Catching Features

[OTour2015] E1 - Hiås, Sprint

Open:08:00 Jan 07 2015
Close:07:45 Jan 23 2015
Map:/Hiås/events/Hiås/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Ali
Description:New serie, new maps, new conversions... There will be a lot of races. 2-4 races on each map depending on the size. We'll start in Norway with this sprint! Feel free to give me some feedback for coming races. Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (32 votes)

Results

189 official (+50 reruns) 14 comments

1. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:13  
2. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 16:17  *****
3. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 16:33  *****
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:34  
5. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:36  
6. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 16:40  
7. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 16:41  *****
8. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 16:43  *****
9. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:45  *****
10. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 16:49  
11. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:53  *****
12. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 17:00  
12. Alri Sweden OK Linné 17:00  
14. OBT France KLS 17:08  *****
15. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 17:09  *****
16. rutten Norway NTNUI 17:10  
16. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 17:10  
18. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 17:13  
19. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:20  
19. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 17:20  
21. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 17:23  *****
22. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:26  
23. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 17:39  
24. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 17:40  
25. color Switzerland converter 17:48  *****
26. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:50  *****
27. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 17:56  
28. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:01  
29. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:05  
30. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 18:09  
31. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:17  *****
32. jean France VSO 18:19  *****
33. R.S Italy 18:20  
34. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 18:33  
35. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 18:37  
36. bruce u Uganda :) 18:39  
37. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 18:40  *****
38. perwhite France KLS 18:52  
39. MH Norway NTNUI 18:53  
40. Ljung Sweden IKHP 19:03  
41. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 19:10  
42. DBS Huli CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 19:16  *****
43. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 19:19  
44. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 19:20  
45. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 19:29  
46. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 19:32  
47. runit Canada GHO 19:52  
48. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 20:09  *****
49. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 20:37  
50. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 20:42  
51. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 20:57  
52. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:59  
53. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:23  
54. teddy Norway KLS 21:25  
55. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 21:34  
56. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 21:58  *****
57. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 22:03  
58. jeb France VSO 22:06  *****
59. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 22:08  
60. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 22:09  
60. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 22:09  
62. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:16  
63. Diego Sueco Jamaica Freluga Farmers 22:19  
64. Tero42 St. Lucia Kalevan Rasti 22:42  
65. Ben Sand France viking 22:45  
66. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 22:49  
67. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:00  
68. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 23:06  
69. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 23:08  
70. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:09  *****
71. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 23:11  *****
72. Pippo Sweden Hestra IF 23:22  
73. Sara Hagstrom Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 23:25  
73. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 23:25  
75. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 23:39  
75. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 23:39  
77. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:01  
78. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 24:13  
79. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 24:14  *****
80. iansmith United States CSU 24:23  
81. abrandt Trinidad & Tobago Nonstop Adventure 24:34  
82. LukasE Sweden OK Roxen 24:39  
83. Rulltrappa Sweden 24:40  
84. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 24:43  
85. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 25:11  
86. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 25:21  
87. Trying Sweden 25:26  
88. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 25:45  
89. ais United Kingdom syo 25:50  
89. Corrochano Spain Manzanares 25:50  
91. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 25:58  
92. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 26:58  
93. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 27:00  
94. mk77 France ze ouineurs 27:13  
95. Hedis Sweden GMOK 27:36  
96. BB King Sweden ÖOK 27:40  
96. aaroj Finland MSP 27:40  
98. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 28:07  
99. Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen 28:21  
100. tittensex Malaysia oljgholde 28:49  
101. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 28:50  
102. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 29:09  
103. Akva Ukraine Odessa 29:14  
104. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 29:29  
105. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 29:40  *****
106. AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF 29:43  
107. amukon Norway Bodø og Omegn Orientering IF 29:48  
108. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 31:12  
109. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 31:26  
110. Ben France TAD 31:50  
111. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 31:51  *****
112. cwgray United States UNO 32:02  
113. andre de veirman Belgium trol 32:38  
114. simeon.burrill Australia BBB 32:53  
115. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 33:29  
116. Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen 33:32  
117. SINED France OPA Montigny 33:35  *****
118. Denis Sobolin Russian Federation Orienta ski-o 36:29  
119. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 36:53  *****
120. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 37:24  
121. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 37:28  
122. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 37:56  *****
123. mam Laos mama 38:44  
124. barat France Vélox 38:51  
125. EinarM Norway Fossum IF 39:43  
126. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 39:54  
127. calderma Italy Firenze Orienteering 42:23  
128. Grog Canada EOOC 43:31  
129. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 44:07  
130. West Cumberland OC United Kingdom WCOC 44:30  
131. Niels Christian Hellerud Norway Halden SK 46:03  
132. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 47:51  *****
133. ueliwerren Switzerland OLG Bern 48:46  *****
134. Boris Uruguay OCOC 48:55  
135. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 49:02  
136. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 53:39  
137. Fryderyk Poland Ks Spójnia Warszawa 56:03  *****
138. Colko Germany Pacers 63:55  
139. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 67:55  
140. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 69:25  
141. Trailman2 United Kingdom Ebor 71:04  
142. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 72:42  
HV Finland TP dnf  *****
Michael Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Mélanie France HVO dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO dnf  
Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto dnf  
Z Sami Gammeldalen IL dnf  
augustesok Bhutan CFCC dnf  
Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
BeN'O France COCS dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
vertti Finland KangSK dnf  
rsanchezrodri Spain rumbo dnf  
Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
mattg New Zealand CMOC dnf  
eivindgra Norway Asker SK dnf  
Viktor Berg Sweden Leksands OK dnf  
svertu Belize svertu dnf  
Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
smulan Sweden FOK dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Serg P Sweden LG dnf  
SDSZ 1 China SDSZ dnf  
Albinz Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
beerdog Sweden IKHP dnf  
JHost Sweden Hjarnarps GH OL dnf  
Vicente Lopez Sanchez Spain Fundi-o dnf  
Guran Sweden Västerås SOK dnf  
Lubbarn Sweden OKS dnf  
SanderArntzen Norway Asker SK dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
GelsonAndrey883 Brazil COGA dnf  
peulopes Portugal ADFA dnf  
Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 dnf  
ivarll Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  
WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK dnf  
Elias Jonsson Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
yann savoie France COCS dnf