Catching Features

Jukola 2015, short

Open:08:00 Aug 26 2015
Close:08:00 Sep 09 2015
Map:/JV 15/events/JV 15/day1/Short.course
Created by:bruce u
Description:It's my first map ever! :D I know it's not that good but I can still improve a lot of things... Hope you can have fun anyway. But please give me some feedback! It's a small part from Jukola 2015.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

133 official (+52 reruns) 10 comments

1. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 15:38  *****
1. The Moose New Zealand 15:38  *****
3. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:39  *****
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 15:42  
5. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 15:44  *****
6. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:45  
7. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:47  *****
8. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:48  
9. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 15:52  
10. color Switzerland converter 15:59  *****
10. georgG Austria OLC Graz 15:59  
10. smed Kenya . 15:59  
13. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 16:00  *****
14. rutten Norway NTNUI 16:01  
15. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 16:03  
16. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 16:04  
17. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:09  *****
18. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 16:10  
18. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 16:10  
18. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:10  
21. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 16:15  *****
21. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:15  
23. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 16:16  *****
24. jean France VSO 16:20  
25. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:30  
26. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 16:31  
27. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 16:33  
28. Doyle Australia CHOC 16:37  
29. perwhite France KLS 16:38  
30. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 16:47  
31. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:48  
31. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 16:48  
31. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 16:48  
34. Ben Sand France viking 16:52  
35. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:03  
36. aaroj Finland MSP 17:04  
37. Johanr Sweden GMOK 17:06  
38. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 17:08  *****
39. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 17:13  
40. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 17:17  
41. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 17:26  
42. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:27  
43. Søren Denmark OK ØST 17:37  
44. mhaga Norway Raumar 17:43  
45. eeppos Finland Nouski 17:51  
46. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 18:08  
47. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 18:15  *****
48. Uffe Sweden Leksand 18:17  
49. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:18  
49. jeb France VSO 18:18  
51. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 18:23  
52. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 18:31  *****
53. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 18:40  
54. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:41  
55. potetisaksen Rwanda :-) 18:54  *****
55. Kiri Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 18:54  
57. lukasl Sweden växjö ok 18:55  
58. Davve Latvia IKHP 19:00  
59. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 19:12  *****
60. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 19:15  
61. FFH Viper French Southern & Antarctic Lands Fryele Fire Hawks 19:23  
62. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 19:29  *****
63. Haren Vatican City Freluga Farmers 19:34  
63. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 19:34  
65. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 19:35  
66. WeserF China OL-Teamet 19:43  
67. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 19:44  
68. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 19:46  *****
69. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 19:49  
69. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 19:49  
71. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 19:53  *****
72. DBS Huli CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 20:25  
73. x111xx Russian Federation 20:32  
74. willbur Norway Malvik IL 20:33  *****
74. Elias Ljungqvist Sweden Tolered Utby OL-klubb 20:33  
76. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 20:34  
77. SanderArntzen Norway Asker SK 20:42  
78. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 20:43  
79. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 20:51  
80. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 20:57  
81. Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz 20:59  
82. runit Canada GHO 21:01  
82. Jonas Myhre Northern Marianas KOK 21:01  *****
84. Ric_Pi France orientation caennaise 21:07  
85. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:22  
86. Oscarlyngen Norway Frol IL 21:51  *****
87. teme Finland IkNV 22:08  
88. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 22:30  
89. mk77 France ze ouineurs 22:45  
90. AdrianSO Norway freidig 22:47  
91. wtawtaw European Union 23:10  
92. Ramderb Sweden IS Slottshojden 23:21  
93. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 23:27  
94. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 23:41  
95. oksove Norway Centrum OK 23:53  *****
96. Jocke Finland STAR 24:03  *****
97. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 24:27  
98. Colko Germany Pacers 24:49  
99. Rosine Germany TriFun 25:22  *****
99. ramzabeoulwe New Caledonia 25:22  
101. Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka 26:00  
102. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 26:07  
103. Storesandgubben Norway Express 26:56  *****
104. Jadir Brazil COC 27:15  
105. Linus Malmsten Sweden Malmö OK 28:04  *****
106. Trying Sweden 29:12  
107. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 29:14  
108. Ura Russian Federation 30:25  *****
109. Joakim S Sweden Haninge SOK 30:37  *****
110. Jannis Austria NF Wien 30:42  
111. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 30:45  
112. Lubbarn Sweden OKS 32:53  *****
113. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 34:43  *****
114. Einar Ekeland Afghanistan Oddersjaa SSK 37:00  
115. John Vallin2 Sweden OK Hedströmmen 46:29  *****
116. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 50:15  
117. kuba97531 Poland WKS Olesniczanka 51:37  
118. hborli Norway Dumpa 51:58  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret dnf  
FNC VK ASEAN Fnatic Unofficial CF-team dnf  
Egil Morast Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
henrikh3 Sweden Västerås sok dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
abrandt Trinidad & Tobago Nonstop Adventure dnf  
Polle Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
aurebekk Norway Torridal IL dnf  
Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering dnf  
MathiasVindal Norway Freidig dnf  
bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK dnf  
David Runde Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
jo1358 Norway freidig dnf