Catching Features

Teisko 2 middle

Open:08:00 Oct 18 2015
Close:07:00 Nov 02 2015
Map:/woc 2001 C 8 150/events/woc 2001 C 8 150 2/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:Short 4,4 km middle on the Teisko 2 map. Tried to avoid areas where were problems with contours.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

106 official (+33 reruns) 3 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:40  
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 34:00  
3. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 34:07  *****
4. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 34:14  
5. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 34:21  *****
6. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 34:23  *****
7. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 34:25  
8. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 34:39  
9. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 34:54  
10. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:56  
11. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:59  
12. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 35:05  
13. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 35:25  
14. smed Kenya . 35:38  
15. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 35:39  *****
16. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 36:06  
17. teddy Norway KLS 36:08  
18. arddu Finland :) 36:12  
19. Doyle Australia CHOC 36:13  
20. color Switzerland converter 36:30  
21. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 36:39  
22. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 37:06  *****
23. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 37:08  
24. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 37:19  
25. Ben Sand France viking 37:59  
26. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 38:09  
27. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 38:18  
28. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 38:19  
29. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 38:21  
30. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 38:25  
31. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 38:29  *****
32. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 38:37  
33. EVERTON Brazil COSM 38:42  *****
34. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 38:51  
35. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 38:56  
35. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 38:56  
37. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 38:59  
37. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 38:59  
39. aaroj Finland MSP 39:42  
40. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 40:03  
41. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 40:07  
42. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 40:08  
43. spitsov Norway OK Linné 40:47  
44. FA Sweden DBS 41:06  
45. Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka 41:19  
46. WeserF China OL-Teamet 41:45  
47. HugoD Sweden ok roxen 41:47  
48. Mattman Sweden GMOK 41:52  
49. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 41:54  *****
50. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 41:56  
51. SG Sweden IF Rigor 42:09  
52. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 42:15  
53. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 42:41  
54. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 43:05  *****
55. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 43:11  
56. runit Canada GHO 43:15  
57. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 43:19  *****
58. Ben France TAD 43:48  
59. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 43:51  
60. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 43:56  
61. Trying Sweden 44:24  
62. teme Finland Nouski 44:43  
63. chris mccartney1 Great Britain OD 44:52  
64. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 45:15  
65. Artem16 Ukraine O-club 46:18  
66. Moa Sweden SNO 46:31  
66. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 46:31  
68. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 46:46  
69. Loserson Czech Republic Born to lose 49:15  
70. oksove Norway Centrum OK 49:34  *****
71. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 49:42  *****
72. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 49:52  
73. Colko Germany Angelniemen Ankkuri 50:34  *****
74. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 50:41  
75. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 52:35  *****
76. Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK 54:04  
77. ur Germany Berlin 54:25  *****
78. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 56:14  
79. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 56:21  
80. wtawtaw European Union 58:18  
81. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 59:22  *****
82. cwgray United States UNO 59:47  
83. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 67:14  
84. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 67:57  *****
85. Hans123 Germany 71:40  
86. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 73:23  
87. Lubbarn Sweden OKS 79:41  *****
88. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 83:52  
89. Storesandgubben Norway Express 84:10  *****
90. JohanGrahn Isle of Man Chesthair OK 115:24  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  *****
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Lunkan Sweden OK Orion dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Kipchoge Kenya UCOC dnf  
hugostrom Norway ulricehamns ok dnf  
Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok dnf  
CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
CPlyngen Norway Frol IL dnf