Catching Features

Storåsen

Open:07:00 May 02 2010
Close:07:00 May 09 2010
Map:/heihei/events/detta er koooos/day1/Course0.course
Created by:AndersPB
Description:
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

120 official (+18 reruns) hide comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 38:26  
fun
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 38:31  *****
fun and pretty nice
3. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 39:35  *****
nice course!
4. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 40:21  
tried my best att the long leg
5. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 40:31  
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 40:51  *****
actually was koselig!
7. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:54  
8. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 40:58  *****
Such a crap race...fix the barriers on unpassable cliffs and it would be really nice..someone should have under 35 on this
9. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 41:04  *****
10. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 41:27  *****
11. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 41:51  
12. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 42:06  
13. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 42:14  
14. Théo France Annecy SO 42:18  
15. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:31  
16. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 42:38  *****
some mistakes :( you are good to draw, anders :D
16. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 42:38  
18. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 42:53  *****
So bad ending... (quite fun anyway)
19. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 43:10  
first run in ages. quite ok... sick map!
20. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 43:12  
21. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 43:23  *****
22. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 43:28  
23. sparven Sweden IKHP 43:38  
24. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 43:47  
25. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 43:52  
26. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 44:16  
27. Heggo Sweden OL4 44:18  
28. MH Norway NTNUI 44:36  
29. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 44:47  
just not my day. over 5 min on 2 and 3
30. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 44:53  
31. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 44:59  *****
32. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 45:11  
33. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 45:17  
33. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 45:17  
35. Jochen Sweden GMOK 45:19  
36. BeN'O France COCS 45:29  *****
Fun ! Put controls description !
37. Högis Sweden OK Räven 45:56  
38. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 46:32  *****
39. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 46:49  
40. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 46:55  
41. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 47:00  
42. offa Sweden Tuna 47:20  
43. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 47:26  
Still hating looooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooong legs (1/3 of my time only for go from 6 to 7)
44. challe_swe Sweden IFK Mora 47:55  
i couldn't recognize where i was to second, just had luck to find it..
45. smed Kenya . 48:15  
46. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 48:27  
47. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 48:37  
48. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:48  
49. gvtoukc France TSN 48:53  *****
I don't know if it is fully drawn by hand but it's nice.
50. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 49:11  *****
51. toeffetom Norway Fart ok 49:25  *****
52. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 50:07  *****
53. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 50:52  
54. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 51:01  
55. jeb France VSO 51:15  
56. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 51:18  
57. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 51:41  
58. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 51:43  
59. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 51:54  
60. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 52:16  
nao vale meu mouse esta quebrado!
61. jolly rogers Australia 52:27  
62. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 52:36  
63. Ben Sand France viking 52:42  
64. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 53:13  
65. stevegregg United States BAOC 53:44  
66. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 53:49  
67. wejo Sweden Småland 54:08  *****
68. samus Croatia hoka hei 54:49  *****
69. Segisteg Sweden 55:02  
70. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 55:06  
71. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 55:50  
72. LSV Ukraine O-club 56:31  
73. go straight Austria OCFF 57:26  
74. Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if 57:43  
75. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 59:00  
76. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 61:07  
77. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 64:16  
78. furuczd Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 64:53  *****
79. Grann Norway NTNUI 65:54  
80. andre de veirman Belgium trol 66:20  *****
81. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 66:42  *****
82. magjoh Canada GVOC 68:33  
83. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 70:09  *****
84. honzau United States SDO 70:46  *****
85. BB King Sweden ÖOK 70:54  
86. mjh Australia PO-A 73:28  
87. anjo Sweden OK Orion 74:21  
88. jegger Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 75:19  *****
89. SERG Russian Federation 75:33  
90. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 75:47  
91. Trying Sweden 85:32  
92. Bu² France VSO 87:02  
93. Andrade Brazil COC 98:39  
94. faure gwenael France CROCO 101:42  *****
95. petrocki Hungary Hód-Mentor SE 115:14  
MKG France KLS dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  *****
?
Jula New Zealand OHV dnf  
jb Senegal FIK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
cosmicninja Scotland ESOC dnf  
yann France EMHM dnf  
Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Steken Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
TimZor Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
hugo thorell Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Jesper Sjöblom Sweden SNO dnf  
Charlotte Watson United Kingdom West Cumberland dnf  
Ljung Sweden IKHP dnf  
hendrickx Belgium KOL dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  *****
j-engström Norway OK Orion dnf