Catching Features

City Sprint 2

Open:08:00 Aug 21 2015
Close:08:00 Sep 05 2015
Map:/Cash/events/Cash/day1/Course1.course
Created by:S.Smith
Description:Same map as last time,slightly shorter course WT 13min hint: full speed may not be the best tactic...
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

103 official (+37 reruns) 9 comments

1. rutten Norway NTNUI 11:35  
2. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:52  
3. lukasl (11) Sweden växjö ok 12:14  *****
4. Alexander Wiklund (3) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 12:21  
5. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 12:45  *****
6. The Moose New Zealand 13:09  
7. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 13:20  *****
8. BradLund (2) South Africa Tuks-O 13:26  *****
9. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:28  
10. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:49  
11. mansen Sweden GMOK 13:59  
12. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:01  *****
13. jean France VSO 14:04  
14. smed Kenya . 14:10  
15. bruce u Uganda :) 14:26  *****
16. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 14:51  *****
17. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 15:07  
18. lukasl (9) Sweden växjö ok 15:17  
19. color (2) Switzerland converter 15:22  
20. lukasl (8) Sweden växjö ok 15:29  *****
21. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 15:45  
22. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 15:58  
23. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:35  
24. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:40  
24. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 16:40  
26. Linar Sharafiev Russian Federation OK BashMan 17:05  
27. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 17:14  
28. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:26  *****
29. lukasl (4) Sweden växjö ok 17:30  *****
30. georgG Austria OLC Graz 17:32  
31. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 17:37  
32. lukasl (7) Sweden växjö ok 17:42  *****
33. perwhite France KLS 17:50  
34. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 18:34  
35. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:43  
36. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 19:04  *****
37. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 19:53  *****
38. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano (2) Spain OK Rabonen 21:02  
39. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:09  
40. Jerryhalden (2) Norway Innvendinger<3 21:16  
41. lukasl (3) Sweden växjö ok 21:26  *****
42. EVERTON Brazil COSM 22:04  
43. Ben Sand France viking 22:48  
44. Davve Latvia IKHP 23:23  
45. GedasM Lithuania 23:26  
46. Uffe Sweden Leksand 23:36  
47. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 23:52  
48. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 24:46  *****
49. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:46  
50. Colko (2) Germany Pacers 26:57  
51. PavelZ Russian Federation HoneyWorld 27:32  *****
52. Tyyppix Finland TP 27:37  
53. teme Finland IkNV 28:02  
54. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 28:51  
55. FFH Viper (2) French Southern & Antarctic Lands Fryele Fire Hawks 29:05  
56. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 30:10  
57. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 33:00  
58. lukasl (2) Sweden växjö ok 33:36  *****
59. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 34:00  
59. Ric_Pi (2) France orientation caennaise 34:00  
61. amukon (2) Norway Bodø og Omegn Orientering IF 34:45  
62. Rasmus Møller Jess Denmark Copenhagen O 35:52  
63. Ric_Pi France orientation caennaise 36:41  
64. Trying Sweden 37:13  
65. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 38:14  *****
66. Jadir Brazil COC 39:06  
67. DBS Huli CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 40:02  
68. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 41:27  
69. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 42:06  
70. lukasl Sweden växjö ok 42:34  
71. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 44:26  
72. Jenna (2) New Zealand hboc 46:19  
73. Irene (2) Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 49:53  
74. Joakim S Sweden Haninge SOK 54:17  
75. Louise (2) Sweden Växjö OK 63:47  
76. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 64:04  
Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka dnf  *****
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
BradLund South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven dnf  
OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Louise Sweden Växjö OK dnf  
DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok dnf  
LPasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
abrandt Trinidad & Tobago Nonstop Adventure dnf  
Doyle Australia CHOC dnf  
Alien Sweden IKHP dnf  
Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering dnf  
Alex_91 Russian Federation Edelveis dnf  
Oman15 New Zealand HBOC dnf  
FFH Viper French Southern & Antarctic Lands Fryele Fire Hawks dnf  
mac Portugal dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Egil Morast Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
Haren Vatican City Freluga Farmers dnf  
PHJ65 Finland SuSe dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol dnf  
Søren Denmark OK ØST dnf  
FNC VK ASEAN Fnatic Unofficial CF-team dnf  
Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Einar Ekeland Afghanistan Oddersjaa SSK dnf  
wtawtaw European Union dnf  
Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
HansBauge Cambodia Heming dnf  
Albinz Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
antfor Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret dnf  
HV Finland TP dnf  *****
clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok dnf  
jo1358 Norway freidig dnf  
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
gurra Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
roykri Norway Fet dnf  
Evgen Mali azimyt dnf  
S.Smith (2) New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Joakim S (2) Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
FNC VK (2) ASEAN Fnatic Unofficial CF-team dnf  
Terkelsen (2) Finland LS-37 dnf  
aas (2) Norway Asker SK dnf  
Elias Ljungqvist (2) Sweden Tolered Utby OL-klubb dnf  
Antonio Mariani (2) Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore dnf  
ur (2) Germany Berlin dnf  
Abel Herrero (2) Spain ORCA dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (4) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
lukasl (5) Sweden växjö ok dnf  *****
Alexander Wiklund (5) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
lukasl (6) Sweden växjö ok dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (6) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (7) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
lukasl (10) Sweden växjö ok dnf