Catching Features

[OCAD] Space Cowboy! 2,4 km

Open:07:00 Aug 25 2009
Close:07:00 Sep 01 2009
Map:/Space Cowboy/events/Space Cowboy/day1/Men.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:NIGHT WT: 16 min. Pretty flat, open and fast forest. Avoid to run on the knolls, you can lose time there.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

160 official (+46 reruns) hide comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 16:11  *****
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 16:16  *****
3. mr (2) Sweden OK Linné 16:33  
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:34  *****
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:36  
6. Gordon Shumway (4) Sweden Rehns BK 16:37  
7. Sami Norway Freidig 16:41  
8. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:45  
9. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 16:50  *****
10. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:54  *****
11. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 16:57  *****
12. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 17:03  *****
messy...
13. mr Sweden OK Linné 17:05  *****
my first thougt was like: hey.. i know this map pretty well... always nice conversions!
14. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 17:20  
15. SlaR (2) Sweden OK Computer 17:25  
Bad second run
16. Thorne Finland JRV 17:29  *****
The run itself was better than my "feeling of grip". Nice competition.
17. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 17:31  
18. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 17:32  
19. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 17:42  
Hehe, lost a lot at second
20. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 17:43  
21. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 17:50  
22. Eirik Norway Nydalens SK 17:54  
23. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 17:56  
24. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:57  
25. Skrutten (2) Sweden Ok vilse 17:59  
Well, u can go around 1-2 min faster..
26. Charly Boichut France 18:00  
27. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 18:02  
28. Bejmarn (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:06  
29. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 18:14  
30. Êîðñàð (3) Ukraine Monolit 18:16  
30. MH Norway NTNUI 18:16  
32. OLofsson (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 18:17  
33. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 18:18  
33. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 18:18  
35. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé (2) Ukraine 18:22  
35. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 18:22  
37. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 18:24  
37. MH (2) Norway NTNUI 18:24  
39. Goran Winblad (2) Sweden Rehns BK 18:27  
40. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 18:33  
41. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 18:40  *****
ah bad race
42. figge Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:43  
43. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 18:47  
44. jeb France VSO 18:48  
45. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 18:49  
46. Aksel Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 18:50  
47. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 18:53  
48. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:58  
49. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:00  
50. SV Finland VaHa 19:01  
51. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:02  
51. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 19:02  *****
53. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:04  
54. Êîðñàð (2) Ukraine Monolit 19:05  
54. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 19:05  
56. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 19:06  
57. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 19:07  *****
Argh bad race. Great map and conversion!
58. Korik Ukraine 19:08  
58. Andersen Sweden OK Tisaren 19:08  
58. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 19:08  
58. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 19:08  
62. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:21  *****
Really liked it, but I didnt do well.
63. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 19:22  *****
feels like I have seen this map before:O very nice! not perfect run;) Know now frome where i have seen it:P Banläggnings boken ^^
64. jacks Sweden GMOK 19:26  
65. Fredde Sweden nxtg 19:30  *****
66. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 19:33  *****
67. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 19:36  
68. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:45  
69. Moa Sweden SNO 19:51  
70. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 19:56  
71. figge (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:04  
72. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 20:10  
73. sas Norway n/a 20:23  *****
2 times lost
74. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 20:25  *****
75. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 20:27  
76. cherry (2) Scotland Ayroc 20:30  
nice map
77. Gordon Shumway (3) Sweden Rehns BK 20:34  
78. Danny Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 20:35  
79. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 20:39  
79. Ged Ireland 3ROC 20:39  
79. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:39  
82. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 20:51  
83. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 20:52  
84. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 20:53  
85. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 20:54  
86. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 21:00  
87. Akva Ukraine Odessa 21:05  *****
87. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:05  
87. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 21:05  
90. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 21:11  *****
i suck! fun course!!
91. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 21:21  
92. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:38  
93. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 21:42  
94. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:57  *****
95. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 22:02  *****
96. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 22:11  
97. Trying Sweden 22:18  
98. stevegregg United States BAOC 22:23  
99. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 22:27  
100. Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 22:34  
101. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 22:35  
102. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 22:40  
103. wejo Sweden Småland 22:48  *****
104. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 23:02  
the 4th leg was shit..
104. Ben Sand (2) France viking 23:02  
106. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 23:05  
107. offa Sweden Tuna 23:12  *****
108. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:13  
108. anderfo Norway NTNUI 23:13  *****
110. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 23:18  
111. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 23:40  
112. Oskar J.S Denmark OL-Teamet 23:48  
113. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 23:52  
114. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 24:02  *****
115. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 24:14  *****
116. Jocke78 Sweden 24:18  
117. William Sweden Malungs OK 24:48  
118. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 25:03  
119. OBT France KLS 25:08  *****
120. sten (2) Sweden OK Roxen 25:38  
121. Sylvain Emo France COBS 25:40  
122. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 25:41  *****
123. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 25:42  
124. honzau United States SDO 25:54  *****
125. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 26:25  
126. Slava Druzhinin (2) Ukraine Kiev 27:06  
127. borisgr United States OK Linné 27:11  *****
Nåsten!!!
128. nafets Vatican City stupid ok 27:23  
129. LSV Ukraine O-club 28:01  
130. Wasted (2) Sweden IFK 28:03  
131. gvtoukc France TSN 28:06  
132. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 28:13  
133. Kat United States CSU 28:21  *****
134. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 28:51  
135. shurik (3) Ukraine OK Orion 29:33  
136. birri Switzerland OLV Baselland 29:49  *****
137. Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai 29:57  
138. Coti Spain COMCU 30:26  
139. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 31:04  
140. Storesandgubben Norway Express 31:19  *****
141. Alex Massey (2) Australia NCN 32:25  
142. Lutter_Bergström Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 32:55  
143. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 33:12  
144. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 33:21  
145. tichym (2) Czech Republic tjh 33:22  
146. Linus (3) Sweden 34:01  *****
147. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 34:12  
148. lostinthewood (2) Cocos Islands AAA 34:23  
5 great
149. EBuckley United States SLOC 34:38  *****
150. Seba Italy GMOK 35:01  
151. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 35:06  
152. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 36:05  
153. pepperoni Sweden GMOK 37:28  
154. GetLost (2) Belgium Trol 39:14  
155. Gosha18 France VHSO 40:17  
156. Römer Switzerland OL Regio Wil 41:00  
157. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 41:16  *****
VEEERRRRRRRRRRRRYYYYYYYY GOOD!!!:D
158. Ruben Carnero (2) Spain Sotobosque 43:43  
159. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 43:59  
160. PJu (2) Finland Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura 44:43  
161. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 45:40  
162. tichym (3) Czech Republic tjh 48:05  
163. THEODOR (2) Sweden OK ORION 49:33  
164. peterulf Costa Rica OK Bananen 53:29  
165. Ura Russian Federation 57:53  *****
166. rilga (2) Andorra coc 98:50  *****
funny in the night
167. tichym (4) Czech Republic tjh 135:17  
Linus Sweden dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
karlvga95 Sweden ok kullingshof dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
BigDorull Norway Compass Club dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Henrik Berg Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK dnf  
Joel A Skantze Sweden Järla Orientering dnf  
johny Kuwait Tesla Brno dnf  
Beaver Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
teddy Norway KLS dnf  
sten Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
teforp Sweden OK Grip dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Felix Germany OLG Siegerland dnf  
rilga Andorra coc dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
redbrick United Kingdom Redbrick Utd dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
andres valen Spain c o v dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
AlistairThornton United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
big daddy United Kingdom mdoc dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
Linus (2) Sweden dnf  
hamilton (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Gordon Shumway (2) Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Kasper Westman (2) Sweden VSOK dnf  
andres valen (2) Spain c o v dnf  
SERG (2) Russian Federation dnf  
larsh0812 (2) Norway oppsal dnf  
gvtoukc (2) France TSN dnf  
Hektor (2) Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Mogden (2) New Zealand North West dnf  
rilga (3) Andorra coc dnf  
cherry (3) Scotland Ayroc dnf  
tichym (5) Czech Republic tjh dnf