Catching Features

sprint! focus

Open:08:00 Sep 16 2010
Close:08:00 Sep 29 2010
Map:/klurig och lite till/events/klurig och lite till/day2/Course1.course
Created by:Ljung
Description:sprint this time! no hitting trees. comments pls.
Avg Rating:3.5 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

110 official (+17 reruns) hide comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 16:28  *****
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 16:34  
3. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 16:44  
4. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:08  
5. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 17:14  
fairly solid race, little mistake at number 11 where i couldnt see the control when i first got to the control circle. Other than just small things like hitting trees.
6. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 17:24  
7. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:25  *****
Still hitting trees, control 7 placed behind a small "wall" was sneaky aswell.
8. challe_swe Sweden IFK Mora 17:43  
2 hitting trees. missed the 7th control. Otherwise the map is good enough.
9. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:47  *****
10. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 17:59  *****
no hitting trees my ass
11. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:05  *****
we dont like to hit trees in cf. immediate shit rating, sorry
12. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:29  
Really bad race, hit 3 of the non hitting trees.
12. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 18:29  
14. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 18:32  
15. anjo Sweden OK Orion 18:53  
16. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 18:57  
17. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 19:08  
18. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 19:16  *****
19. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 19:18  
20. color Switzerland converter 19:21  *****
hit some trees! don't like the controll placed in the middle of a cliff!
20. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:21  *****
the map is wrong to the finish
22. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 19:29  *****
I hit two trees!
23. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:33  *****
still some hitting trees
24. jeb France VSO 19:57  *****
25. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 20:08  *****
messed up #6 and got fooled by the wall of trees at 7 too :P
26. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 20:13  
27. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 20:22  
terrible race
28. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 20:27  
29. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 20:45  *****
30. ittam Sweden IKHP 21:00  
31. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 21:06  
Guess what - I ran into a tree
32. Ola Norway Skeid 21:07  
32. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 21:07  
34. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 21:09  
35. sparven Sweden IKHP 21:10  
36. Moa Sweden SNO 21:19  
36. stevegregg United States BAOC 21:19  
38. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 21:28  
39. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 21:31  
bad from me in a realy god map
40. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 21:32  
41. mr Sweden OK Linné 21:38  
42. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:51  
43. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:00  
44. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 22:04  
45. Ben Sand France viking 22:13  
46. Jonas Ressem Norway Frol IL 22:14  
47. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 22:21  *****
48. Brzi Slovenia OKB 22:22  
49. gvtoukc France TSN 22:26  
still one tree for my poor nose
50. go straight Austria OCFF 22:34  
51. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 22:35  
52. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 23:10  
53. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 23:18  
54. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation o-smol.ru 23:44  *****
55. Seba Italy GMOK 23:59  *****
56. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 24:05  
57. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 24:15  
58. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 24:55  *****
59. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 24:59  
60. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 25:03  
61. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 25:14  
62. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 25:18  
63. Henrik Andersson Sweden Bredaryds SOK 25:50  
64. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 25:52  *****
65. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 26:24  
66. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:30  
67. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 26:52  *****
68. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 27:30  
69. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:56  
70. Tof France Annecy SO 28:08  
71. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 29:14  *****
72. noe France VSO 29:15  *****
73. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 29:54  
74. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 32:17  
75. andis Latvia azimuts 33:12  *****
76. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 33:21  
77. Klasse Sweden SOK 34:41  
78. Gosha18 France VHSO 34:52  
79. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 37:00  
80. faure gwenael France CROCO 39:58  *****
81. jean France VSO 42:09  
82. filip trofast Sweden bredaryds SOK 45:52  
filip trofast
83. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 50:20  
84. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 50:59  
85. Leyo New Zealand 57:20  *****
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  *****
Razz. Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Kojon Netherlands HOC93 dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  
Grangren Jamaica NTNUI dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
LSV Ukraine O-club dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
Jakob Andersson Bhutan Bredaryds SOK dnf  
Tori Kyrgyzstan Vimmerby OK dnf  
Vilperi Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Vegard Ressem Norway Frol IL dnf  
Freddie Sweden dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Didde Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
OggePogge Sweden IKHP dnf  
Simon Thrane Denmark OK HNIE dnf  
Banne Cayman Islands Sol-Boyz dnf  
Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
vasily Ukraine Kiev dnf