Catching Features

[OCAD]Härja night prologue

Open:07:00 Feb 19 2010
Close:07:00 Mar 05 2010
Map:/Härja night prologue/events/Härja night prologue/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Bullen
Description:Nightintro to two middle day races.
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

154 official (+24 reruns) hide comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:40  *****
2. challe_swe Sweden IFK Mora 18:06  
2. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 18:06  
baah. small mistakes along the way. so dark out there! or maybe on my screen.
4. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:10  
5. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 18:39  *****
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:41  
7. Théo France Annecy SO 18:46  
8. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 18:58  
9. Charly Boichut France 19:00  
10. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 19:01  
11. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 19:02  *****
Liked it, bad run though..
12. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:03  
13. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 19:04  *****
14. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 19:06  
15. mr Sweden OK Linné 19:16  
16. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 19:28  
terrible race
17. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 19:48  
a few wrong rcs
18. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 19:55  
19. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:57  
20. Yosyp Ukraine 19:59  
21. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 20:04  
nah this isn't working. gör ju stora bommar.
22. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 20:05  *****
23. sparven Sweden IKHP 20:12  
24. David Mats Karlsson Sweden OK Bingo 20:13  
25. Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers 20:21  
25. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 20:21  
27. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 20:22  
28. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 20:23  
29. Heggo Sweden OL4 20:33  *****
30. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 20:44  
31. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 20:54  
32. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:01  
33. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 21:02  
34. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 21:03  
Many mistakes...
35. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 21:05  
36. MH Norway NTNUI 21:08  
37. mkietis Latvia Ozons 21:27  
38. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 21:40  
39. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 21:47  
40. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 22:02  
41. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 22:06  *****
Someone will easily go under 20...I missed sooo much. I like that you made it harder than it seems, though the second and second last legs are horrible. There were mostly no RC:s...but hey; fuck it.
42. (lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers 22:09  
43. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 22:20  
lol 3 big mistakes
44. Björck Bhutan OK Älme 22:21  
45. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 22:23  
46. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 22:30  
47. jeb France VSO 22:31  
48. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 22:36  
48. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 22:36  
50. JH Finland MS Parma 22:44  
51. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 22:48  
1 giant mistake. Doh
52. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 22:53  
53. HPM Norway NTNUI 23:02  *****
to dense
54. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 23:03  
55. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 23:14  *****
Nice m+c. Missed everything!
56. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 23:19  
57. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation Moscow 23:26  
58. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 23:36  *****
5th...
59. Svensk Sweden Freluga Farmers 23:44  
60. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 23:53  *****
61. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 24:03  
62. Krügerol Germany Legendary Sweatpack 24:06  
63. iansmith United States CSU 24:15  
64. ais United Kingdom syo 24:37  
64. BeN'O France COCS 24:37  *****
Nice !
66. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 24:45  
67. Pardal Finland Lynx 24:54  
67. Klll Denmark neXus OK 24:54  
69. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 25:04  *****
poor by me. really good planning for number 7 and the density makes it quite hard once again
70. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 25:14  
71. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 25:24  
72. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 25:32  
73. Jakob Andersson Bhutan Bredaryds SOK 25:35  
74. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 25:40  
75. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 25:43  *****
76. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 26:34  
77. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 26:38  *****
78. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 26:43  
79. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 26:46  
80. SV Finland VaHa 27:13  
81. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 27:37  
82. Christian Tingström Sweden OK Klemmingen 27:42  
83. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 28:23  
84. Oskar J.S Denmark OL-Teamet 28:24  
85. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 28:38  
86. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 28:39  
86. bun Australia AO 28:39  
88. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 28:43  *****
89. TimZor Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 28:50  *****
fun!
90. Stormoen Norway Birkenes IL 29:07  *****
91. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 29:53  
92. karlvga95 Sweden ok kullingshof 29:57  
93. stevegregg United States BAOC 30:04  
94. Blomerik England OAS 30:43  
95. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 30:45  
96. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 30:56  *****
97. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 31:03  
98. wejo Sweden Småland 31:06  *****
99. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 32:01  *****
100. furuczd Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 32:13  *****
101. BB King Sweden ÖOK 33:32  
102. Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS 34:12  
103. jolly rogers Australia 34:27  
104. Grann Norway NTNUI 35:01  
105. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 35:43  
106. freddyg Togo guy 35:54  
107. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 36:17  
108. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 37:42  *****
109. Cristina United States TSN 37:47  
110. gvtoukc France TSN 38:28  
111. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 41:03  *****
Haha, forgot too take the 7th control and wondered why control 8 didn't worked, then I went to 7 and runned in the wrong directen so I couldn't find 8 again, maybe worst race ever but to look now whrer I was is really funny... Map was nice nad challengin.
112. MishaMatveev United States QOC 42:03  
113. LSV Ukraine O-club 44:30  
114. Linus Sweden 46:48  
115. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 46:57  
116. SiljeH Norway NTNUI 53:10  
117. cwgray United States UNO 53:26  
118. honzau United States SDO 53:46  *****
119. faure gwenael France CROCO 57:32  *****
120. petrocki Hungary Hód-Mentor SE 66:02  
tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK dnf  
the green is too densy! besides of that; it was nice though.
Ours du 69 France JOG dnf  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
meike Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Got stuck in a house
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Knubbe Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
teforp Sweden OK Grip dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
jb Senegal FIK dnf  
tomtom United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
saggis Norway NTNUI dnf  
cosmicninja Scotland ESOC dnf  
Korik Ukraine dnf  
Baune Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Joel Sweden SOK68 dnf  
mangenilsson Sweden LOK dnf  
Santi 13ño Spain ALCON dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
I hate nights!
DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova dnf  
blazo Serbia Rtanj dnf  
JohannaT Sweden OK Orion dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf