Catching Features

WOC 2005 Reskin

Open:21:00 Jan 17 2016
Close:20:45 Feb 02 2016
Map:/WOC05/events/WOC05/day1/1.course
Created by:Captain Quark
Description:New course on WOC 2005 map. If you are going to upload old maps, at least spend an hour or so making them look good. I couldn't fix everything, but I think this is much more fun! If you like this, I could reskin some other old maps too :)
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

118 official (+42 reruns) 11 comments

1. Mattis Hallberg (2) Sweden IK Uven 55:52  
2. Ukhvanov Andrey (3) Russian Federation bananza 56:25  
3. Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza 57:21  *****
4. Charles (2) Sweden Ärla IF 57:41  
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 57:43  *****
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 57:45  
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 57:50  
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 58:15  *****
9. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 58:22  
10. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 58:33  
11. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 58:50  
12. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 58:57  
13. jpasturiza (2) Brazil COSAN 59:06  
14. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 59:09  *****
15. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 59:12  
16. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 59:14  *****
17. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 59:15  *****
18. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 59:18  
19. smed Kenya . 59:30  
20. Doyle Australia CHOC 59:38  
21. color Switzerland converter 59:53  
22. The Moose New Zealand 60:26  
22. teddy Norway KLS 60:26  
24. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 60:33  
25. rutten Norway NTNUI 60:39  
26. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 60:40  
27. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 60:51  
28. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 60:53  
29. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 61:02  
30. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 61:17  
31. bruce u Uganda :) 61:30  *****
32. ur (3) Germany Berlin 61:34  
33. mhaga Norway Raumar 61:45  
34. Klll Denmark neXus OK 62:00  
35. CCuelho (3) Uruguay FUO 62:04  
36. GS2013 (2) Brazil COSAM 62:08  
37. Moa Sweden SNO 62:12  
38. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 62:43  
39. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 62:49  
40. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 63:03  
41. Uffe (3) Sweden Leksand 63:29  
42. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 64:08  
43. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 64:09  
44. Ben Sand France viking 64:11  
45. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 64:14  *****
46. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 64:16  
47. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 64:38  *****
48. Trying (2) Sweden 64:42  
49. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 64:45  *****
50. CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 64:54  
51. Håkon FC Norway OL Tønsberg 64:58  *****
52. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 65:27  
53. jeb France VSO 65:52  
54. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 66:19  
55. Forney New Zealand PAPO 66:59  
56. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 67:08  
57. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 67:09  *****
58. CCuelho (4) Uruguay FUO 67:10  
59. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 67:48  
60. Hans123 (2) Germany 68:03  
61. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 68:13  
62. BertBennett (2) Australia Gold Seekers NSW 68:20  
63. Kiri Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 68:21  
64. Uffe Sweden Leksand 68:52  
65. andre de veirman Belgium trol 68:59  *****
66. Artem16 Ukraine O-club 69:20  
67. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 70:32  
68. Colko Germany Pacers 71:17  *****
69. sc4dam (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 71:26  
70. Leontev Ilya Russian Federation Mordva blyaha-muha 71:30  
71. SERG Russian Federation 72:30  
72. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 72:33  
73. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 73:10  *****
74. persson Sweden Attunda OK 73:30  
75. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 73:35  *****
76. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 74:21  *****
77. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 74:24  
78. O-Outan France Thai'O 74:32  *****
79. Aita Spain Limiactiva 74:35  
80. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 74:42  
81. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 74:48  *****
82. oksove Norway Centrum OK 74:59  *****
83. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 75:02  
84. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 75:33  
85. Elias Jonsson Norway Nydalen SK 75:41  
86. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 75:49  
87. makoto (2) Japan OLK 76:51  
88. mk77 France ze ouineurs 76:58  
89. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 76:59  *****
90. Vasko Stoyanov (4) Bulgaria ind 77:24  
91. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 77:33  
92. ur (2) Germany Berlin 77:52  
93. blazo Serbia Rtanj 78:10  
94. danirolz Spain Godih 78:39  
95. HV (2) Finland TP 80:17  
96. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 81:05  
97. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 81:25  *****
98. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 83:08  
99. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 85:02  
100. Lubbarn (2) Sweden OKS 85:28  *****
101. ledins South Africa coc 89:58  *****
102. Joakim S Sweden Haninge SOK 90:49  
103. billd United States wcoc 90:54  
104. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 90:55  
105. grete Norway Skien OK 93:24  
106. Lubbarn Sweden OKS 93:34  *****
107. Hans123 Germany 94:40  
108. HV Finland TP 100:59  *****
109. Ruslan2 Australia 103:13  
110. Alien Sweden IKHP 107:13  
111. John Vallin3 Sweden OKH 115:48  *****
112. kikoferrer Spain Habelas Hainas 117:54  *****
113. scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club 127:39  
114. Sheryl New Zealand Waikouaiti 144:39  
115. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 165:37  
116. Daniela Bossi Brazil Natura CO 221:21  
Andreas Sølberg Norway IFK Gøteborg dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
teme Finland IkNV dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza dnf  
Alexander Lubina Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
aaroj Finland MSP dnf  
Bendik Eliassen Norway Rekustad OK dnf  
clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok dnf  
barat France Vélox dnf  
Charles Sweden Ärla IF dnf  *****
JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Fight Germany USV dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Jaunis Finland OK77 dnf  
Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa dnf  
minilepre Italy Giambrodi dnf  
BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW dnf  
Captain Quark (2) New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Philipp Koch (2) Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Didde (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand dnf  
billd (2) United States wcoc dnf  
Ruslan2 (2) Australia dnf  
Loserson (2) Czech Republic Born to lose dnf  
emil (2) Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Forzza (2) Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
persson (2) Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
Simen_ss (2) Norway Freidig Orientering dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
Klll (2) Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind dnf  
mkietis (2) Latvia Ozons dnf  
testuser (2) Norway testclub dnf  
Hans123 (3) Germany dnf  
Philipp Koch (3) Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Vasko Stoyanov (3) Bulgaria ind dnf  
Hans123 (4) Germany dnf