Catching Features

[Fontainebleau] E6, long

Open:07:00 Mar 03 2013
Close:06:45 Mar 19 2013
Map:/Caillau Nord_part2/events/Caillau Nord_part2/day1/long1.course
Created by:OBT
Description:Challenging Long Distance with long RC's. Don't take this to easily and have fun!!!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

102 official (+34 reruns) hide comments

1. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 54:33  *****
really fun! just some small mistakes! best race on a while
2. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 54:36  
3. OBT (2) France KLS 55:00  
the path is your friend ;)
3. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 55:00  *****
5. Ljung Sweden IKHP 55:42  
damn...
6. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 55:48  *****
7. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 56:10  
8. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 56:29  
9. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 56:41  *****
10. jean France VSO 57:14  *****
nice, not as hard as expected
11. smed (4) Kenya . 57:21  
12. mogd001 (2) New Zealand OK Linné 57:41  
13. rutten Norway NTNUI 57:52  
14. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 58:09  *****
15. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 58:24  *****
16. anjo Sweden OK Orion 58:28  
17. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 58:30  
some bad RCs
18. color (2) Switzerland converter 58:45  
19. R.S (2) Italy 58:54  
20. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 59:01  
21. color Switzerland converter 59:03  *****
21. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 59:03  *****
23. Starkin Pavel (2) Russian Federation Albatros 59:09  
24. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 59:12  
25. Théo France JOG 59:19  
26. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 59:42  *****
27. smed (3) Kenya . 59:46  
28. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 59:55  
29. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 59:59  *****
Ahh...big miss on 2nd to last control...
30. cherries New Zealand HBOC 60:42  
31. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 61:12  
32. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 61:13  *****
5* Nice! Tried to play safe, but still made mistakes.
33. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 61:42  
34. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 61:59  *****
Everything except scattered trees is nice, it look more like open land...
35. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 62:07  *****
ok race, really love this map and convertion!!!
36. Kallshem (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 62:14  
37. Leontev Ilya Russian Federation Mordva blyaha-muha 62:26  *****
38. smed (2) Kenya . 62:27  
39. test2 (2) East Timor test2 62:39  
40. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 62:46  *****
Was going well until 25 on. Lost at least 5mins. So nice.
41. Florian Attinger Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 62:47  
42. bruce u Uganda :) 63:07  *****
made huge mistake at 18
43. SG Sweden IF Rigor 63:17  
44. Doyle Australia CHOC 63:23  
45. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 64:07  
46. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 64:28  
47. jeb France VSO 65:12  *****
47. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 65:12  
49. Hedis (2) Sweden GMOK 65:22  
50. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 65:41  *****
51. Gafr (2) Norway Team Skauen 65:58  
52. Ben Sand France viking 66:43  
53. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 67:30  
54. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 67:57  *****
55. Ivan Yanin Russian Federation BMSTU 69:23  *****
56. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 69:32  *****
crapy race,but all my races on this map was like that :)))
57. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 69:47  *****
58. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 69:52  
59. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 69:58  
60. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 71:27  
61. andre de veirman Belgium trol 72:50  
62. Trying Sweden 73:04  
63. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 73:40  
64. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 73:47  
65. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 74:06  
66. gvtoukc France TSN 74:17  
67. Infinite Ways Austria LAC 74:20  
68. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 74:21  
69. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 74:46  
70. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 75:15  *****
71. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 75:26  *****
72. Senya (3) Belarus O'Belarus 75:51  
73. artem (2) Ukraine 75:54  
74. Szmulek Poland MlodeOrly 76:23  *****
75. Xem Belarus BSU OK 76:39  
76. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 76:46  
77. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 76:50  *****
78. Oleg Kazanin (2) Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 76:54  
79. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 77:25  *****
80. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 78:01  
81. perwhite France KLS 78:36  *****
Good !!
82. Rozhok (2) Belarus O'Belarus 78:38  
83. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 78:58  
84. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 79:35  
85. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 81:01  
86. BertBennett (2) Australia Gold Seekers NSW 82:54  *****
87. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 83:59  
88. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 86:54  
89. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 87:17  
90. SERG Russian Federation 87:24  
91. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 90:57  
92. Laage Denmark OK Roskilde 92:48  *****
93. Adair MS Brazil CODD 93:02  
94. ddavi (2) Mali Coc 93:40  
95. Andrzej Brandt Poland Nonstop Adventure 93:52  
96. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 97:48  
awesome map! :D
97. muni Switzerland SKOG 100:06  
98. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 105:39  
99. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 109:09  
100. nyctemene Kenya Austrolopers 109:26  *****
101. Jadir Brazil COC 109:27  
102. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 122:41  
103. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 127:02  
104. Fgarcan Spain Colmenar 128:18  
105. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 130:50  
106. André LALANDE (2) New Caledonia Convergence 142:25  
107. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 172:01  
108. Hans Germany 179:11  
109. JohnR (2) Canada GVOC 228:13  
CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices dnf  
Ola Norway Skeid dnf  
Barbara Italy dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Senya Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros dnf  
Runner99 Canada dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK dnf  
Senya (2) Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
LOLLY (2) Zambia SuperHeros dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Ivar Lundanes (2) Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Vorient (2) Ukraine Volyn-O dnf  
piel (2) France ACA dnf  
PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
AlexM (2) Russian Federation Start dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
JohnR (3) Canada GVOC dnf  
Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Trying (4) Sweden dnf