Catching Features

[World Cup 2015] Stage #5 Race 3

Open:07:00 Oct 26 2015
Close:06:45 Nov 11 2015
Map:/VejerdelaFronteraFlat/events/VejerdelaFronteraFlat/day1/WorldCup3.course
Created by:color
Description:night sprint - last race on this map. Afterwards world cup 2015 will move on. To wich country would you guess? Only 3 Stages left
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (15 votes)

Results

111 official (+30 reruns) hide comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:56  
2. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 20:12  *****
Like this. Best map in ages
3. jean France VSO 20:17  
4. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:35  *****
5. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 20:39  
6. Alri Sweden OK Linné 20:54  
7. smed Kenya . 20:57  
8. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 21:06  *****
9. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 21:17  *****
finland and france next?!
10. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 21:18  
so scary! dont know why the first half ran so good it somehow remembered me to venice :D
11. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:22  
12. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 21:32  
these big dark areas are jokes... so much bigger than on the map fucked up my mind
13. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 21:41  
14. arddu Finland :) 21:56  *****
i hope finland is next :D
15. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 22:22  
worse than worse
16. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:35  
17. teddy Norway KLS 22:37  
18. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 23:18  
19. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:32  *****
No chance...
20. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 23:46  
21. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 24:08  
22. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:16  *****
No more sprint would be good for me...
23. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 24:31  
those greens were confusing
24. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 24:40  
Hit a tree :P
25. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 25:22  
26. Doyle Australia CHOC 25:55  
27. Johanr Sweden GMOK 25:56  
28. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:41  
29. Ben Sand France viking 27:48  
30. jeb France VSO 28:08  
31. andre de veirman Belgium trol 28:33  *****
32. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 28:38  
33. aaroj Finland MSP 29:07  
34. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 29:20  *****
35. EVERTON Brazil COSM 29:48  
36. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 30:50  *****
37. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 32:14  
38. Colko Germany Angelniemen Ankkuri 32:25  
39. teme Finland Nouski 32:26  
40. Pasta20 Sweden Järfälla OK 32:59  
41. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 33:10  
42. Artem16 Ukraine O-club 35:08  
43. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 35:18  
44. SERG Russian Federation 36:35  
45. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 36:57  
46. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 37:13  
46. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 37:13  
48. spitsov Norway OK Linné 37:26  
49. HallvardFoss Norway Sandefjord OK 37:31  
50. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 37:59  
51. WeserF China OL-Teamet 38:31  
52. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 41:27  *****
53. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 42:15  *****
54. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 46:03  
55. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 46:45  
56. Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore 47:11  
57. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 49:03  
58. Andreas Sølberg Norway IFK Gøteborg 52:27  
59. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 53:35  
60. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 59:01  
61. Kristianpytten Norway Torridal IL 63:06  
62. Jadir Brazil COC 67:49  
63. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 73:17  *****
64. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 103:32  
Jeremy G Belgium Antwerp Orienteers dnf  
Mats Norway Halden SK dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Kapa Finland Uroskarhut dnf  
Johan_zhe Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Stuck after 10 sec...
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
midnightoil Australia dnf  
JS Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza dnf  
NattZebra Sweden GMOK dnf  
there was no house beside me in the start? Lost it after that
Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
pier British Indian Ocean Territory usp dnf  *****
Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Nicooooo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf dnf  
hugostrom Norway ulricehamns ok dnf  
Glowbox Switzerland Ol.Biel.Seeland dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf  
Axel Olsson Sweden ok skogstjärnan dnf  
Cap Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Rasmus Møller Jess Denmark Copenhagen O dnf  
WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
Mattman Sweden GMOK dnf  
aurebekk Norway Torridal IL dnf  
Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka dnf  
DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok dnf  
FA Sweden DBS dnf  
Sheryl New Zealand Waikouaiti dnf  
Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS dnf  
TimM England EUOC dnf  
JohanGrahn Isle of Man Chesthair OK dnf  
Samuel P Sami Ok landehof dnf