Catching Features

Siitama intro/OCAD/2.5m contours

Open:08:00 Apr 07 2014
Close:08:00 Apr 14 2014
Map:/Siitama 1_2S8200/events/Siitama 1_2S8200/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:Shrinking test - not so good result. Try to fix problems causing workarounds needed for the next one - may be better then. Dense forest - not so easy I think. Comments :)
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

129 official (+34 reruns) 12 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:34  
2. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 11:57  
3. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 12:08  
4. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:21  *****
5. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:22  
6. color Switzerland converter 12:26  
7. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:39  
8. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 12:48  *****
8. jean France VSO 12:48  
8. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 12:48  
11. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 13:02  *****
12. sas Norway n/a 13:05  
13. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 13:17  
14. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 13:32  
15. R.S Italy 13:36  
16. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 13:43  *****
17. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 13:50  
18. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 13:53  *****
19. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 13:57  
20. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:04  
21. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 14:07  
22. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 14:15  *****
23. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:16  
24. Doyle Australia CHOC 14:17  
25. perwhite France KLS 14:25  
25. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 14:25  
27. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 14:27  
28. Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation BMSTU 14:31  
29. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 14:50  
30. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 14:57  
31. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 14:58  
32. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 14:59  
33. Ben Sand France viking 15:01  
33. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 15:01  
35. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 15:04  
36. runit Canada GHO 15:26  
36. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 15:26  
38. rutten Norway NTNUI 15:44  
38. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 15:44  
40. Rulltrappa Sweden 15:45  
41. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 15:47  
42. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 16:00  
43. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 16:05  *****
44. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 16:07  
45. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 16:10  
46. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 16:17  
47. TheEmil Sweden CFCC 16:22  
48. jeb France VSO 16:29  *****
49. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 16:31  
50. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 16:35  
50. JWennermark China OL-Teamet 16:35  
52. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 16:41  
53. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 17:02  
54. SG Sweden IF Rigor 17:04  
55. ale France france 17:07  
56. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 17:21  
57. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 17:31  
58. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 17:32  
59. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:39  
60. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 17:41  
61. svertu Belize svertu 17:52  
62. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 17:54  
63. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 17:57  
64. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:13  
65. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 18:25  
66. andre de veirman Belgium trol 18:29  
67. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 18:54  
67. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 18:54  *****
69. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 20:12  
70. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 20:24  
71. AJ Fowler United States GAOC 20:50  
72. Diego Sueco Jamaica Freluga Farmers 21:51  
73. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 22:18  
74. Corrochano Spain Manzanares 22:25  
75. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 22:26  
76. SFP Denmark Allerød ok 23:06  
77. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 23:47  
78. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 24:09  
79. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:26  *****
80. O-Outan France Thai'O 25:31  *****
81. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 25:34  
82. SINED France OPA Montigny 26:08  *****
83. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 26:11  
84. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 27:22  
85. rdantas Brazil Auto Esporte Orientação 28:22  *****
85. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 28:22  
87. wil09 France garde rép 30:11  
88. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 30:18  
89. alexbor European Union titan 30:42  
90. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 31:40  
91. Julio Barbosa Brazil Auto Esporte 33:44  *****
92. Base Australia Uringa 34:19  
93. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 34:48  
94. Joacil Brazil CORELE 35:18  
95. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 35:30  
96. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 36:46  
97. Serge D Belgium balise 10 38:50  
98. Linus Sweden 40:46  *****
99. khalex Russian Federation Personal 44:17  
100. John Vallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 52:26  *****
101. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 53:48  *****
102. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 66:16  *****
103. ErlendH Norway Kongsberg Orienteringsklubb 70:14  
Squirrel Australia dnf  
Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Carlos Vera Guerrero Spain Toledo-O dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
BjornBorg Sweden ATP dnf  
Trinekarlberg Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
S.Smith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
smulan Sweden FOK dnf  
Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte dnf  
JJDDVV Spain coc dnf  
a_jansson Sweden Täby OK dnf  
tomtomspencer New Zealand orienteering taranaki dnf  
Clokguy Britain CLOK dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf