Catching Features

[OCAD] Sprint 1 (Forest)

Open:06:00 Nov 23 2011
Close:06:00 Dec 07 2011
Map:/crosstrackbiggood/events/Crosstrack b. good r./day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Here is a Sprint on both map parts, the runnability is better than on middle comps and its a new convertion - hitting trees and 2d barriers should be fixed, WT: ~13
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (44 votes)

Results

208 official (+53 reruns) 19 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:47  
2. Ljung Sweden IKHP 13:50  
3. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 13:58  
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 14:09  
4. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:09  
6. jean France VSO 14:13  
7. anjo Sweden OK Orion 14:15  
8. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 14:19  
8. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 14:19  
10. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 14:21  
11. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 14:29  
12. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:30  *****
13. mr Sweden OK Linné 14:31  
14. ^ Seychelles ^^ 14:32  
14. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 14:32  
16. Piotrek Poland MUKS 14:34  *****
16. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 14:34  *****
18. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 14:36  
18. Hannibal Ukraine 14:36  
20. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 14:37  
20. OBT France KLS 14:37  
22. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 14:40  
23. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:43  
24. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:44  
25. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:46  
26. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 14:49  
27. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 14:52  *****
28. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 14:53  *****
29. mansen Sweden GMOK 14:54  
30. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 15:03  *****
31. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 15:11  
32. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 15:12  *****
33. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 15:21  *****
33. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 15:21  *****
35. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 15:23  
36. Klll Denmark neXus OK 15:29  
37. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 15:30  
38. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:31  *****
39. Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK 15:34  
40. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 15:35  
40. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 15:35  *****
42. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 15:36  
43. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 15:41  
43. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 15:41  *****
45. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:44  *****
45. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 15:44  
47. Okocha Switzerland Jay-Jay 15:47  
48. Johanr Sweden GMOK 15:48  
49. Hedis Sweden GMOK 15:49  
49. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 15:49  
51. brggrn Sweden Olgy Slayers 15:50  
52. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 15:53  *****
52. j-engström Norway OK Orion 15:53  
54. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 15:54  
55. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 15:55  
56. smed Kenya . 15:56  
57. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:00  
58. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 16:10  
59. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 16:11  
60. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 16:12  
60. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 16:12  
62. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 16:15  
63. Abo Turkey Achmet OK 16:21  
63. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 16:21  
65. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 16:25  *****
66. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 16:26  
67. gvtoukc France TSN 16:30  
68. Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof 16:33  
69. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 16:42  
69. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 16:42  
71. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 16:44  
72. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 16:57  
73. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 16:59  
74. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:00  *****
75. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 17:01  
75. Vad Norway Halden SK 17:01  *****
77. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 17:08  
78. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 17:17  *****
78. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 17:17  
80. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 17:18  
81. Olle Andersson Sweden Tullinge SK 17:24  
81. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 17:24  *****
83. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 17:28  
84. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 17:33  
85. jeb France VSO 17:34  *****
86. color Switzerland converter 17:36  
87. Jonas K Sweden Snättringe SK 17:38  *****
88. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 17:45  
89. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 17:48  
90. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 17:52  
91. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 17:57  
92. Ben Sand France viking 18:05  
92. Korik Ukraine 18:05  
94. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 18:09  
95. Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne 18:14  
96. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 18:15  
97. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 18:20  
98. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 18:22  
98. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 18:22  
100. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 18:24  
101. rowan Britain CF 18:29  
102. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 18:49  
103. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 19:03  
104. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 19:14  
105. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 19:30  
106. Brzi Slovenia OKB 19:38  
107. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:40  
108. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 19:45  
109. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 19:47  *****
109. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 19:47  
111. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 19:48  
111. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 19:48  
113. bjoppaa Denmark Pan-Kristianstad 19:49  
114. Olle Hansson Sweden OK Roxen 19:51  
115. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:20  
116. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 20:39  
117. Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:40  
118. Segisteg Sweden 20:41  
119. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 20:42  *****
120. TomciO Poland 20:53  
121. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 20:57  
122. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 21:00  *****
123. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 21:03  *****
124. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 21:04  
125. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 21:12  
125. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 21:12  *****
127. faure gwenael France VSO 21:23  *****
128. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 21:25  
129. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 21:32  *****
130. Trying Sweden 21:37  
131. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 21:57  
132. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 21:58  
133. runit Canada GHO 22:03  
134. BB King Sweden ÖOK 22:12  
135. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 22:19  *****
136. Usama Ben Laden Ukraine Taliban 22:27  *****
137. manuel Spain ALCON 22:32  
138. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 22:38  
139. BeN'O France COCS 22:40  
140. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 23:12  
141. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 23:15  
141. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 23:15  *****
143. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 23:21  *****
144. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 23:24  
145. honzau United States SDO 23:29  
146. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 23:35  
147. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 23:41  
148. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 23:43  
149. Akva Ukraine Odessa 23:45  
150. olewie Norway Mo OK 24:01  
151. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 24:14  *****
152. sten Sweden OK Roxen 24:31  
153. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 24:58  
154. Werner Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 25:21  
155. BJP United Kingdom QO 25:41  *****
156. LSV Ukraine O-club 26:19  
157. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 27:22  
158. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 27:26  
159. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 27:30  
160. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 27:49  
161. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 27:50  *****
162. Gonçalo Pirrolas Portugal ADFA 28:05  
163. Bibilion France Lyon 29:55  *****
164. WeserF China OL-Teamet 30:59  
165. Storesandgubben Norway Express 31:19  *****
166. Aleksandr Russian Federation TuS 31:34  
167. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 31:59  
168. Linus Sweden 32:17  *****
169. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 32:19  
170. PETER MOISEEV Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 33:47  
171. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 33:48  
172. Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja 33:57  *****
173. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 34:08  
174. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 34:12  
175. clement Argentina pilat club 34:22  *****
176. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 34:43  
177. AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn 37:06  
178. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 37:08  
179. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 38:13  *****
180. Luka Mihaljevic 96 Croatia OK Vihor 38:39  
181. monarch United States Monkey's Fist 40:42  *****
182. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 41:25  
183. tricotine New Caledonia convergence 41:29  
184. pablo barahona Spain ALCON 41:59  
185. uike1563 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club 42:42  
186. mar Wales ueruhn 43:10  
187. Jadir Brazil COC 43:29  
188. TaipeiAIS United States I-Taiwan 46:11  
189. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 49:52  *****
190. integrall Israel Temp OK 51:07  
191. roberto.ortiz Chile cotem 54:08  
192. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 54:19  
193. Mike3 Israel Mikes 55:52  
194. wuersten Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 60:11  
195. barat France Vélox 69:07  
196. angelatuan777 Taiwan I-Taiwan Orienteering Club 74:24  
197. extractorfan United Kingdom nwo 78:19  
198. Vagg00 Australia 78:44  
HV Finland TP dnf  
Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  
Jabali Spain AA Buff dnf  
Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank dnf  
marina gonzalez martinez Cayman Islands ALCON dnf  
Kajsa Sweden OK Orion dnf  
MatthieuP France dnf  
JWennermark China OL-Teamet dnf