Catching Features

[World Cup 2015] Stage #1 Race 2

Open:07:00 Sep 03 2015
Close:06:45 Sep 20 2015
Map:/Hoybraten/events/Hoybraten/day1/CF-wcup2015-2.course
Created by:color
Description:Race #2 in this years CF World Cup. Same map and approx. same distance as first race. Can you win the overall ranking? Btw are you interested in a CF WOC again in January 2016? Would you like to help? (trace and convert a map for it?) please let me know
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

116 official (+24 reruns) 12 comments

1. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 43:14  *****
2. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 43:50  
3. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:51  *****
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 43:51  
5. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 43:53  *****
6. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 43:57  *****
7. mansen Sweden GMOK 44:02  
8. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 44:15  *****
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 44:21  *****
10. OBT France KLS 44:29  *****
11. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 44:34  *****
12. bruce u Uganda :) 44:39  *****
13. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 44:47  
14. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 44:52  
15. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 45:07  
16. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:08  
17. jean France VSO 45:10  
18. rutten Norway NTNUI 45:55  
19. smed Kenya . 46:18  
20. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 46:30  
21. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 46:32  
22. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 46:33  
23. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:12  
24. georgG Austria OLC Graz 47:45  
25. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 47:47  
26. aaroj Finland MSP 47:53  
27. Doyle Australia CHOC 47:54  
28. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 48:26  
29. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 48:30  *****
30. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 48:40  
31. Søren Denmark OK ØST 49:15  
32. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 49:17  *****
33. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 49:29  
34. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 49:30  *****
35. Johanr Sweden GMOK 49:53  
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 50:37  
37. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 50:44  *****
38. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 50:54  
39. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 51:00  
40. Moa Sweden SNO 51:14  *****
41. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 51:20  
42. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 51:24  
43. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 51:25  
44. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 51:28  
45. teme Finland IkNV 52:17  
46. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 52:46  
47. Ben Sand France viking 53:56  
48. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 54:39  
49. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 55:09  
50. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 55:25  
51. Trying Sweden 56:27  
52. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 56:40  
53. Davve Latvia IKHP 56:45  
54. SanderArntzen Norway Asker SK 57:25  
55. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 57:28  *****
56. runit Canada GHO 57:37  
57. Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka 58:02  *****
58. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 58:28  
59. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 58:51  *****
60. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 59:51  
61. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 60:33  
62. Johan_zhe Sweden Linköpings OK 60:41  
63. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 61:58  
64. WeserF China OL-Teamet 62:15  
65. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 62:18  *****
65. Haren Vatican City Freluga Farmers 62:18  
67. bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK 62:30  *****
68. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 63:32  
69. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 64:04  
70. abrandt Trinidad & Tobago Nonstop Adventure 64:05  
71. Egil Morast Sweden Haninge SOK 64:17  
72. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 65:44  
73. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 65:48  *****
74. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 66:12  *****
75. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 66:16  
76. wejo Sweden Småland 66:57  *****
77. amukon Norway Bodø og Omegn Orientering IF 67:45  
78. Emommoma Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 68:36  
79. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 70:01  
80. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 70:05  *****
81. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 73:58  
82. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 74:03  
83. Elias Ljungqvist Sweden Tolered Utby OL-klubb 75:40  
84. Colko Germany Pacers 81:29  
85. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 82:37  *****
86. mk77 France ze ouineurs 83:17  
87. Linus Malmsten Sweden Malmö OK 83:42  *****
88. Lille John Sweden Gunsans Gossar 85:52  
89. Grehnen Sweden Gunsans Gossar 87:05  
90. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 90:24  
91. Lubbarn Sweden OKS 100:25  *****
92. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 100:57  
93. andersn United States San Diego Orienteering 105:59  *****
94. John Vallin2 Sweden OK Hedströmmen 114:06  *****
95. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 114:19  
96. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 124:24  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
barat France Vélox dnf  
NSmith New Zealand PAPO dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  *****
Rosine Germany TriFun dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven dnf  
Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
mhaga Norway Raumar dnf  
Oscarlyngen Norway Frol IL dnf  
jo1358 Norway freidig dnf  *****
lisaswartz Sweden OK Orion dnf  
klompahompa Sweden OK Linne dnf