Catching Features

[OCAD] Pian Alba E3

Open:07:00 Sep 21 2011
Close:06:45 Oct 08 2011
Map:/Pian Alba/events/Pian Alba/day1/Sprint 3.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:Leg three - zoom and lighlight next three legs. Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

152 official (+40 reruns) hide comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 11:20  *****
best run on this map, so far. ;)
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 11:53  
3. jean France VSO 11:56  
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 11:56  
5. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 11:57  
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 12:04  
7. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 12:25  
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:28  
9. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 12:38  
10. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 12:41  
11. snakes Seborga snakes 12:46  
12. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 13:00  
12. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:00  *****
A few bad legs but overall OK. Starting to appreciate this more now :)
14. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 13:03  
15. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 13:17  
16. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 13:39  
17. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 13:42  
18. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 13:48  
19. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 13:52  
Some controls are maybe a little bit too hidden. It makes some seconds of luck for those who just hits the control directly when you dont even see the control object before the control.
20. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 13:54  *****
21. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 13:55  
22. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 13:57  
23. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 13:58  
24. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 14:20  *****
2:40 min missed
25. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 14:29  *****
25. JMH Finland Koovee 14:29  
27. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 14:37  
28. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 14:45  *****
29. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:50  
my best race on the map :)
29. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 14:50  
31. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 14:51  
32. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 14:55  *****
whyy there has to be that one miss every time =P
33. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 14:59  *****
On a map where there are a million controls, at times bad visibility and everything goes this fast, pleeease don't hide controls as badly as f.e. 7 was.
34. Klll Denmark neXus OK 15:13  
35. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 15:20  *****
I big mistakes to nmber 4 and many small mistakes but my best race on this map.
36. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 15:26  *****
37. Hedis Sweden GMOK 15:31  
38. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:44  
38. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 15:44  
40. conor Ireland CNOC 15:58  
41. Ben Sand France viking 16:00  
42. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 16:03  
43. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:10  
Pretty hidden controls
44. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 16:25  
45. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 16:31  *****
46. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 16:42  
47. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 16:48  
48. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:56  *****
Lots of ~1min mistake, not great race.
49. OBT France KLS 17:25  *****
:(
50. anjo Sweden OK Orion 17:34  
51. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 17:48  
52. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:06  
53. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 18:12  
54. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 18:39  *****
55. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 18:45  
56. Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:05  
56. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 19:05  
58. gvtoukc France TSN 19:07  
59. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 19:35  
60. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:45  *****
Im just not good on this map
61. teddy Norway KLS 20:14  
62. andre de veirman Belgium trol 20:45  
62. Heggo Sweden OL4 20:45  *****
I just can't do this..
64. jeb France VSO 20:46  *****
65. TomciO Poland 21:22  
66. Trying Sweden 21:33  
67. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:53  
68. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 22:32  
69. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 22:37  
69. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 22:37  *****
71. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 22:48  
72. Heqe Finland Uroskarhut 23:06  
73. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 23:07  
74. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 23:25  
75. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 23:47  
76. tomtom United Kingdom MDOC 23:54  
77. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 24:05  *****
it is very nicely done, but i didn't quite catch the scale.
78. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:25  
79. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 24:29  
good
80. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 25:03  
81. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 25:04  *****
Hard to see the controls in the forest
82. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 25:23  
83. immy New Zealand Auckland 25:43  
84. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 25:47  *****
85. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 25:50  
86. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 26:25  
87. Charlie the Unicorn Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 27:15  
88. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:34  *****
89. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:59  
90. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 29:04  
91. ... Switzerland OK 30:09  
92. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 31:59  *****
92. sten Sweden OK Roxen 31:59  
94. faure gwenael France CROCO 34:22  *****
95. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 34:39  
96. Klfr Sweden 35:00  
97. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 35:05  
98. rik Belgium trol 36:00  
99. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 37:55  
99. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 37:55  
101. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 41:51  *****
102. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 42:49  
103. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 48:07  
104. runit Canada GHO 48:21  
105. LSV Ukraine O-club 49:02  
106. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 50:48  
107. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 52:47  
108. Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik 58:51  
109. ddavi Spain CAT-O 62:58  
110. Storesandgubben Norway Express 64:00  *****
111. Bombleroot Finland OK Rupu 73:33  
112. rKr Spain NCN 80:24  
Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
yannsavoie France Course d'orientation dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
MMoreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  *****
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Shipxc United States DVOA dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK dnf  
cherries New Zealand HBOC dnf  
DJcoco France orient express 42 dnf  
j-engström Norway OK Orion dnf  *****
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Antonio Horta Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
Silvia Spain toledo-o dnf  
kkuukkeli Finland Linnakankaan lamput dnf  
TheEmil Sweden CFCC dnf  
lasseK Sweden dnf  
Bagaag Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
san20403 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf  
flowerboy Uzbekistan attunda ok dnf