Catching Features

[OCAD] Kauhee, Day 1

Open:07:00 Mar 17 2013
Close:07:45 Apr 03 2013
Map:/Kauhee_part1/events/Kauhee_part1/day1/long1.course
Created by:OBT
Description:Long Distance. Finnish map with a lot of detail. Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

137 official (+51 reruns) 20 comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 54:32  
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 54:41  *****
3. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 54:59  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 55:40  *****
5. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 56:15  *****
6. jean France VSO 56:35  
7. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 56:38  
8. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 56:52  
9. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 57:05  *****
10. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 57:22  *****
11. R.S Italy 58:19  
12. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 58:47  
13. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 58:54  
14. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 59:01  *****
15. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 59:10  *****
16. smed Kenya . 60:45  
17. color Switzerland converter 61:02  
18. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 62:04  
19. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 63:09  
20. Théo France JOG 63:16  
21. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 63:42  *****
21. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 63:42  *****
23. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 64:26  *****
23. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 64:26  *****
25. too fast! France theteam 64:39  
26. bruce u Uganda :) 65:07  *****
27. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 65:17  
28. SG Sweden IF Rigor 65:32  
29. Ben Sand France viking 65:42  
30. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 65:47  
31. L ASEAN Nyköpings OK 65:59  
32. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 66:41  *****
33. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 67:11  
34. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 67:46  
35. sas Norway n/a 68:27  *****
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 68:52  
37. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 69:20  *****
38. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 69:21  *****
39. go straight Austria OCFF 69:25  
40. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 71:40  
41. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 71:41  
42. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 72:17  *****
43. Gafr Norway Team Skauen 72:35  
44. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 72:46  
45. Doyle Australia CHOC 73:32  
46. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 73:52  *****
47. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 74:02  *****
48. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 74:08  
49. jeb France VSO 74:47  *****
50. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 74:53  
51. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 75:00  
52. OliB Switzerland SKOG 75:11  
53. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 75:18  *****
54. gvtoukc France TSN 76:29  *****
55. perwhite France KLS 77:04  *****
56. Moa Sweden SNO 77:23  
57. Luchs Norway NTNUI 77:46  
58. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 79:40  *****
59. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 79:45  *****
60. nafets Vatican City stupid ok 80:07  
61. ale France france 80:19  
62. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 80:28  *****
63. runit Canada GHO 80:41  
64. andre de veirman Belgium trol 81:44  
65. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 81:45  *****
66. Hedis Sweden GMOK 82:49  
67. GedasM Lithuania 83:05  
68. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 83:22  
69. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 84:30  
70. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 85:52  
71. BB King Sweden ÖOK 86:53  
72. Padrin-o Spain OK rabonen 87:12  
73. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 88:14  
74. SERG Russian Federation 89:04  
75. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 89:11  
76. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 92:55  
77. daglof Norway Hamar OK 94:09  *****
78. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 97:07  
79. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 98:11  
80. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 98:16  
81. Kajsa Sweden OK Orion 101:33  
82. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 103:52  
83. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 104:41  
84. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 106:35  
85. Akva Ukraine Odessa 108:05  *****
86. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 108:50  
87. nyctemene Kenya Austrolopers 117:33  *****
88. Jadir Brazil COC 117:59  
89. Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen 122:27  
90. Fgarcan Spain Colmenar 122:47  
91. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 130:21  
92. JOK77D Finland OK77 131:51  *****
93. Emiliyan_Onoufriev Bulgaria Dream Team Sofia 131:57  
94. Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF 141:23  
95. Linus Sweden 145:03  *****
96. monarch United States Monkey's Fist 149:26  *****
97. Joacil Brazil CORELE 150:45  
98. SINED France OPA Montigny 159:44  *****
99. kike-o Spain cov 165:47  
100. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 169:37  
101. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 192:13  
102. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 231:24  
103. JohnR Canada GVOC 265:04  
Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC dnf  
vasily Ukraine Kiev dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Halogen Turkey IOK dnf  
TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
RaideN Lithuania Telsiai OK dnf  
Tyrolrunner Austria LKI dnf  
Gavin United States BAOC dnf  
Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote dnf  
J. Kleemola Finland Eksymä dnf  
muni Switzerland SKOG dnf  
ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK dnf  
DBS Huli CARICOM DödenBakomStyret dnf  
Daina Saltuma Latvia Mezmalas MTB dnf  
connorc New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Szmulek Poland MlodeOrly dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Mellan Sweden SIK dnf  
Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
MikkelBuchgreitz Denmark Søllerød dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf