Catching Features

Houtu Middle Distance

Open:08:00 Nov 11 2016
Close:08:00 Nov 21 2016
Map:/houtu/events/houtu/day1/Course0.course
Created by:S.Smith
Description:Gully/spur forest map from NZ. Contours are 5m, winning time around 25 minutes.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

122 official (+25 reruns) 8 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 24:38  
2. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:54  
3. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 25:04  *****
4. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:09  
5. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 25:11  *****
6. jean France VSO 25:13  
7. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:32  *****
8. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 25:33  
9. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 25:34  
10. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 25:47  *****
11. Rom France VSO 25:54  
12. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:00  
13. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 26:08  *****
14. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:14  
15. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:16  
16. smed Kenya . 26:17  
17. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:21  
18. DBS Emei CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 26:39  
19. perwhite France KLS 26:41  *****
20. B2OBK France KLS 27:08  
21. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 27:09  
22. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 27:11  
23. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 27:30  
24. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 28:10  
25. DBS Auguzzti CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 28:17  
26. color Switzerland converter 28:20  
27. rutten Norway NTNUI 28:36  *****
28. Ben Sand France viking 28:43  
29. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 28:45  
30. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 28:50  
31. SG Sweden IF Rigor 28:52  
32. mkietis Latvia Ozons 28:58  
32. teddy Norway KLS 28:58  
34. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 29:14  
35. Louis Haltz France TAD 29:15  
36. Settis01 Sweden OK OK 29:18  
37. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 29:19  
38. Uffe Sweden Leksand 29:37  
39. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 29:40  *****
40. Ben France TAD 29:42  
41. georgG Austria OLC Graz 29:57  
42. matu Finland Paimion Rasti 30:03  
43. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 30:04  
44. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 30:34  
45. Trying Sweden 30:35  
46. Lille John Sweden Gunsans Gossar 30:46  
47. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 30:59  *****
48. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 31:23  
49. SERG Russian Federation 31:37  
50. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 31:42  *****
50. oksove Norway Centrum OK 31:42  *****
52. Grehnen Sweden Gunsans Gossar 32:38  
53. ur Germany Berlin 32:44  
54. andre de veirman Belgium trol 32:45  *****
55. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 32:52  
56. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 33:21  
57. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 33:24  
57. Ludde S Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 33:24  
59. runit Canada GHO 33:31  
60. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 33:37  
61. jeb France VSO 33:54  
62. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 34:08  
63. jezzie Sweden OK Torfinn 34:10  
64. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 34:12  
65. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:23  
65. willbur Norway Malvik IL 34:23  *****
67. Fabio B Italy U.S.Primiero 34:28  
68. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 34:45  
69. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 35:04  
70. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 35:20  
71. judas98 Sweden Attunda OK 35:50  
72. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 36:22  *****
73. Alfredsson Sweden Ok Tylöskog 36:41  
74. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 37:09  
75. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 37:16  
75. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 37:16  *****
77. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 37:38  
78. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 38:08  
79. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 38:55  
80. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 39:00  
81. Mélanie France HVO 39:47  *****
82. Adilson Mosquer Brazil CASUSA 40:31  
83. Moa Sweden SNO 41:01  
84. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 41:08  
85. GelsonANDREY Brazil COGA BRASIL 41:28  
86. BeN'O France COCS 43:26  
87. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 43:56  
88. CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen 44:04  
89. Thoto Germany USV TU Dresden 44:19  *****
90. Casper Skepp Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:04  
91. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 47:13  
92. mk77 France ze ouineurs 47:27  
93. honzau United States SDO 50:10  
94. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 51:26  
95. wtawtaw European Union 52:44  
96. Grog Canada EOOC 55:41  
97. John Vallin3 Sweden OKH 57:32  
98. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 60:36  
99. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 62:02  *****
100. Crash United States CAOC 72:07  
101. jb Senegal FIK 81:08  
102. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 117:45  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  *****
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  *****
Boris Uruguay OCOC dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda dnf  
IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Gohu France KLS dnf  
Beastly Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Andreas Jonsson Sweden OK Darion xD dnf  
D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
Vicente Lopez Sanchez Spain Fundi-o dnf  
WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK dnf  
billd United States wcoc dnf  
Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ dnf  
astonkey@gmail.com Australia MFR dnf  
Ali baba Turkey mama mia dnf  
Willy Fjällborg Sweden Stenungsunds OK dnf  *****
Carlsson Sweden Sumpan OK dnf