Catching Features

[wcup-map#22-reused]-sprint

Open:05:00 Nov 21 2014
Close:04:45 Dec 07 2014
Map:/WOC2014Long_north/events/WOC2014Long_north/day1/sprint.course
Created by:color
Description:sprint - To finish the series we will also have some races on these WOC Longdistance maps. Did you ever run a sprint on a 15'000 map?! Do you want all comps on all 3 WOC long maps? (long, middle, sprint, night)
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

153 official (+46 reruns) 9 comments

1. Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:04  
2. color (2) Switzerland converter 15:13  
3. jean France VSO 15:17  
3. lorrieq (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:17  
5. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:22  
6. Paul_Sirum (2) Norway Frol IL 15:31  
7. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:38  
8. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 15:46  
9. Alexander Wiklund (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 15:50  
10. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 15:51  
11. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 15:55  
12. Pjokken (3) Norway Fossum IF 16:05  
13. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:06  
14. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 16:08  
15. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:09  
16. OBT France KLS 16:12  
17. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 16:16  
18. rutten Norway NTNUI 16:26  
19. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 16:33  *****
20. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 16:40  
21. Johanr Sweden GMOK 16:49  
22. perwhite France KLS 16:51  
23. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 16:53  
24. Pjokken (2) Norway Fossum IF 16:54  
25. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:55  *****
26. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:06  
27. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:11  *****
28. smed Kenya . 17:12  
29. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 17:21  
30. Rulltrappa Sweden 17:23  
31. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:29  
32. EVERTON (2) Brazil COSM 17:31  
33. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 17:34  
33. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:34  
35. EVERTON (3) Brazil COSM 17:48  
36. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 17:56  *****
37. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 18:01  
38. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 18:02  
39. teddy Norway KLS 18:05  
40. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 18:17  *****
41. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:19  
42. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 18:23  
42. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 18:23  
44. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 18:27  *****
45. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 18:29  
46. Erling Hjermstad Norway Fossum IF 18:32  
47. runit Canada GHO 18:34  
48. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 18:42  
49. svertu (2) Belize svertu 18:47  
50. sas Norway n/a 18:49  
51. mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:00  
52. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:01  *****
53. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 19:04  
53. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 19:04  
55. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 19:09  
56. chris mccartney1 (2) Great Britain OD 19:20  
57. Ben Sand France viking 19:22  
57. Uffe Sweden Leksand 19:22  
59. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 19:33  
60. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 19:57  
61. EChild United States GMOC 19:59  
62. HPM Norway NTNUI 20:05  
63. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 20:12  
64. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 20:18  *****
65. EinarM Norway Fossum IF 20:27  
66. Trying Sweden 20:28  
67. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 20:32  
68. j-engström (2) Norway OK Orion 20:35  
69. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:40  
70. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 20:41  
71. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 20:47  
72. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 20:48  
73. Søren Denmark OK ØST 21:08  
73. Klll (2) Denmark neXus OK 21:08  
75. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 21:13  
75. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 21:13  
77. EVERTON Brazil COSM 21:19  
78. Glowbox Switzerland Ol.Biel.Seeland 21:27  
79. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 21:38  
80. Benjamin Leduc (2) France Corrèze CO 21:44  
81. SERG Russian Federation 21:47  
82. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 21:50  
83. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 21:55  
84. Adair MS Brazil CODD 21:57  
85. Rune Østergaard Denmark Søllerød OK 22:00  
86. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:02  
87. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 22:09  
88. jeb France VSO 22:22  *****
89. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 22:34  *****
90. camd New Zealand NWOC 22:36  
91. BeN'O (2) France COCS 22:53  
92. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:56  
93. Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen 23:03  
94. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 23:04  
95. j-engström Norway OK Orion 23:05  
96. Brzi Slovenia OKB 23:19  
97. Xem Belarus BSU OK 23:22  *****
98. Clokguy Britain CLOK 23:52  
99. Stenvikteam (2) Norway Byåsen IL 23:55  
100. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 24:02  
101. Niels Christian Hellerud Norway Halden SK 24:22  
102. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 24:41  
103. Benjamin Hofmans (2) Belgium ASUB 24:44  
104. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 25:38  
105. Davve Latvia IKHP 25:46  
106. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 26:04  
107. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 26:13  
108. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 26:26  
109. Anttuu (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 26:32  
110. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 26:50  *****
111. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 27:07  
112. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 27:10  
113. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 27:30  
114. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 27:53  
115. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 27:54  
116. andre de veirman Belgium trol 28:00  *****
117. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:07  *****
118. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 28:11  
119. Daniel Posch Sweden OL-Teamet 28:26  
120. O-Outan France Thai'O 28:30  *****
121. Jerryhalden (2) Norway Innvendinger<3 29:09  
122. mk77 France ze ouineurs 29:16  
123. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 29:46  
124. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 30:04  
125. Sara Hagstrom Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 30:16  
126. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 30:33  
127. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 31:06  
128. Ludde S Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 31:46  
129. Thalmaya France cacc 32:06  *****
130. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 32:11  *****
131. felipeha (2) Spain COV 32:35  
132. Hedda Raadal Bjørlo Norway Halden SK 32:45  
133. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 32:57  
134. cwgray United States UNO 32:58  
135. willbur Norway Malvik IL 33:12  
135. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 33:12  
137. ur (2) Germany Berlin 33:56  
138. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 35:06  
139. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 35:11  
140. LouieM Austria 35:15  
141. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 35:50  
142. peulopes Portugal ADFA 36:15  
143. Klfr (2) Sweden 38:27  
144. JohnR (2) Canada GVOC 38:47  
145. JohnR Canada GVOC 38:56  
146. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 39:09  
147. JHost Sweden Hjarnarps GH OL 41:07  
147. FredB (3) New Caledonia Convergence 41:07  
149. The Australoper Australia AL 42:15  
150. beerdog Sweden IKHP 42:58  
151. SINED France OPA Montigny 43:16  *****
152. BigJohn United States PTOC 43:22  
153. wtawtaw (2) European Union 44:12  
154. Chris Man Hong Kong HKIOF 44:54  
155. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 47:17  
156. Remitz (2) Bhutan OK Orinto 47:23  
157. khalex Russian Federation Personal 49:03  
158. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 56:39  
159. barat France Vélox 60:13  
160. Casper Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 60:20  
161. Grog Canada EOOC 63:50  
162. FredB (2) New Caledonia Convergence 99:47  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers dnf  
georgG Austria OLC Graz dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices dnf  
OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
oyvindberg Norway Nansen dnf  
Floke Sweden Vikings dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Agnes Berlin Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Gonçalo Pirrolas Portugal ADFA dnf  
wtawtaw European Union dnf  
Benjamin Leduc France Corrèze CO dnf  
mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Guran Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
draunet Montserrat xino-xano dnf  
Navigatormap Brazil GEBP dnf  
Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
Lauris France orienta'pic dnf  
EinarM (2) Norway Fossum IF dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
draunet (2) Montserrat xino-xano dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
mattiasK (2) Seychelles snättringe sk dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
yannickw (2) France TAD dnf  
Anders Kure (2) Norway Bodø dnf  
Colko (2) Germany Pacers dnf  
mam (2) Laos mama dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (3) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
JohnR (3) Canada GVOC dnf  
mr.Apo (3) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Benjamin Leduc (3) France Corrèze CO dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (4) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf