Catching Features

Middle Series

Open:07:00 Dec 08 2015
Close:06:45 Dec 24 2015
Map:/Blumau Center 2/events/Blumau Center 2/day1/Track 2.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Welcome to the 6th and Final Stage, we are back in Austria, Map Blumau, WT: ~36, Visibility in the Forest is not so good but it is not dense, Paths are a good choice they have a fast speed, ann crossing the rivers to often might not be a good choice,enjoy
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

128 official (+45 reruns) 4 comments

1. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:11  
2. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 36:23  *****
3. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 36:25  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:42  *****
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 36:49  
6. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 36:52  
7. teddy Norway KLS 36:57  
8. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 37:07  
9. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 37:14  
10. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:16  
11. mansen Sweden GMOK 37:18  
12. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 37:19  *****
13. bruce u Uganda :) 37:26  
14. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:27  
15. color Switzerland converter 37:31  
16. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 37:54  
17. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 38:14  
18. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 38:31  
19. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 38:36  
20. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 38:40  
21. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 38:48  
22. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 38:57  
23. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 38:59  
24. aaroj Finland MSP 39:04  
25. Johanr Sweden GMOK 39:07  
26. rutten Norway NTNUI 39:12  
27. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 39:18  *****
28. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 39:20  
29. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 39:23  
30. Rulltrappa Sweden 39:36  
30. EVERTON Brazil COSM 39:36  
32. GF Norway ???? 39:39  
33. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 39:50  
34. georgG Austria OLC Graz 39:52  
35. Rune Østergaard Denmark Søllerød OK 39:56  
36. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 40:04  
37. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 40:06  
38. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 40:16  
39. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 40:20  
40. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 40:22  
41. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 40:41  
42. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 40:48  *****
43. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 41:01  
44. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 41:06  
45. Stepan Mudrak Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 41:11  
46. Andreas Sølberg Norway IFK Gøteborg 41:18  
47. Audun Heimdal Norway Konnerud IL 41:23  
48. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 41:24  
49. jeb France VSO 41:31  *****
50. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 41:32  
51. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 41:37  
52. SpringCupCF Denmark Spring Cup 41:43  
53. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 41:51  
54. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 41:56  *****
55. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 42:20  
56. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 42:21  
57. Ben Sand France viking 42:22  
58. Samuel P Sami Ok landehof 42:23  
59. runit Canada GHO 42:28  
60. Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen 42:33  *****
61. teme Finland IkNV 42:41  
62. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 42:56  
63. Trying Sweden 43:29  
64. Casper Skepp Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:42  
65. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 44:07  *****
65. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 44:07  *****
67. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 44:11  
68. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 44:32  *****
69. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 44:39  
70. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 44:40  
71. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 45:14  
72. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 45:32  
73. wejo Sweden Småland 45:43  *****
74. U1kan Sweden Umeå OK 46:09  
75. HallvardFoss Norway Sandefjord OK 46:24  
76. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 46:27  
77. Axel Olsson Sweden ok skogstjärnan 46:29  
78. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 46:35  
79. DBS Auguzzti CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 46:44  
80. Kiri Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 46:50  
81. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 47:52  
82. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 47:54  
83. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 48:26  
84. Lille John Sweden Gunsans Gossar 48:29  *****
85. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 49:20  
86. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 49:42  
87. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 51:10  
88. ur Germany Berlin 51:33  
89. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 51:59  
90. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 52:40  
91. oksove Norway Centrum OK 53:04  *****
92. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 56:15  
93. Loserson Czech Republic Born to lose 56:49  
94. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 57:30  *****
95. Artem16 Ukraine O-club 58:40  
96. Colko Germany Pacers 59:47  
97. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 60:13  
98. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 60:34  
99. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 61:00  *****
100. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 61:43  
101. cwgray United States UNO 62:21  
102. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 64:14  
103. charlu France chqueval@gmail.com 65:16  
104. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 65:26  
105. Alex_91 Russian Federation Edelveis 68:42  
106. Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK 70:55  
107. scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club 81:23  
108. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 84:03  
109. John Vallin2 Sweden OK Hedströmmen 91:02  *****
110. Romero Bandeira Brazil coyote 92:35  
111. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 97:31  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Granstedt Sweden IK hakarpspojkarna dnf  
Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK dnf  
barat France Vélox dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
Uffe Sweden Leksand dnf  
JJDDVV Spain coc dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf  
JohanGrahn Isle of Man Chesthair OK dnf  
ErikBovallius Sweden Järfälla ok dnf  
chiodonig Switzerland ASCO dnf  
Baklid1 Norway Konnerud dnf  
Jouni Finland TP dnf