Catching Features

ICFOF-wcup stage 9

Open:06:00 Feb 14 2014
Close:06:00 Mar 01 2014
Map:/Svizra/events/Svizra/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:Stage 9 of the wcup. City and park sprintmap. Scale 1:4000. Check discussions for more info. 2 dotted lines is a passable underground tunnel. Take it easy round corners so you don't get stuck. Good Luck
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

154 official (+142 reruns) 40 comments

1. BradLund (17) South Africa Tuks-O 12:38  
2. antfor (7) Sweden L-100 IF 12:47  
3. antfor (6) Sweden L-100 IF 12:53  
4. ColmM (6) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 12:58  
4. sundlof (2) Sweden Gävle OK 12:58  
6. Daynee (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:01  
7. BradLund (10) South Africa Tuks-O 13:14  
8. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 13:15  *****
9. antfor (5) Sweden L-100 IF 13:16  
10. antfor (4) Sweden L-100 IF 13:22  
11. svertu (16) Belize svertu 13:26  
12. antfor (3) Sweden L-100 IF 13:46  
13. svertu (4) Belize svertu 13:47  
14. BradLund (5) South Africa Tuks-O 13:48  
15. Niklas Olsson (2) Yemen Kopparvägen FC 13:56  
16. ColmM (2) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:09  
17. georgG (3) Austria OLC Graz 14:24  
18. Daynee (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:47  
19. Landli (4) Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:58  
20. Shamus Morrison (3) New Zealand WOC 15:07  
21. BradLund (4) South Africa Tuks-O 15:11  
22. LPasturiza (6) Brazil COSaM 15:13  
23. JonasG (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:18  
23. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:18  
25. rutten (4) Norway NTNUI 15:40  
26. Landli (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:55  
27. GMC New Zealand HBOC 16:05  
28. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 16:27  *****
29. Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:36  
30. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 16:38  *****
30. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 16:38  
32. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:40  
33. BäverPower (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:46  
34. Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:01  
35. Pale (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:02  
36. BradLund (2) South Africa Tuks-O 17:05  
37. OBT (2) France KLS 17:20  *****
38. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 17:22  *****
39. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:26  
40. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:31  *****
41. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:33  *****
42. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 17:35  
43. jean France VSO 17:38  
44. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 17:47  
45. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:51  
46. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 17:52  
46. Ukhvanov Andrey (8) Russian Federation bananza 17:52  
46. JontyO (2) New Zealand Auckland OC 17:52  
49. ColmM (3) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:53  
50. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 18:02  
51. IvK (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:09  
52. iansmith (2) United States CSU 18:11  
53. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 18:19  
54. Klll (2) Denmark neXus OK 18:27  
54. smed (2) Kenya . 18:27  
56. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 19:04  
57. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 19:06  
58. midnightoil (2) Australia 19:08  
59. georgG Austria OLC Graz 19:15  
60. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 19:19  
61. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 19:20  
62. rutten Norway NTNUI 19:21  
63. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 19:23  
64. JonasG (2) Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:26  
65. Alexander Wiklund (3) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 19:27  
66. jeb (2) France VSO 19:34  *****
67. o-chiken (5) Switzerland AOTC 19:55  
68. Stigsmark (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 20:01  
69. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 20:03  
70. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:04  *****
71. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:13  *****
72. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:17  *****
73. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:26  
74. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 20:27  
75. Rozhok (2) Belarus O'Belarus 20:35  
76. o-chiken Switzerland AOTC 20:37  
77. perwhite France KLS 20:40  
78. color Switzerland converter 20:43  
79. GedasM Lithuania 20:47  
80. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 20:50  *****
81. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:56  *****
82. Ben Sand France viking 21:01  
83. bigE (4) Canada Ottawa OC 21:03  
84. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 21:04  
85. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 21:06  *****
86. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:08  
87. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 21:18  *****
87. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 21:18  
89. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 21:20  
90. Ida Mari (2) Norway Kristiansand OK 21:25  
91. CillinC (2) Ireland Raping Routechoices 21:27  
92. Vladimir T (2) Russian Federation Malungs OK 21:42  
93. svertu (3) Belize svertu 22:06  
94. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 22:12  
95. JWennermark (3) China OL-Teamet 22:16  
96. MariusG (2) Lithuania OK Ravinen 22:19  *****
97. mattg New Zealand CMOC 22:28  
98. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 22:32  *****
99. kike-o (2) Spain cov 22:46  
100. andre de veirman Belgium trol 22:51  *****
101. Doyle Australia CHOC 23:02  
102. LOLLY (2) Zambia SuperHeros 23:11  
103. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 23:18  
104. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 23:23  
105. midnightoil Australia 23:27  *****
106. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 23:29  *****
107. svertu Belize svertu 23:31  
108. DJ (2) Austria NF WIEN 23:46  
109. AJ Fowler United States GAOC 24:01  
110. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 24:18  
111. Stepan Mudrak Czech Republic HOB Komonectví! 24:26  *****
112. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:41  
113. SG Sweden IF Rigor 25:01  
114. Louise Sweden Växjö OK 25:29  
115. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 25:33  
116. ale France france 25:54  
117. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 26:07  
118. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 26:25  
119. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 26:26  
120. augustesok Bhutan CFCC 26:32  
121. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 27:29  
122. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 28:03  *****
123. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 28:08  
124. Uffe Sweden Leksand 28:11  
125. Waldemar 98 Sweden OK Roslagen 28:43  
126. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 28:45  
127. Die Reinheitszwetschke (2) Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 28:58  
128. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 29:10  
129. kuba97531 Poland WKS Olesniczanka 29:50  
130. SERG Russian Federation 29:54  
131. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 30:06  
132. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 30:17  *****
133. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 30:25  *****
134. Jamie (2) New Zealand PAPO 30:26  
135. LLAMBRICH Arnaud New Caledonia Convergence 30:38  
136. Jeff (2) Australia UFO 30:57  
137. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 31:13  
138. Joacil Brazil CORELE 32:34  
139. Lázar-o (3) Spain OK Rabonen 32:42  
140. Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz 33:17  
141. Johpo (2) Finland ASKÖ Henndorf 33:43  
142. Jeff Australia UFO 34:14  *****
143. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:39  
144. Eduards Latvia A2 34:58  
145. calderma Italy Firenze Orienteering 35:37  
146. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 37:48  
147. Turbo New Zealand DOC 38:25  
148. a_jansson (2) Sweden Täby OK 38:44  
149. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 39:44  *****
150. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 41:07  
151. khalex Russian Federation Personal 41:36  
152. Base Australia Uringa 41:45  
153. Yan Sundqvist (2) Russian Federation Ocintol 42:09  
154. mk77 France ze ouineurs 43:06  
155. Ura Russian Federation 43:47  *****
156. jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce 45:48  
157. a_jansson (3) Sweden Täby OK 46:08  
158. SINED France OPA Montigny 49:30  *****
159. AlanP (3) France Annecy SO 49:35  
160. Radime Brazil Auto Esporte 50:02  
161. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 52:29  
162. Mayron Bezerra Brazil Auto Esporte 52:31  *****
163. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 53:04  
164. Susen Loesch Germany USV Jena 56:21  
165. hollyskyee New Zealand North West 62:40  
Niklas Olsson Yemen Kopparvägen FC dnf  
JJDDVV Spain coc dnf  
Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
henrikh3 Sweden Västerås sok dnf  
Serg P Sweden LG dnf  *****
Senya Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
sone Sweden Näset dnf  
OBT France KLS dnf  *****
Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen dnf  
faure gwenael France VSO dnf  *****
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
a_jansson Sweden Täby OK dnf  
BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  *****
Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
x111xx Russian Federation dnf  
Colin_Abbott Canada YOA dnf  
Antonio Mariani Italy A.S.D. Orsa Maggiore dnf  
antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza dnf  
DJ Austria NF WIEN dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
OLN Austria OLN dnf  
OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  *****
VegardGul Norway Asker SK dnf  
vsleodiowtwski Germany USV dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
juliano pereira Brazil CODD dnf  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
HenSjo Sweden stora tuna ok dnf  
Ramderb Sweden IS Slottshojden dnf  *****
iansmith United States CSU dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Kevin S Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Lauris France orienta'pic dnf  
Grog Canada EOOC dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  *****
Serge D Belgium balise 10 dnf  
jpasturiza Brazil COSAN dnf  
egonzorzo Brazil COSAM dnf  
pcbrent New Zealand CMOC dnf  
Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros dnf  
camd New Zealand NWOC dnf  
Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
Hanzo Japan Shinobi OK dnf  
EVERTON Brazil COSM dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Allerhed (2) Sweden OLC Graz dnf  
LPasturiza (2) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
henrikh3 (2) Sweden Västerås sok dnf  
georgG (2) Austria OLC Graz dnf  
Shamus Morrison (2) New Zealand WOC dnf  
Linus (2) Sweden dnf  
rutten (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
svertu (2) Belize svertu dnf  
Colin_Abbott (2) Canada YOA dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey (2) Russian Federation bananza dnf  
antfor (2) Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
o-chiken (2) Switzerland AOTC dnf  
Hampus Nyström (2) Sweden IF Hagen dnf  
jean (2) France VSO dnf  
mogd001 (2) New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
Arthur Raichmann (2) Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC dnf  
AlanP (2) France Annecy SO dnf  
R.S (2) Italy dnf  
JWennermark (2) China OL-Teamet dnf  
Lázar-o (2) Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
runit (2) Canada GHO dnf  
Trinekarlberg (2) Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
Rulltrappa (2) Sweden dnf  
Alibob (2) Australia Big Foot dnf  
shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion dnf  
vsleodiowtwski (2) Germany USV dnf  
BradLund (3) South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
IvK (3) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
LPasturiza (3) Brazil COSaM dnf  
rutten (3) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey (3) Russian Federation bananza dnf  
o-chiken (3) Switzerland AOTC dnf  
midnightoil (3) Australia dnf  
Trinekarlberg (3) Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
bigE (3) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
ColmM (4) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
IvK (4) Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
LPasturiza (4) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Alexander Wiklund (4) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey (4) Russian Federation bananza dnf  
o-chiken (4) Switzerland AOTC dnf  
Trinekarlberg (4) Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
Shamus Morrison (4) New Zealand WOC dnf  
ColmM (5) Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  
svertu (5) Belize svertu dnf  
LPasturiza (5) Brazil COSaM dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey (5) Russian Federation bananza dnf  
rutten (5) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Trinekarlberg (5) Sweden Tullingesk dnf  
BradLund (6) South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
svertu (6) Belize svertu dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey (6) Russian Federation bananza dnf  
o-chiken (6) Switzerland AOTC dnf  
BradLund (7) South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
svertu (7) Belize svertu dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey (7) Russian Federation bananza dnf  
BradLund (8) South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
svertu (8) Belize svertu dnf  
antfor (8) Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
svertu (9) Belize svertu dnf  
antfor (9) Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
BradLund (9) South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
svertu (10) Belize svertu dnf  
svertu (11) Belize svertu dnf  
BradLund (11) South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
svertu (12) Belize svertu dnf  
BradLund (12) South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
svertu (13) Belize svertu dnf  
BradLund (13) South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
svertu (14) Belize svertu dnf  
BradLund (14) South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
svertu (15) Belize svertu dnf  
BradLund (15) South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
BradLund (16) South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
svertu (17) Belize svertu dnf