87. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 34:42  *****
88. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 34:48  
89. Jocke78 Sweden 34:56  
90. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 35:35  
91. Nichka Albania 35:45  
92. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 35:49  
93. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 36:42  *****
94. Kajsa Sweden OK Orion 37:01  
95. Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 38:21  
96. tiago_romao Portugal Gafanhori 38:25  
97. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 38:33  
98. Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Dream Team Sofia 38:35  
99. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 39:14  *****
100. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 40:26  
101. Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol 41:10  
102. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 42:23  *****
103. Tema Skiman Ukraine Lyder-Tur 42:25  *****
104. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 42:48  
105. niklasking Sweden OK Orion 43:07  *****
106. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 43:21  
107. Manasss Czech Republic NTNUI, OOB Vamberk 43:28  
108. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 43:30  
109. Akva Ukraine Odessa 46:06  
110. Eduards Latvia A2 46:55  
111. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 47:23  
112. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 51:26  *****
113. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 52:27  *****
114. Klasse Sweden SOK 53:43  
115. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 53:57  *****
116. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 54:49  
117. Pippo Sweden Hestra IF 55:03  
118. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 57:13  
119. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 62:39  *****
120. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 63:16  *****
121. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 67:59  
122. housewife Great Britain esoc 68:36  
123. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 70:11  *****
124. Linus Sweden 70:26  *****
125. Zuzili Czech Republic VAM 74:32  
126. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 75:14  
127. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 75:15  
128. O-Outan France Thai'O 89:34  *****
129. Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja 94:08  *****
130. dmi Ukraine fancy 103:23  
Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag dnf  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
Fed Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  
LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
hamilton Sweden OK Linné dnf  *****
mam Laos mama dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Cesario Ferreira Portugal ADC dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
colby United States ptoc dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
jb Senegal FIK dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol dnf  
Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society dnf  
Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  
jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden dnf  
Shooter Latvia Rehns Bk dnf  
JOK77D Finland OK77 dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
Turbo New Zealand DOC dnf  
antfor Sweden L-100 IF dnf  *****
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
jean France VSO dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Jesper Hedar Sweden Eskilstuna OL dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  *****
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Hannes Svahn Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
marjoh Belgium dnf  
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
juarez Brazil 4º GAAAe dnf  
ivar Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban dnf  *****
AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST dnf  
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Aaron Italy G.S. Pavione dnf  
SG Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
Filip Stevanovic Serbia OK JASENICA dnf  
Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation dnf  
nh New Zealand WOC dnf  
Tyrolrunner Austria LKI dnf  
Barbara Italy dnf  
OL-HenrikH Sweden västerås sok dnf  
houmles78 Czech Republic SUP dnf  *****
Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote dnf  
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF dnf  
Langerackare Sweden JÄRFÄLLA OK dnf  
Bjugis Norway NTNUI dnf  
J. Kleemola Finland Eksymä dnf  
CreatorRU Russian Federation FOREST dnf  
lost Switzerland dnf  
nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  
bumbles New Zealand PAPO dnf