Catching Features

[wcup-map#9-reused]

Open:06:00 May 19 2014
Close:05:45 Jun 04 2014
Map:/Svizra/events/Svizra/day1/Sprint1.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:Lowered speedsettings in hope of less people getting stuck. Otherwise everything exactly they way they were in the wcup race. GoodLuck!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

151 official (+57 reruns) 16 comments

1. (°ç°) (6) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 17:47  
2. Alexander Wiklund (3) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 18:12  
3. Daynee (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK 18:23  
4. (°ç°) (2) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 18:50  
5. color (2) Switzerland converter 19:08  
5. Alexander Wiklund (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 19:08  
7. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 19:28  *****
8. Alri Sweden OK Linné 19:40  
9. jean France VSO 19:41  
10. BradLund (2) South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 19:42  
11. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:52  
12. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 20:06  
13. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 20:12  
14. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:25  *****
15. Paul_Sirum (2) Norway Frol IL 20:37  
16. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:46  *****
17. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:47  
18. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:01  
19. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 21:07  
20. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:11  
21. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 21:18  
22. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 21:20  
23. (°ç°) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg 21:25  *****
24. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:38  
24. MTØ Denmark IFK Goteborg 21:38  
26. svertu Belize svertu 21:46  
27. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 22:08  
28. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 22:14  
29. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:37  
30. OBT France KLS 22:42  *****
31. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 22:47  
32. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:05  
33. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 23:09  *****
34. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 23:10  *****
35. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:12  
36. color Switzerland converter 23:13  *****
37. Kipchoge (3) Kenya UCOC 23:16  
38. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 23:32  
39. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 23:35  
40. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 23:44  
41. GS2013 (3) Brazil COSAM 23:47  
42. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 23:49  *****
43. Doyle Australia CHOC 23:51  
44. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:03  *****
45. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 24:08  
46. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 24:11  
47. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 24:19  
48. smed Kenya . 24:28  
49. JohanTW (3) Norway Asker SK 24:30  
50. sas Norway n/a 24:38  
51. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:00  
52. Ben Sand France viking 25:27  
53. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 25:45  
54. Paul Ringot France CSMR 25:54  
55. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 25:56  
56. Lazy ass Italian (3) Italy U.s Primiero 26:19  
57. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 26:27  
58. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 26:35  
59. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 26:58  *****
60. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 27:04  
61. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 27:31  
62. TheEmil Sweden CFCC 27:51  
63. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 27:53  
64. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:54  *****
65. runit Canada GHO 28:26  
66. EVERTON Brazil COSM 28:46  
67. GS2013 (2) Brazil COSAM 28:59  
67. Fimpen Sweden CFCC 28:59  
69. jeb France VSO 29:00  *****
70. Colin_Abbott (2) Canada YOA 29:07  
71. BertBennett (2) Australia Gold Seekers NSW 29:14  
72. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 29:30  
73. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 29:31  
74. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 29:36  *****
75. Raikleath Sweden OK Orion 29:49  
76. Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen 29:57  
77. Lazy ass Italian Italy U.s Primiero 30:24  
78. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:32  
79. amukon (3) Norway Bodø og Omegn Orientering IF 30:42  
80. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 31:26  *****
81. Vladimir T (2) Russian Federation Malungs OK 31:27  
82. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 31:29  *****
83. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 31:31  *****
84. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 31:46  
85. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 31:47  *****
86. lukasl Sweden växjö ok 31:59  
87. Moa Sweden SNO 32:03  
88. Mikajanu (2) Finland 32:04  
89. ashleynank Australia Esk Valley Orienteering Club 32:59  
89. GJones Australia 32:59  
91. Aakoo Finland 33:18  *****
92. tittensex Malaysia oljgholde 34:02  
93. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 36:42  
94. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 37:18  
95. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 37:23  
96. Uffe Sweden Leksand 37:58  
97. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 38:10  
98. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 38:12  
99. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 38:36  *****
100. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 40:34  
101. egonzorzo Brazil COSAM 41:43  
102. SERG Russian Federation 41:45  
103. FilipKarlsson Sweden CFCC 41:56  
104. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 42:31  *****
105. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 42:35  
106. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 44:21  
107. SINED France OPA Montigny 47:39  *****
108. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 47:51  
109. oljohan Sweden ok tyr 47:59  
110. LLAMBRICH Arnaud New Caledonia Convergence 51:29  
111. moho Germany ESV-DD 53:25  
112. x111xx (2) Russian Federation 55:46  
113. Adair MS Brazil CODD 58:17  
114. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 61:03  
115. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 62:17  
116. Ura Russian Federation 64:08  
117. FredB (2) New Caledonia Convergence 64:46  
118. Jadir Brazil COC 65:26  
119. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 69:51  *****
120. serafinisantos Brazil COUFRJ 91:01  *****
Rulltrappa Sweden dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Vicente Lopez Spain Fundi-o dnf  
mueller Switzerland olg thun dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Rafael Miguel Portugal Ori-Estarreja dnf  *****
mk77 France ze ouineurs dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf  
Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
The Moose New Zealand dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
JJDDVV Spain coc dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
ueliwerren Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  *****
amukon Norway Bodø og Omegn Orientering IF dnf  
Colin_Abbott Canada YOA dnf  
runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
VegardBJ Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Kipchoge Kenya UCOC dnf  
ZH-Jan Switzerland OL Zimmerberg/SK Zabovresk Brno dnf  
Søren Denmark OK ØST dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
Erling Hjermstad Norway Fossum IF dnf  
Henrik U Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
housewife Great Britain esoc dnf  
Trinekarlberg Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Antonio Horta Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Vill eJ Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
einarmelsom Norway Fossum IF dnf  
jafr Sweden CFCC dnf  
wil09 France garde rép dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
connorc New Zealand PAPO dnf  *****
ale France france dnf  
Carolina Portugal GD4C dnf  
CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices dnf  
ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation dnf  *****
perwhite France KLS dnf  
draunet Montserrat xino-xano dnf  
schive. Norway Halden SK dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
wtawtaw European Union dnf  
Vicente Lopez (2) Spain Fundi-o dnf  
JohanTW (2) Norway Asker SK dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
amukon (2) Norway Bodø og Omegn Orientering IF dnf  
Mr. Blackstar (2) Austria WiN Team dnf  
runningryan2303 (2) New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
SERG (2) Russian Federation dnf  
Kipchoge (2) Kenya UCOC dnf  
ashleynank (2) Australia Esk Valley Orienteering Club dnf  
antfor (2) Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Erling Hjermstad (2) Norway Fossum IF dnf  
Trinekarlberg (2) Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
einarmelsom (2) Norway Fossum IF dnf  
muni (2) Switzerland SKOG dnf  
FilipKarlsson (2) Sweden CFCC dnf  
Lazy ass Italian (2) Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
alexbor (2) European Union titan dnf  
o-fish (2) Switzerland OLZ dnf  
testuser (2) Norway testclub dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
(°ç°) (3) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Erling Hjermstad (3) Norway Fossum IF dnf  
einarmelsom (3) Norway Fossum IF dnf  
BertBennett (3) Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
muni (3) Switzerland SKOG dnf  
(°ç°) (4) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (4) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
JohanTW (4) Norway Asker SK dnf  
einarmelsom (4) Norway Fossum IF dnf  
BertBennett (4) Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
(°ç°) (5) Switzerland OL Zimmerberg dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (5) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
einarmelsom (5) Norway Fossum IF dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (6) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf