Catching Features

Cow lake day 1 (OCAD)

Open:08:00 Mar 23 2014
Close:09:00 Apr 06 2014
Map:/Cow lake/events/Cow lake/day1/Course2.course
Created by:HV
Description:Easy short course. Some fixes (eg. no hitting trees) and changes to the intro. Remark: High cliffs are uncossable!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

182 official (+60 reruns) 6 comments

1. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:57  
2. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 11:58  
3. jean France VSO 11:59  
4. OBT France KLS 12:00  *****
5. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:06  
6. rutten Norway NTNUI 12:16  
7. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 12:18  
8. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:21  
9. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:22  *****
10. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 12:24  
11. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 12:25  
12. color Switzerland converter 12:37  
13. R.S Italy 12:39  
14. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:40  
15. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:43  *****
15. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 12:43  
17. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:45  
17. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 12:45  
19. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:50  
20. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 12:52  
20. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 12:52  
22. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 12:55  
22. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 12:55  
22. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 12:55  
25. Rulltrappa Sweden 12:58  
26. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 13:05  
27. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 13:07  
28. sone Sweden Näset 13:11  
29. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 13:12  
30. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 13:22  *****
30. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 13:22  
32. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 13:24  
33. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 13:26  
34. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 13:29  
35. Doyle Australia CHOC 13:31  
36. smed Kenya . 13:32  
37. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 13:34  
38. perwhite France KLS 13:42  
39. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 13:43  
40. DBS Oggi Sweden Chalmers OL 13:44  
41. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 13:45  
41. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 13:45  
43. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 13:51  
44. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 13:55  *****
45. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 13:56  
46. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 13:59  
46. Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen 13:59  
46. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 13:59  
49. Liam Paterson New Zealand Taranaki 14:03  
50. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 14:05  
51. jeb France VSO 14:10  *****
52. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 14:19  
52. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 14:19  
52. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 14:19  
55. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:21  
56. runit Canada GHO 14:23  
56. sas Norway n/a 14:23  
58. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 14:28  
59. ale France france 14:29  
59. Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation BMSTU 14:29  
59. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 14:29  *****
62. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 14:30  *****
63. Sara Hagstrom Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 14:34  
64. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 14:36  
65. Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:37  
65. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 14:37  
67. georgG Austria OLC Graz 14:39  
68. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 14:41  
69. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:42  
69. Trying Sweden 14:42  
71. SG Sweden IF Rigor 14:43  
72. EChild United States GMOC 14:47  
73. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 14:49  *****
74. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 14:58  
75. Moa Sweden SNO 15:01  
76. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 15:02  
77. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 15:09  
78. a_jansson Sweden Täby OK 15:15  
79. Uffe Sweden Leksand 15:22  
80. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 15:24  
81. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 15:26  
82. Ben Sand France viking 15:27  
82. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 15:27  
84. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:28  *****
85. VegardBJ Norway NTNUI 15:37  
86. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 15:40  
87. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:45  *****
88. Brzi Slovenia OKB 15:55  
89. andre de veirman Belgium trol 16:00  
90. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 16:02  *****
91. x111xx Russian Federation 16:15  
92. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 16:37  *****
93. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 16:58  *****
94. Sugvalds1 Norway Nydalens SK 17:11  
95. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 17:12  *****
96. LLAMBRICH Arnaud New Caledonia Convergence 17:22  
97. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 17:23  
98. lukasl Sweden växjö ok 17:34  
99. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:43  
100. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 17:47  
101. Base Australia Uringa 17:51  *****
101. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 17:51  
103. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 17:52  
104. Ura Russian Federation 17:56  
105. Julio Barbosa Brazil Auto Esporte 17:58  *****
106. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 18:10  *****
107. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 18:24  
108. midnightoil Australia 18:25  *****
108. Louise Sweden Växjö OK 18:25  
110. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 18:59  
111. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 19:02  
112. Trinekarlberg Sweden Tullingesk 19:34  
113. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 19:39  
114. Tuhvatullin Salavat Russian Federation OK BashMan 19:52  *****
115. Szmulek Poland MlodeOrly 19:53  
115. Jeff Australia UFO 19:53  
115. Joacil Brazil CORELE 19:53  
118. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 20:03  
119. O-Outan France Thai'O 20:04  *****
120. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 20:25  
121. Linus Sweden 20:39  *****
122. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 20:58  
123. wil09 France garde rép 20:59  
124. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 21:02  
125. AJ Fowler United States GAOC 21:07  
126. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 21:18  *****
127. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 22:21  
128. Adair MS Brazil CODD 22:37  
129. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 22:44  
130. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 23:30  *****
131. Niall Canada Ottawa OC 24:03  *****
132. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 24:44  
133. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 25:34  
134. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 25:48  
135. denise Austria wien 25:53  *****
136. r.kr Dominican Republic 27:17  
137. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 27:34  
138. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 27:57  
139. deweesecc United States WCOC 28:37  
140. Turbo New Zealand DOC 30:15  
141. yong hu China gggg 30:57  
142. Eskil Frøisland Norway Vang OL 31:34  
143. rdantas Brazil Auto Esporte Orientação 31:54  *****
144. JohnR Canada GVOC 34:16  
145. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 36:23  
146. SINED France OPA Montigny 37:27  *****
147. Boris Uruguay OCOC 38:25  
148. Grog Canada EOOC 39:01  
149. bgallup United States NEOC 41:22  
150. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 48:52  
151. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 51:59  
152. Pigo Chiu Hong Kong HKOXCC 53:43  
153. JJDDVV Spain coc 59:56  
154. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 77:32  *****
Koisheit Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt dnf  
PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
augustesok Bhutan CFCC dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
Heino Ollin Sweden SAIK dnf  
Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol dnf  
GS2013 Brazil COSAM dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Jaivan Spain COBI dnf  
Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen dnf  
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
svertu Belize svertu dnf  
Paul Ringot France CSMR dnf  
axelchocococo Sweden OK Kroppefjäll dnf  
patj Australia MFR dnf  
sheldec United States QOC dnf  
keba Belarus O"Belarus dnf  
alexbor European Union titan dnf