Catching Features

[World Cup 2016]-E2 Eggemoen

Open:07:00 Apr 27 2016
Close:06:45 May 14 2016
Map:/Eggemoen/events/Eggemoen/day1/WorldCupE2.course
Created by:color
Description:Already E2 of this years World Cup. Longdistance on a new map also from Norway. Detailed steep hillside combined with a very flat section. Dont worry, we will have more then 1 race on every map
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

106 official (+56 reruns) 8 comments

1. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 59:17  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 60:04  *****
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 60:26  *****
4. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 60:41  *****
5. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 61:07  *****
6. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 61:09  
7. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 61:54  
8. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 62:01  *****
9. jean France VSO 62:19  *****
10. Alri Sweden OK Linné 62:20  
11. bruce u Uganda :) 62:41  *****
12. R.S Italy 62:51  
13. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 63:27  *****
14. smed Kenya . 63:31  
14. Rom France VSO 63:31  *****
16. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 63:44  
17. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 64:11  *****
18. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 64:22  *****
19. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 64:28  
20. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 66:21  *****
21. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 66:30  
22. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 67:11  
23. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 67:42  
24. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 68:31  
25. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 68:50  
26. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 68:53  *****
27. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 68:59  *****
28. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 69:06  
28. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 69:06  
30. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 69:29  
31. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 70:43  
32. teme Finland IkNV 70:53  
33. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 71:02  
34. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 71:20  
35. Trying Sweden 71:30  
36. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 71:37  
37. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 71:43  
38. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 72:21  
39. Ben Sand France viking 73:37  
40. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 74:38  *****
41. Andreas Sølberg Norway IFK Gøteborg 74:48  
42. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 75:05  
43. mkietis Latvia Ozons 75:09  *****
44. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 75:33  
45. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 76:00  *****
46. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 76:08  
47. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 76:13  *****
48. Uffe Sweden Leksand 76:50  
49. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 77:20  
50. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 77:25  
51. VegardBJ Norway NTNUI 77:34  
52. SERG Russian Federation 77:42  
53. Rulltrappa Sweden 79:46  
54. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 80:45  *****
55. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 80:48  
56. nicolas98 Switzerland olg thun 81:07  
57. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 83:21  *****
58. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 83:44  
59. Ruslan2 Australia 84:06  
60. ur Germany Berlin 85:53  
61. andre de veirman Belgium trol 88:30  *****
62. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 88:59  
63. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 89:25  *****
64. Kaplun Yuri Russian Federation Redspell 89:43  
65. genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern 89:56  
66. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 89:57  
67. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 90:24  
68. CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen 91:22  *****
69. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 91:43  *****
70. cyrax Latvia 93:00  *****
71. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 93:53  
72. Lille John Sweden Gunsans Gossar 95:07  
73. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 100:15  
74. billd United States wcoc 104:08  
75. mk77 France ze ouineurs 104:26  
76. kamrat chrusjtjov Russian Federation Idrotts Föreningen Kamraterna 104:57  
77. Joacil Brazil CORELE 105:22  
78. BeN'O France COCS 108:32  
79. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 109:38  
80. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 118:16  
81. Adilson Mosquer Brazil CASUSA 119:39  
82. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 122:50  
83. HV Finland TP 123:39  *****
84. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 126:29  
85. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 129:31  
86. Lubbarn Sweden OKS 134:20  *****
87. wtawtaw European Union 138:37  
88. danilo Serbia magic map 141:34  
89. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 165:10  
90. Sheryl New Zealand Waikouaiti 210:36  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY dnf  
Thalmaya France cacc dnf  
georgG Austria OLC Graz dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf  
Bendik Eliassen Norway Rekustad OK dnf  
Fimpen Sweden CFCC dnf  
aaroj Finland MSP dnf  
SanderArntzen Norway Asker SK dnf  
Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven dnf  
sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Ali baba Turkey mama mia dnf  
judas98 Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
simen gløgård stensrud Norway Nittedal ok dnf