Catching Features

[OCAD] Småland, Long Night

Open:07:00 Mar 02 2011
Close:07:00 Mar 17 2011
Map:/Småland/events/Småland/day1/Night.course
Created by:hamilton
Description:Same info as on the middle race. There is some wrong contours (small hills with cliff). The course has some longer legs (maybe some routechoices). WT: 29-30 min.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

128 official (+32 reruns) 19 comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 29:05  *****
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 29:09  
3. ^ Seychelles ^^ 29:31  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:55  *****
5. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 29:57  *****
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 30:18  
7. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 30:22  
8. Didde Sweden OK Kåre 30:28  *****
9. mr Sweden OK Linné 30:34  
10. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 30:48  *****
11. hamilton (3) Sweden OK Linné 30:51  
12. anjo Sweden OK Orion 31:00  
13. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 31:03  
14. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 31:10  *****
15. edeen (2) Sweden OK Kåre 31:21  *****
16. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 31:23  
17. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 31:35  *****
18. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 31:39  
19. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 31:41  
20. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 31:50  *****
21. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 32:02  
22. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 32:08  
23. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 32:09  
23. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 32:09  
25. Daynee (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK 32:12  
25. Sami Norway Freidig 32:12  *****
27. Alri Sweden OK Linné 32:36  
28. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 32:49  *****
29. color Switzerland converter 32:51  
30. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 32:52  
31. challe_swe (2) Sweden IFK Mora 32:53  
32. MH Norway NTNUI 32:56  
32. the confused (2) Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 32:56  
34. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 33:02  
35. test2 (2) East Timor test2 33:10  
36. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 33:15  
37. Hedis Sweden GMOK 33:28  *****
37. Appdreas Sweden Tullinge SK 33:28  
39. Kvicken (2) Sweden Forsa Ok 33:43  
40. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 33:44  *****
41. JH Finland MS Parma 33:45  
42. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 33:47  *****
43. Lillen Sweden GMOK 33:51  *****
44. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 33:56  *****
45. Kalered (2) Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 34:04  
46. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 34:17  
47. David Saianda (2) Portugal Gafanhori 34:24  
48. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 34:28  
49. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 34:35  
50. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 34:40  *****
51. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 34:54  *****
52. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 35:04  *****
53. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 35:09  
54. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 35:16  
55. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 35:23  
56. go straight Austria OCFF 35:27  
57. too fast! France theteam 35:32  
58. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 35:51  *****
59. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 36:01  
60. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 36:15  
61. Martin_Regborn (2) Sweden Hagaby GoIF 36:33  
62. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 36:37  
63. Ged Ireland 3ROC 36:42  
64. smed (2) Kenya . 36:49  
65. Trying (2) Sweden 36:51  
66. sparven Sweden IKHP 36:59  
67. duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 37:03  *****
67. jolly rogers (2) Australia 37:03  
69. Mikko Finland 2Einsteins 37:31  
70. mahlberger Sweden Göteborg Majorna OK 37:34  
71. stevegregg United States BAOC 37:54  
72. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 37:55  
73. SV Finland VaHa 38:01  
74. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 38:05  
75. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 38:19  *****
76. jean France VSO 38:34  
76. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 38:34  
78. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 38:45  *****
79. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 39:20  
80. andre de veirman (2) Belgium trol 39:28  
81. Board Norway NTNUI 39:31  
82. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 39:34  
83. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 39:47  
84. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 39:55  
85. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 39:58  
86. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 40:01  
87. MiguelMorais Portugal ADFA 40:07  
88. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 40:08  *****
89. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 40:46  
90. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 40:52  
91. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 40:54  *****
92. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 41:08  *****
93. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 41:12  
94. Klll Denmark neXus OK 41:19  *****
95. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 41:34  
96. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 41:36  
97. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 41:40  
98. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 42:04  
99. Spinner (2) Canada Ottawa OC 42:07  
100. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 42:17  
100. pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga 42:17  
102. gvtoukc France TSN 42:20  
103. Mook (2) Chile Orienteer Kansas 42:41  
104. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 43:07  *****
105. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 43:20  
106. Ben Sand France viking 43:28  
107. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 43:32  
108. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 43:34  
109. BB King Sweden ÖOK 44:06  
110. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 44:12  *****
111. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 44:27  *****
112. andre de veirman Belgium trol 44:38  *****
113. runit (2) Canada GHO 45:48  
114. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 46:04  
115. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 46:15  
116. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 46:34  
117. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 47:20  
118. Grann (2) Norway NTNUI 47:31  
119. Terkelsen (2) Finland LS-37 47:35  *****
120. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 47:39  
120. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 47:39  
122. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 48:46  
123. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation o-smol.ru 48:53  
124. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 49:03  *****
125. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 49:23  
126. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 49:45  *****
127. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 50:11  *****
128. querem France orientalp 52:08  *****
129. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 52:23  *****
130. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 54:17  *****
131. PJu (2) Finland Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura 56:24  
132. Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC 56:27  
133. Gosha18 France VHSO 56:53  
134. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 58:16  *****
135. SERG (2) Russian Federation 59:04  
136. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 63:39  
137. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 63:54  
138. LeCruche Austria NF Villach 64:47  
139. Kat United States CSU 71:44  
140. Mike3 Israel Mikes 75:22  
141. Linus Sweden 75:49  *****
142. Toni el perdut Andorra Els perduts 103:14  *****
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Beaver Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Grøn Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
Spinner Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA dnf  
Vito Sweden Ok Orion dnf  
hamilton (2) Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost (2) Spain Peña Guara dnf  
JuliaR (2) Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Jojje (2) Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
Mathias Myrefelt (2) Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  
Jocke78 (2) Sweden dnf