Catching Features

[OCAD] Västersjön night middle

Open:05:00 Sep 22 2011
Close:05:00 Sep 30 2011
Map:/VästersjönCF/events/VästersjönCF/day1/Grotesque.course
Created by:LinusBohman
Description:Here´s a little longer course on the same map as before. If you want to I can make a day comp too. GLHF!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

111 official (+15 reruns) 8 comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 21:10  
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 21:48  
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 21:50  *****
4. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 21:51  
5. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 21:59  
6. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 22:25  
7. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:26  
8. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 22:45  
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:58  
10. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 23:10  *****
11. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 23:21  
12. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:26  
13. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 23:33  *****
14. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 23:34  
15. jean France VSO 23:45  
16. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 24:02  
17. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 24:06  *****
18. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 24:10  
19. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 24:15  
20. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 24:16  
20. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:16  *****
22. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 24:24  *****
23. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 25:06  
24. JMH Finland Koovee 25:16  
24. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 25:16  
26. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 25:27  
27. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 25:44  
28. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 25:56  
29. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 26:03  
30. Ben Sand France viking 26:04  
31. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 26:09  
32. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 26:32  
33. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:47  
34. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 26:53  *****
35. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 26:59  
36. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:00  
37. snakes Seborga snakes 27:06  
38. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 27:07  *****
39. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 27:19  *****
40. color Switzerland converter 27:30  
41. go straight Austria OCFF 27:33  
42. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 27:35  
43. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:36  
44. Hannibal Ukraine OK Ravinen 27:45  
45. Charlie the Unicorn Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:48  
46. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 27:50  
47. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 28:04  
48. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 28:13  *****
49. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 28:20  
50. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 28:21  
51. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 28:35  *****
52. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 28:38  
53. jeb France VSO 28:43  *****
54. ale France france 28:46  
54. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 28:46  
56. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 28:49  *****
57. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:58  
58. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 29:10  
59. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 29:15  
60. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 29:32  
61. Heqe Finland Uroskarhut 29:51  
62. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 30:25  
63. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 30:31  
64. ... Switzerland OK 30:37  
65. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 30:49  
66. Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 31:05  
67. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 31:34  
68. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:01  
69. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:44  
69. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 32:44  
71. j-engström Norway OK Orion 32:52  
72. freahn Sweden Freluga Farmers 32:57  *****
73. andre de veirman Belgium trol 33:07  
74. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 33:16  *****
75. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 33:44  
76. conor Ireland CNOC 33:55  
77. gvtoukc France TSN 34:36  
78. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 34:39  
79. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:02  
80. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation o-smol.ru 35:51  *****
81. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 37:16  
82. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 39:41  *****
83. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 39:47  *****
84. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 40:03  
85. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 40:54  *****
86. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 42:23  
87. BB King Sweden ÖOK 42:36  
88. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 45:50  
89. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 50:00  
90. svt Italy IFK Bombarda 50:49  *****
91. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 52:15  *****
92. schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 53:53  
93. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 55:18  *****
94. olewie Norway Mo OK 59:42  
95. rik Belgium trol 61:16  
96. Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik 63:29  
97. Gosha18 France VHSO 78:44  
98. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 120:31  
99. san20403 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club 159:29  
Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Doogi111 France VASCO dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Didde Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Hedis Sweden GMOK dnf  
uike1563 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
flowerboy Uzbekistan attunda ok dnf