Catching Features

[World Cup 2016]-E11 JWOC Long

Open:07:00 Jul 11 2016
Close:06:45 Jul 28 2016
Map:/PassFalFuornCut/events/PassFalFuornCut/day1/JWOC-Men.course
Created by:color
Description:Map: Pass dal Fuorn, Course: JWOC Long Men. Some extra controls wich force you to do the spectator passages. Old map, but updated a bit with the new one. The new map is much more detailed! Use the advantage of not getting tired
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

107 official (+76 reruns) hide comments

1. janands (4) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 64:41  
...
2. Johan Olson (4) Sweden IK Uven 65:04  
close enough
3. color (5) Switzerland converter 65:28  
... / good job johan, with the right RC at the end you would have done it. Lets see who is the first who will do it :D
4. color (3) Switzerland converter 65:36  
maybe I'll do it in my next try, tried something to control 10, real race 9, but its slower, 30s there. So could have made it else
5. color (4) Switzerland converter 65:37  
miss to 7, around 30s
6. janands (3) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 66:25  
7. color (2) Switzerland converter 66:28  
can somebody make it under 65:01? I have at least 2-3x30s mistake on RCs and 45s because of a small mistakes
8. Johan Olson (3) Sweden IK Uven 66:47  
9. LPasturiza (3) Brazil COSaM 66:53  
9. OBT (2) France KLS 66:53  *****
11. LPasturiza (4) Brazil COSaM 66:57  
12. janands (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 67:04  
Tried some different RC's
13. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 68:01  
14. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 68:36  
15. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 68:45  
stupid miss at 9th... Took same routes as they did on JWOC
16. Alri Sweden OK Linné 69:08  
17. smed Kenya . 69:13  
18. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 69:23  *****
19. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 69:29  *****
20. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 69:41  
21. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 69:53  *****
22. rutten Norway NTNUI 70:00  
23. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 70:01  
24. bruce u Uganda :) 70:05  *****
25. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 70:18  *****
26. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 70:29  
27. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 70:40  
28. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 70:43  
29. Rom France VSO 70:47  
30. S.Smith (2) New Zealand PAPO 71:05  
31. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 71:24  
32. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 71:47  
33. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 72:14  
34. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 72:18  
35. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 72:29  
36. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 72:30  
37. EVERTON Brazil COSM 72:57  *****
38. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 74:01  
39. Hannibal (2) Ukraine 74:28  
40. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 74:44  
41. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 74:46  
42. Empa (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 74:53  
43. devonbeckman (2) New Zealand HBOC 75:02  
44. S.Smith (3) New Zealand PAPO 75:44  
45. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 75:45  *****
46. mkietis Latvia Ozons 75:48  
47. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 75:58  *****
48. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 76:08  
49. georgG Austria OLC Graz 76:36  
50. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 76:59  
51. Abel Herrero (2) Spain ORCA 77:03  
52. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 77:14  
53. PHJ65 (2) Finland SuSe 77:32  
54. math42 (2) France NOSE 77:44  
55. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 77:46  
56. CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 77:50  *****
57. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 77:57  
58. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 78:04  
59. camd (2) New Zealand NWOC 78:08  
60. kamrat chrusjtjov Russian Federation Idrotts Föreningen Kamraterna 78:11  
61. Duk Czech Republic OK Bery 78:29  *****
62. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 79:12  
63. Davve (2) Latvia IKHP 79:16  
64. Trying Sweden 80:25  
Very good as usual,color!!!
65. minilepre Italy Giambrodi 80:40  
66. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 81:08  
67. jpasturiza (2) Brazil COSAN 81:17  
68. frazerh (3) United Kingdom LVO 81:18  *****
69. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 81:48  
70. andre de veirman Belgium trol 82:58  *****
71. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 84:10  
72. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 84:21  *****
5* Once again, outstanding conversion:) Tahnk you!
73. CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen 84:40  
74. Ehheee (2) Estonia OK Võru 85:14  
75. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 85:32  
76. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 85:33  
77. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 85:50  *****
78. bolibomba (2) Switzerland Hasli OK 86:28  *****
79. SERG (2) Russian Federation 87:03  
80. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 87:27  
81. ais United Kingdom syo 88:10  
82. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 88:19  *****
83. Ali baba (4) Turkey mama mia 88:34  
84. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 88:55  *****
85. ur (2) Germany Berlin 88:59  
86. KiSe Ukraine O-Deaf 89:31  *****
87. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 89:45  *****
88. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 90:04  *****
89. astonkey@gmail.com (2) Australia MFR 90:06  
90. Nicolas Kastner (2) Austria NF Wien 90:29  
91. Tono Leon (3) Spain ALCON 90:55  
92. Jenna New Zealand hboc 91:19  
93. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 91:26  *****
94. OrientNver Ukraine O-Deaf 91:58  *****
95. Ali baba (3) Turkey mama mia 94:30  
96. FedosVova Ukraine O-Deaf 95:06  *****
97. ur Germany Berlin 96:27  
98. Anniken Eriksrud Karlsen Norway Bækkelagets SK 96:48  
99. frazerh United Kingdom LVO 99:14  *****
100. Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK 99:28  
101. oksove Norway Centrum OK 99:53  *****
102. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 101:01  *****
103. Ali baba (2) Turkey mama mia 101:31  
104. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 102:42  *****
105. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 103:14  
106. Grehnen Sweden Gunsans Gossar 103:57  
107. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 104:13  *****
108. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 105:16  
109. mikeyA (2) United Kingdom EUOC 105:24  
110. Colko Germany Pacers 106:21  
111. Joacil Brazil CORELE 109:18  
112. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 109:28  *****
113. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 109:57  
114. Yury (2) Russian Federation Strogino 110:24  
115. Spurrill Australia BBB 111:08  
116. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 111:17  
117. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 114:26  
118. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 116:30  
119. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 117:14  
120. billd United States wcoc 118:45  
121. Vasko Stoyanov (2) Bulgaria ind 120:24  
122. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 125:52  
123. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 128:38  *****
124. GelsonANDREY Brazil COGA BRASIL 131:27  
125. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 143:25  
126. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 144:41  
127. Carl Josefsson (3) Sweden Sävedalens AIK 187:59  
128. Larissa Schneider Brazil COSC 192:12  
129. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 214:57  
130. Sheryl New Zealand Waikouaiti 222:42  
131. Kev91st Hong Kong Scout Orienteering Club 228:42  
Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven dnf  *****
miserable race anyway
Ali baba Turkey mama mia dnf  
John Vallin3 Sweden OKH dnf  
Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco dnf  *****
IanCurtis Great Britain Macclesfield Pensioners Club dnf  
teme Finland IkNV dnf  
Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka dnf  
Mikko1981 Finland HSU dnf  
jean France VSO dnf  
Golan Sweden Eksjö dnf  
Thomas Johnson New Zealand Waikato dnf  
Vicente Lopez Sanchez Spain Fundi-o dnf  
Albinz Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  
ErikNik Italy U.S. Primiero dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf  
Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Johan Olson (2) Sweden IK Uven dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
OskarEdvardsson (2) Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
IanCurtis (2) Great Britain Macclesfield Pensioners Club dnf  
John Vallin3 (2) Sweden OKH dnf  
frazerh (2) United Kingdom LVO dnf  
Thomas Johnson (2) New Zealand Waikato dnf  
Philochillo (2) Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Mikko1981 (2) Finland HSU dnf  
DNF (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
ErikH (2) Sweden Chesthair OK dnf  
Casper Skepp (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Tono Leon (2) Spain ALCON dnf  
Carl Josefsson (2) Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Frik8th (2) Russian Federation Moscow dnf  
LOLLY (2) Zambia SuperHeros dnf  
Alien (2) Sweden IKHP dnf  
Pietroo (2) Italy PL O-TEAM dnf  
Bendik Eliassen (2) Norway Rekustad OK dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
yannickw (2) France TAD dnf  
Trying (3) Sweden dnf  
John Vallin3 (3) Sweden OKH dnf  
mikeyA (3) United Kingdom EUOC dnf  
LOLLY (3) Zambia SuperHeros dnf  
Bendik Eliassen (3) Norway Rekustad OK dnf  
Ehheee (3) Estonia OK Võru dnf  
SERG (3) Russian Federation dnf  
Trying (4) Sweden dnf  
John Vallin3 (4) Sweden OKH dnf  *****
Why do I get stuck on a downhill witout cliffs
mikeyA (4) United Kingdom EUOC dnf  
Bendik Eliassen (4) Norway Rekustad OK dnf