Catching Features

Training Race 1

Open:07:00 May 08 2016
Close:07:00 May 16 2016
Map:/Platte-Dürrgraben Training 1/events/Platte-Dürrgraben Training 1/day1/Training 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:A short training race for all who have troubles handling the fast CF speed! Map is Platte-Dürrgraben, Speed is reduced by 33% and Forest is more open, short course, the fastest time will be under 10 min.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

106 official (+53 reruns) 4 comments

1. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 8:38  
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 8:41  
2. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:41  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 8:41  
5. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 8:45  
6. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 8:49  
7. Rom France VSO 8:50  
8. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 8:51  
9. bruce u Uganda :) 8:52  
10. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 8:53  
11. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 8:54  
12. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 8:56  
12. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:56  
14. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 8:57  
15. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 8:59  
15. aaroj Finland MSP 8:59  
17. teme Finland IkNV 9:00  
18. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 9:02  
19. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 9:03  
19. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 9:03  
21. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 9:04  
22. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 9:06  
23. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 9:07  
24. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 9:09  
25. jeb France VSO 9:13  
26. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 9:15  
27. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 9:16  
28. mkietis Latvia Ozons 9:17  *****
29. smed Kenya . 9:18  
29. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 9:18  *****
29. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 9:18  
32. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 9:21  
33. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 9:22  
34. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 9:25  
35. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 9:27  
36. WeserF China OL-Teamet 9:28  
37. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 9:29  
38. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 9:32  
38. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 9:32  
40. perwhite France KLS 9:33  
41. kamrat chrusjtjov Russian Federation Idrotts Föreningen Kamraterna 9:34  
42. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 9:36  
42. Fimpen Sweden CFCC 9:36  
44. Trying Sweden 9:40  
44. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 9:40  
46. minilepre Italy Giambrodi 9:46  
47. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 9:47  *****
48. vbj Norway NTNUI 9:48  
48. Uffe Sweden Leksand 9:48  
50. SanderArntzen Norway Asker SK 9:51  
51. Tyyppix Finland TP 9:52  *****
52. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 9:53  
52. oksove Norway Centrum OK 9:53  *****
54. nicolas98 Switzerland olg thun 9:57  
54. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 9:57  *****
56. GelsonANDREY Brazil COGA BRASIL 10:01  
57. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 10:02  
58. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 10:03  
59. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 10:05  
60. SERG Russian Federation 10:12  
60. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 10:12  *****
62. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 10:13  
63. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 10:15  
64. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 10:19  
65. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 10:26  
66. andre de veirman Belgium trol 10:34  *****
66. wtawtaw European Union 10:34  
68. Ruslan2 Australia 10:40  
69. CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen 10:44  
70. Ben Sand France viking 10:48  
71. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 10:52  
72. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 11:05  
73. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 11:10  *****
74. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 11:16  
75. Kaplun Yuri Russian Federation Redspell 11:19  
76. Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen 11:29  
77. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 11:31  
78. billd United States wcoc 11:33  
79. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 11:37  
80. Vasko Stoyanov Bulgaria ind 11:52  
81. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 11:57  *****
82. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 12:14  
83. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 12:23  
84. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 12:29  
85. grete Norway Skien OK 12:31  
86. Slavka Ukraine 12:32  
87. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 12:48  
88. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 13:05  
89. Jadir Brazil COC 13:25  
90. Joacil Brazil CORELE 13:48  
91. Samuel P Sami Ok landehof 13:57  
92. scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club 14:07  
93. John Vallin2 Sweden OK Hedströmmen 14:15  
94. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 14:17  
95. Konny Spain Orca Palencia 15:00  
96. smaug Croatia ekipa 16:32  *****
97. andres Spain COV 16:35  
98. Pickeparon Sweden Ok Södertörn 16:41  *****
99. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 16:53  *****
100. Adilson Mosquer Brazil CASUSA 17:51  
101. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 18:15  
Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
BradLund South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
georgG Austria OLC Graz dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf