Catching Features

[OCAD] Rankås N Night

Open:07:00 Sep 11 2011
Close:06:45 Sep 28 2011
Map:/Rankås2/events/Rankås N/day1/Night.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:A bit longer race on the same map as before, but this time it's dark.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

105 official (+19 reruns) 12 comments

1. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 29:11  
2. OBT France KLS 29:40  *****
3. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:09  *****
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 30:21  
5. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 30:36  
6. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 30:37  
7. Ljung Sweden IKHP 32:20  
8. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 32:25  
9. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 32:26  *****
10. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 32:52  
11. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 33:00  *****
12. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 33:04  *****
13. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 33:27  
14. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 33:36  
15. jean France VSO 33:40  
16. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 33:56  
17. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 34:00  
18. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 34:05  *****
19. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 34:16  
20. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 35:10  
21. JMH Finland Koovee 35:13  *****
22. color Switzerland converter 36:13  
23. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 36:18  
24. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 36:22  
25. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 37:08  
26. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 37:23  *****
27. go straight Austria OCFF 38:41  *****
28. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 39:01  
29. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 39:13  *****
30. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 39:28  
31. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 39:52  
32. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 40:49  *****
33. Heggo Sweden OL4 41:19  
34. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 41:20  
35. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 41:52  *****
36. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 42:21  *****
36. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 42:21  
38. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 42:26  *****
39. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 42:37  
40. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:22  
41. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 43:59  
42. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 44:36  
43. gvtoukc France TSN 44:50  
44. Ben Sand France viking 45:02  
45. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 45:42  
46. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 46:50  
47. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 47:08  *****
48. Heqe Finland Uroskarhut 47:35  
49. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 48:06  
50. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 48:16  
51. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 48:17  *****
52. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 49:16  
53. andre de veirman Belgium trol 50:07  
54. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 51:10  
55. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 54:00  
56. ale France france 54:02  
57. Charlie the Unicorn Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 55:19  
58. Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 57:41  
59. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 58:49  *****
60. Trying Sweden 58:50  
61. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 59:20  
62. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 61:01  *****
63. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 61:25  *****
64. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 62:21  
65. BJP United Kingdom QO 63:43  *****
66. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation o-smol.ru 65:38  *****
67. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 72:46  
68. BB King Sweden ÖOK 73:01  
69. schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 74:00  
70. rik Belgium trol 82:43  
71. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 86:17  *****
72. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 92:48  
73. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 108:12  
74. Linus Sweden 125:05  *****
75. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 142:28  
Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag dnf  
Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU dnf  
PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
j-engström Norway OK Orion dnf  
Antonio Horta Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
Hedis Sweden GMOK dnf  
olewie Norway Mo OK dnf  
conor Ireland CNOC dnf  
Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Cajoho99 Sweden IF hagen dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
san20403 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf