Catching Features

[OCAD] Råsjön 3-days Middle

Open:07:00 Nov 29 2008
Close:06:45 Dec 15 2008
Map:/Råsjön3/events/Råsjön/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:Middle distance. Same area.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (48 votes)

Results

185 official (+54 reruns) hide comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 21:36  *****
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 21:39  *****
1000 trees and small mistakes
3. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 21:41  
4. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 21:42  
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 21:44  *****
6. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 21:52  *****
Bad race.
7. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 21:57  *****
8. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:59  *****
9. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 22:04  
10. Thorne Finland JRV 22:14  *****
11. mr Sweden OK Linné 22:26  *****
11. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:26  
13. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 22:36  *****
14. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 22:43  
15. L@uri Estonia OK Võru 22:45  *****
Pure joy!
16. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 22:46  
17. Aakoo Finland 22:49  
18. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 22:50  *****
20.5 mins?
19. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 22:57  
20. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 22:58  
21. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:02  
22. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 23:10  *****
23. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 23:11  
24. Théo France Annecy SO 23:13  
24. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 23:13  
26. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 23:14  *****
27. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 23:17  
good race, but very irritating to get stock on a stone
28. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:21  
29. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 23:23  
30. Fredde Sweden nxtg 23:28  *****
31. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 23:36  *****
some smaller mistakes. Nice map :)
31. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 23:36  *****
33. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 23:38  *****
Really nice.
34. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 23:44  *****
34. Julien_ France COTS 23:44  *****
36. Grangren Jamaica NTNUI 23:50  
2 min missed on 14
37. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:55  
38. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 23:56  *****
ok race
39. Erik Alexander Austria OLC Wienerwald 23:57  *****
40. Michol Libya 24:10  
41. Charly Boichut France 24:13  
42. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 24:25  
43. Pevi Finland Rasti-Nokia 24:29  *****
43. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 24:29  *****
45. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 24:30  
46. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 24:33  
47. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 24:37  
48. ittam Sweden IKHP 24:40  
49. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 24:44  
50. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 24:52  
51. Masken Sweden OK Linné 25:03  
52. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 25:07  *****
53. fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 25:14  
54. Ben Sand France viking 25:17  
55. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 25:21  
56. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 25:22  
57. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 25:30  
58. Axwell (2) Sweden O^2 25:35  
59. sas Norway n/a 25:41  *****
what a bad run again :P but my pc is so slow and laggy now,hard to run then :( you used my track textures? :P
60. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 25:50  
60. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 25:50  
62. Ally Israel Temp OK 25:51  
63. sparven Sweden IKHP 25:53  
63. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 25:53  
65. Oscar Stenberg Sweden OL-2:an 26:04  
66. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 26:09  
67. color (2) Switzerland converter 26:16  
68. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 26:19  
69. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 26:22  
den här kartan är från mela jag har sprungit här i verkligheten flera gånger. kartan och terängen är toppen
70. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 26:29  *****
71. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 26:34  
72. gab France vhso 26:45  
73. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 26:46  
74. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 26:47  *****
75. MH (2) Norway NTNUI 26:52  
76. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 27:06  
77. SlowMo (2) Sweden Jÿrla if ok 27:07  
78. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 27:09  *****
78. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 27:09  *****
Liked the map and course. maybe not impassebel stones?
80. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 27:20  
81. MH Norway NTNUI 27:22  
81. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 27:22  
83. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 27:33  
84. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 27:38  
85. kimmo Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 27:42  *****
86. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 27:51  
87. Ola Martner (2) Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 27:52  *****
88. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 27:57  
89. nilmag Sweden LOK 28:02  
90. offa Sweden Tuna 28:16  *****
91. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:20  
92. pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 28:30  
93. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 28:36  *****
94. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 28:42  
95. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 28:45  
96. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 29:03  
97. Kipketer Norway Motbakkene 29:10  
98. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 29:20  
Fail.
99. Flix Switzerland olg thun 29:31  
100. Lunding Denmark Svendborg OK 29:36  
101. TottaNN Sweden tgok 29:45  
102. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 29:46  
103. Brzi Slovenia OKB 29:50  
104. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 29:54  
105. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 30:18  
105. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 30:18  *****
107. Peter Öberg (2) Sweden OK Hällen 30:32  *****
108. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 30:52  
109. Lucky Luki Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 30:55  
109. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 30:55  
111. Edstrøm! Norway Lillomarka OL 30:56  
112. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 31:02  
113. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 31:06  
114. olive France esat 31:11  
115. andre de veirman Belgium trol 32:03  *****
116. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:11  *****
Just as good as before. Terrible by me.
117. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 32:14  
118. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 32:30  
119. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 32:57  
120. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 33:33  
121. abcdef (2) Northern Marianas ABC DEF 33:44  
122. greenbob Scotland Clyde 34:03  
123. sone Sweden Näset 34:04  
124. jeb France VSO 34:19  
124. Kristian Øien Norway OL Trollelg 34:19  
126. SV Finland VaHa 34:33  
127. Martin S Sweden OK Bävern 34:40  *****
128. sten Sweden OK Roxen 34:45  
129. matthias bryner (2) Switzerland OLK Argus 34:54  
130. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 35:02  
131. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 35:43  
132. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 35:49  *****
tougher than long stage!!! and samus in sweden thats just how bare rock is mapped! Its basically a place with no trees! nobodys fault!!!! 5*
133. A Sweden 36:12  
134. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 36:36  
135. Henrik Sjögren (2) Sweden Haninge SOK 37:24  
136. Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK 37:27  
137. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 37:42  *****
Don't like the map
138. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 37:44  
139. rogga Sweden polisens if 38:09  
140. MapRunner Great Britain HH 38:10  *****
141. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 39:31  
142. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 39:35  
143. mjh (2) Australia PO-A 40:21  
Great Course - Thanks
144. gvtoukc France TSN 40:35  *****
145. samus Croatia hoka hei 41:02  *****
great map, although you should warn us that those stony, granit platoes are marked as yellow and not grey as usuall.therefore 4
146. Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai 41:18  
147. OL King (2) Sweden 41:44  
148. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 42:21  *****
149. Trying (2) Sweden 43:42  
150. Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA 43:50  
151. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 44:29  
152. Jackie (3) United Kingdom BOK 44:38  
153. Hilda Sweden Jÿrla IF OK 45:33  
154. mxh (2) Australia PO-A 47:27  
155. SISILI Bulgaria "Podem" Gabrovo 47:29  
156. --- (2) Suriname --- 48:02  
157. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 48:45  
158. Pavo Poland 51:39  
159. bminot France alco 52:43  *****
160. Donald Duck Australia ALT 53:01  
161. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 54:22  
162. tstreet England hh 55:12  
163. Knuth Norway Byåsen 55:56  
164. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 57:48  *****
Good
165. --- (3) Suriname --- 59:16  
166. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 60:33  
167. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 63:19  
168. Princess J. (2) Australia ALT 71:11  
i had trouble understanding the different use of colours
169. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 72:41  
170. Peep O. (5) Estonia LSF PT 89:08  
171. interstela (2) Croatia ekipa 95:31  
172. albertina Sweden g 97:40  
173. hoosier daddy (2) United States COC 166:44  
174. Peep O. (3) Estonia LSF PT 198:15  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Maaliin Sweden Mariestads FK dnf  
algotpuff Sweden OK Kolmården dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  *****
felt like 10 meters contours and too much trees in light green areas
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof dnf  
tallbit Sweden Bird OK dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  *****
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Slavka Ukraine dnf  
mad_pear United States SDO dnf  
Jose Marquez Spain CDUS dnf  
Dabej Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
--- Suriname --- dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
bipbip Switzerland OLV BL dnf  
iep Ethiopia PEB dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
mob Canada TOC dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
fzima France BA dnf  
roger France marco dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
dhmpr Portugal COALA dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
hoosier daddy United States COC dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
interstela Croatia ekipa dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
OL King Sweden dnf  
Bricketorparn Sweden OK Djerf dnf  
Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
algotpuff (2) Sweden OK Kolmården dnf  
Knubbe (2) Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Sugvaldsen (2) Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
karkar (2) Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Segisteg (2) Sweden dnf  
samus (2) Croatia hoka hei dnf  
tallbit (2) Sweden Bird OK dnf  
Pevi (2) Finland Rasti-Nokia dnf  
Bricketorparn (2) Sweden OK Djerf dnf  
Erik Alexander (2) Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
L. Hottinger (2) Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg dnf  
Sasquatch (2) Canada Edmonton Oilers dnf  
Babalouwee (2) Bangladesh Central High OC dnf  
ellis.lam (2) New Zealand dnf  
Hilda (2) Sweden Jÿrla IF OK dnf  
balisoraptor (2) France COLE dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
Jacis (2) Sweden OK Södertörn dnf  
Peep O. (2) Estonia LSF PT dnf  
karkar (3) Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
ellis.lam (3) New Zealand dnf  
Axwell (3) Sweden O^2 dnf  
Map Runner (3) United States OK dnf  
matthias bryner (3) Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
ellis.lam (4) New Zealand dnf  
Peep O. (4) Estonia LSF PT dnf