Catching Features

Harjulinna 2, sprint

Open:08:00 Mar 09 2015
Close:08:00 Mar 16 2015
Map:/Sprint4000 2 8/events/Sprint4000 2 8/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:The second piece of the this sprint map. Fences and settlements are uncrossable and hedges are crossable. Lawns on settlement areas should be distinguished from other grounds.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

118 official (+23 reruns) 9 comments

1. Alexander Wiklund (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 18:33  
2. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 18:46  
3. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:05  
4. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 19:18  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:28  
6. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 19:29  *****
7. mfg95 (3) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 19:31  
8. smed Kenya . 19:37  
9. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:45  
9. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:45  
11. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 19:49  *****
12. S.Smith New Zealand UCOC 19:52  
13. color Switzerland converter 20:00  
13. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 20:00  *****
15. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 20:01  
16. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:04  
17. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:06  
18. JohanTW (2) Norway Asker SK 20:09  
19. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:17  
19. aaroj Finland MSP 20:17  
21. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 20:19  
22. Rulltrappa Sweden 20:22  
23. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 20:30  
24. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:32  
25. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 20:39  
26. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 20:44  
27. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:48  
28. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 21:00  
29. Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:18  *****
30. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 21:23  
31. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 21:24  
32. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:32  *****
33. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 21:33  
34. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 21:47  
35. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 21:49  
35. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:49  
37. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 21:53  
38. NattZebra Sweden GMOK 22:02  
39. EVERTON Brazil COSM 22:09  
40. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 22:16  
41. Henjo Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:43  
42. Die Reinheitszwetschke (2) Austria OC Fürstenfeld 22:45  
43. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 22:46  
44. Lazy ass Italian (2) Italy U.s Primiero 22:48  
45. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:37  
46. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 23:39  
47. Erik Herne (2) Sweden OK Ravinen 23:53  
48. runit Canada GHO 23:54  
49. Ben Sand France viking 23:57  
50. jeb France VSO 24:02  
51. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 24:15  
52. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:18  
53. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 24:24  
54. stevegregg United States BAOC 24:52  
55. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:57  
56. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 25:01  
57. nyctemene Kenya Austrolopers 25:06  
58. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 25:07  
59. Ben France TAD 25:15  
60. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 25:28  *****
61. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 25:29  
62. dunderklumpen (2) El Salvador tullinke sk 25:33  
63. SERG Russian Federation 25:34  
63. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 25:34  
65. mfg95 Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 25:37  
66. Xem Belarus BSU OK 25:38  
67. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:45  
68. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:50  *****
69. Benjamin Leduc France Corrèze CO 25:55  
70. willbur Norway Malvik IL 26:17  *****
71. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:20  *****
72. dunderklumpen El Salvador tullinke sk 26:22  
73. Steinthal Denmark FIF Hillerød 26:31  *****
73. Duk Czech Republic OK Bery 26:31  
75. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 26:35  
76. Uffe Sweden Leksand 26:39  
77. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 26:43  
78. matu Finland Paimion Rasti 27:08  
79. Viktorgu (2) Latvia IKHP 27:55  
80. jakoby Austria HSV OL 28:10  
81. danmon New Zealand NWOC 28:15  
82. WiGGLAREN Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:28  
83. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 29:02  
84. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 29:43  
85. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 29:52  *****
86. mfg95 (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:18  
87. Daimon Belarus O'Belarus 30:37  *****
88. Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran 31:17  
89. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 32:47  *****
90. mk77 France ze ouineurs 33:19  
91. Floke Sweden Vikings 33:22  
92. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 34:02  
93. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 34:16  
94. ur Germany Berlin 34:20  *****
95. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 34:24  *****
96. MathiO Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 36:19  
97. st.einar Norway Os Ok 37:37  
98. lionel.melinard (2) Tibet ASOPE 38:23  *****
99. BJP United Kingdom QO 38:27  
100. cwgray United States UNO 39:16  
101. Linus Malmsten Sweden Malmö OK 39:24  *****
102. scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club 39:37  
103. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 40:03  
104. Juan Cornejo Spain Cipote Team 40:29  
105. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 41:17  
106. Barbara (2) Italy 41:31  
107. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 41:35  
108. Hanna Boquist Sweden IK Uven 43:22  
109. Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco 43:40  
110. Indigo New Caledonia ATLAS 44:28  *****
111. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 47:40  
112. JohnVallin (2) Sweden OK Hedströmmen 49:34  *****
113. Linus Malmsten (2) Sweden Malmö OK 56:27  
114. Maria Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 56:43  
115. draunet (2) Montserrat xino-xano 59:23  
116. Barbara (3) Italy 61:48  
117. Nando Great Britain Tay 63:28  *****
118. M.Chekunova Ukraine NONAME 68:45  
119. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 69:06  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Mélanie France TAD dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
Eskilfr Norway Vang OL dnf  
Barbara Italy dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
pefor Sweden IFK Enskede dnf  
Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
Ramderb Sweden IS Slottshojden dnf  
vertti Finland KangSK dnf  
tito31 Chile cotem dnf  
ErlendH Norway Kongsberg Orienteringsklubb dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
SERG (2) Russian Federation dnf  
Nando (2) Great Britain Tay dnf  
NattZebra (2) Sweden GMOK dnf  
Nando (3) Great Britain Tay dnf