Catching Features

Koantaus middle 2

Open:08:00 May 02 2016
Close:08:00 May 17 2016
Map:/Koantaus v2.2 8/events/Koantaus v2.2 8/day1/Middle 2.course
Created by:HV
Description:Another middle on this map. I the real world the whole map should be green with heavy or light undergrowth - so also conrols on the green to give some idea if this :)
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

92 official (+30 reruns) hide comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:19  *****
that went ok
2. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:12  
2. OBT France KLS 38:12  *****
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 38:24  *****
Good race.
5. smed Kenya . 38:25  
5. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 38:25  
7. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:30  
8. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 38:49  
9. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 38:55  
10. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 39:03  
11. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:13  
12. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 39:16  
13. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 39:20  
So bad, lost 1.5 min stuck in cliffs. Otherwise clean
14. Rom France VSO 39:30  *****
15. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 39:44  
16. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 40:31  
17. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 40:32  *****
18. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 40:54  
19. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 41:07  
20. teme Finland IkNV 41:15  
21. bruce u Uganda :) 41:18  
22. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 41:25  *****
messed up a green control :P
23. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 41:51  
24. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 41:55  
25. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 42:02  
26. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 42:03  
27. Fimpen Sweden CFCC 42:48  
28. mkietis Latvia Ozons 43:12  *****
29. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 43:18  
30. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 43:23  
31. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 43:25  *****
32. VegardBJ Norway NTNUI 43:29  
33. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 43:51  
34. Ben Sand France viking 44:03  
35. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 44:11  
36. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 44:12  *****
37. cyrax Latvia 44:14  *****
37. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 44:14  
39. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 44:31  *****
39. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 44:31  
41. Trying Sweden 44:39  
42. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 44:52  
43. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 45:05  
44. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 45:41  *****
45. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 45:55  
45. vbj Norway NTNUI 45:55  
47. oksove Norway Centrum OK 46:11  *****
48. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 46:14  
49. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 46:34  *****
50. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 46:47  
51. Lille John Sweden Gunsans Gossar 46:49  
52. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 46:58  
53. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 47:07  
54. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 47:11  
55. andre de veirman Belgium trol 47:18  *****
56. mk77 France ze ouineurs 48:38  
57. SERG Russian Federation 48:45  
58. Uffe Sweden Leksand 49:28  
59. Hans123 Germany 49:34  
60. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 50:38  
61. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 51:19  
62. BeN'O France COCS 51:32  
63. energy1986 Russian Federation Serpuhov 51:47  
64. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 52:09  
65. Joacil Brazil CORELE 55:03  
66. ur Germany Berlin 55:10  
67. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 57:52  
68. CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen 60:02  
69. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 61:44  
70. billd United States wcoc 62:19  
71. danilo Serbia magic map 65:54  
72. Adilson Mosquer Brazil CASUSA 67:17  
ok
73. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 69:47  *****
74. Ludvig Lange Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 73:12  
GOOOOOOOOOOOOOD
75. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 78:43  
76. Konny Spain Orca Palencia 79:34  
77. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 82:35  
78. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 106:47  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza dnf  
bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK dnf  
yannickw France TAD dnf  
nicolas98 Switzerland olg thun dnf  
WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
kamrat chrusjtjov Russian Federation Idrotts Föreningen Kamraterna dnf  
minilepre Italy Giambrodi dnf  
John Vallin3 Sweden OKH dnf  
like night orienteering