Catching Features

Blumau, Middle 2

Open:07:00 Feb 22 2015
Close:07:00 Mar 09 2015
Map:/Blumau Center 2/events/Blumau Center 2/day1/Middle 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Next middle distance on a recent convertion, different to the last two competitions, still a deep river!!! enjoy :D
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (14 votes)

Results

108 official (+34 reruns) 5 comments

1. Alexander Wiklund (6) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 24:03  
2. Alexander Wiklund (3) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 24:14  
3. Philochillo (2) Austria OLC Graz 24:17  
4. jean France VSO 25:01  *****
5. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 25:02  *****
6. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:08  
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:09  
8. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:31  
9. smed Kenya . 25:37  
10. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:40  
11. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:47  
12. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 25:49  
13. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 26:14  
14. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 26:17  
15. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 26:23  
16. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 26:24  
17. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 26:34  
18. color Switzerland converter 26:41  
19. LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM 26:44  
20. teddy Norway KLS 26:45  
20. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 26:45  
22. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 26:53  
23. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 27:13  
24. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 27:18  
25. bruce u Uganda :) 27:25  
26. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 27:56  
27. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 27:59  
28. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 28:01  
29. EVERTON (2) Brazil COSM 28:11  
30. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:30  *****
31. willbur Norway Malvik IL 28:31  *****
32. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 28:53  
33. lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:06  
34. Henjo Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:14  
35. jeb France VSO 29:16  *****
36. Rulltrappa Sweden 29:22  
37. Henjo (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:39  
38. runit Canada GHO 29:41  
39. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 29:47  
40. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 29:57  
41. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 29:59  
42. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:24  
43. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 30:28  *****
44. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 30:29  
45. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 30:33  
46. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 30:41  
47. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:04  
48. nyctemene (2) Kenya Austrolopers 32:05  
49. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 32:09  *****
50. Ben Sand France viking 32:13  
51. Vladimir T (3) Russian Federation Malungs OK 32:17  
52. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 32:54  
53. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 32:57  
54. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 33:06  
55. BeN'O (2) France COCS 33:12  
56. David G Sweden IKHP 33:25  
57. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 33:46  
58. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 33:49  
59. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 33:53  
60. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 34:27  
61. Xem Belarus BSU OK 34:37  
62. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 34:39  
63. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 34:44  
64. Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran 34:54  
65. SERG Russian Federation 35:07  
66. pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 35:16  
67. bjoppaa Denmark Pan-Kristianstad 35:35  
67. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 35:35  
69. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 35:45  
70. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 36:15  
71. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 36:55  
72. mk77 France ze ouineurs 37:15  
73. Davve Latvia IKHP 37:52  
74. matu Finland Paimion Rasti 37:54  
75. EVERTON Brazil COSM 37:58  
76. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 38:22  
77. rainrunner (3) Austria HSV OL 40:36  
78. wejo Sweden Småland 40:40  *****
79. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 40:54  
80. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 41:20  
81. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 41:38  
82. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 41:42  
83. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 42:18  
83. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 42:18  
85. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 42:59  
86. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 43:06  *****
87. simeon.burrill Australia BBB 43:53  
88. cwgray United States UNO 45:15  
89. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 46:29  
90. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 46:57  
91. Ramderb Sweden IS Slottshojden 47:00  
92. pappa (2) Sweden Ok gipen 47:42  *****
93. Jadir Brazil COC 47:46  
94. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 48:01  
95. Storesandgubben Norway Express 48:20  *****
96. eliot Switzerland 48:35  
97. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 49:10  
98. ur (2) Germany Berlin 50:51  
99. Linus Malmsten (2) Sweden Malmö OK 53:01  *****
100. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 53:22  
101. wtawtaw (2) European Union 54:37  
102. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 56:43  
103. Gosha18 France VHSO 57:55  
104. lionel.melinard (2) Tibet ASOPE 58:24  *****
105. MathiO Austria OLC Graz 59:39  
106. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 63:54  
107. Linus Malmsten (3) Sweden Malmö OK 65:02  
108. Steve Smith United States BAOC 65:10  
109. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 65:16  *****
110. Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus 69:39  
111. scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club 73:49  
112. JohnVallin (2) Sweden OK Hedströmmen 80:09  
113. AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF 129:54  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Mikko Finland dnf  
SanderArntzen Norway Asker SK dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
JohnR Canada GVOC dnf  
JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Linus Malmsten Sweden Malmö OK dnf  
svertu Belize svertu dnf  
Guran Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO dnf  
Henrik U Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
Pjokken Norway Fossum IF dnf  
aaroj Finland MSP dnf  
wtawtaw European Union dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Jens (2) Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
rainrunner (2) Austria HSV OL dnf  
eliot (2) Switzerland dnf  
Vladimir T (2) Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
chris mccartney1 (2) Great Britain OD dnf  
Nando (2) Great Britain Tay dnf  
Gustav Johnsson (2) Sweden IFK Mora dnf  
testuser (2) Norway testclub dnf  
Magnus Asmussen (2) Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (4) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (5) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf