Catching Features

Trondheim Sprint

Open:01:45 Sep 05 2015
Close:01:45 Sep 19 2015
Map:/Trondheim/events/Trondheim Sprint/day1/Sprint no. 1.course
Created by:Simen_ss
Description:Short sprint on a sprint map from Trondheim, Norway. For some reason the buildings are purple on the map, but try to ignore it. Highlight next 2 or 3 legs. The conversion isn't perfect, but I hope it's OK. Have fun!
Avg Rating:3.6 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

122 official (+29 reruns) 13 comments

1. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 12:49  *****
2. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 13:00  *****
3. smed Kenya . 13:26  
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:32  
5. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:55  
6. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 13:56  
6. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 13:56  
8. jean France VSO 14:01  
9. mansen Sweden GMOK 14:18  *****
10. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 14:33  *****
11. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 14:41  
12. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 14:42  
13. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:51  *****
14. georgG Austria OLC Graz 14:53  
15. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 14:56  
16. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 15:12  
17. color Switzerland converter 15:20  
18. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:33  
19. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 15:42  
20. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:49  
21. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 16:13  
22. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 16:19  
23. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 16:30  
24. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 16:43  
25. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 17:15  
26. Ben Sand France viking 17:33  
27. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 17:44  
28. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 17:48  *****
29. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 17:49  
30. Jeff Australia UFO 17:53  
31. jeb France VSO 18:02  
32. abrandt Trinidad & Tobago Nonstop Adventure 18:10  
33. Erling Hjermstad Norway Fossum IF 18:15  
34. Haren Vatican City Freluga Farmers 18:17  
35. aaroj Finland MSP 18:25  
36. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 18:31  
37. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 18:53  
38. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 18:59  
39. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 19:09  
40. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 19:31  
41. Clokguy Britain CLOK 20:18  
42. gvtoukc France TSN 20:55  
43. WeserF China OL-Teamet 21:11  
44. Uffe Sweden Leksand 21:39  
45. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 22:09  *****
46. bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK 22:59  
47. Oscarlyngen Norway Frol IL 23:56  
48. Ludde S Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 24:29  
49. Espen S Skiri Norway Bodø og Omegns IF 24:32  
50. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 26:14  
51. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 26:17  
52. jo1358 Norway freidig 27:38  *****
53. David Runde Norway Kristiansand OK 28:19  
54. astrup97 Norway Heming Orientering 28:23  
55. Trying Sweden 30:54  
56. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 32:49  
57. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 33:36  
58. Grehnen Sweden Gunsans Gossar 33:40  
59. Elias Ljungqvist Sweden Tolered Utby OL-klubb 34:24  
60. manu wolf France raidlink's07 35:25  
61. MathiasVindal Norway Freidig 36:14  
62. mr.dick Sweden OK Ravinen 39:03  
63. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 39:07  
64. AdrianSO Norway freidig 39:28  *****
65. HV Finland TP 41:18  *****
66. Akva Ukraine Odessa 44:29  
67. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 46:17  
68. Jean Dourados Brazil CODD 53:46  
Jocke Finland STAR dnf  
Killbill2 France L.O.Sanchey dnf  
O-Outan France Thai'O dnf  
Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
andersn United States San Diego Orienteering dnf  *****
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  
Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  *****
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
antfor Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
vertti Finland KangSK dnf  
Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen dnf  *****
Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
bruce u Uganda :) dnf  
mattg New Zealand CMOC dnf  
Doyle Australia CHOC dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
Søren Denmark OK ØST dnf  
Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
vijan Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
lukasl Sweden växjö ok dnf  
Albinz Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
willbur Norway Malvik IL dnf  *****
bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK dnf  *****
SanderArntzen Norway Asker SK dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 dnf  
Colko Germany Pacers dnf  
Polle Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL dnf  
John Vallin2 Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven dnf  
teme Finland IkNV dnf  
mhaga Norway Raumar dnf  
Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Vegkitt Norway Freidig dnf  
Jonas Myhre Northern Marianas KOK dnf  
Jo Even Norway Freidig dnf  *****
FNC Felle Jersey Fnatic Unofficial CF-Team dnf  *****
Lille John Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  *****