Catching Features

CF WOC'15-Training-Hemossen

Open:05:00 Dec 28 2014
Close:04:45 Jan 09 2015
Map:/HemossenS/events/HemossenS/day1/Test.course
Created by:color
Description:short middle - Catching Features World Orienteering Championship starts at 9th of January. Make sure to check out the official webpage: cfwoc.businesscatalyst.com - Get orienteering worldchampion already in January!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

118 official (+55 reruns) 9 comments

1. Alexander Wiklund (3) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 20:56  
2. OBT France KLS 21:05  *****
3. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 21:24  *****
4. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:31  *****
5. JohanTW (2) Norway Asker SK 21:34  
6. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:35  
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 21:35  *****
8. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 21:36  *****
9. color (2) Switzerland converter 21:38  
10. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 21:45  *****
10. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:45  *****
12. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:46  *****
13. Alexander Wiklund (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 21:50  
14. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:51  
15. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:52  *****
16. jean France VSO 21:53  *****
16. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 21:53  *****
18. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 21:55  *****
19. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:58  
20. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 21:59  
21. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 22:01  
22. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 22:05  
23. rutten (2) Norway NTNUI 22:06  
24. (°ç°) Netherlands Antilles idk 22:10  
25. Rulltrappa Sweden 22:19  
26. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 22:32  *****
27. smed (2) Kenya . 22:37  
28. R.S Italy 22:41  
29. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 22:51  *****
29. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 22:51  
31. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 22:53  
32. Landli (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:57  
33. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:59  
34. Pjokken (3) Norway Fossum IF 23:09  *****
35. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 23:12  
36. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 23:13  *****
37. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 23:14  
38. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 23:15  
39. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 23:28  
40. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 23:42  *****
41. Kallshem (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 23:56  
42. MH (2) Norway NTNUI 23:57  
43. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:07  *****
43. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 24:07  
45. runit Canada GHO 24:09  
46. BäverPower (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:25  
47. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 24:27  
48. teddy Norway KLS 24:32  
49. Manuel Horta (3) Portugal Gafanhori 24:39  
50. Manuel Horta (2) Portugal Gafanhori 24:48  
51. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 24:49  
52. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 24:52  *****
52. MH (3) Norway NTNUI 24:52  
54. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 24:55  
55. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 25:01  
56. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 25:11  *****
57. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:19  
58. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:20  
59. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 25:22  
60. Ben Sand France viking 25:27  
61. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 25:37  
62. Jerryhalden (3) Norway Innvendinger<3 25:55  
63. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 25:59  *****
64. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 26:02  
65. EVERTON Brazil COSM 26:08  
66. j-engström Norway OK Orion 26:30  
67. MH Norway NTNUI 26:31  
68. Yan Sundqvist Russian Federation Ocintol 26:39  *****
69. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 27:13  
70. jeb France VSO 27:17  *****
71. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 27:20  
72. MH (5) Norway NTNUI 27:36  
73. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 27:43  
74. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 27:53  
75. Uffe (2) Sweden Leksand 27:54  
76. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 27:57  
77. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 28:21  *****
78. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:30  
79. aaroj Finland MSP 28:38  
80. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:50  *****
81. Dalis99 (2) Sweden ok roxen 29:05  
82. LukasE Sweden OK Roxen 29:08  
83. mk77 France ze ouineurs 29:26  
84. chris mccartney1 (2) Great Britain OD 29:31  
85. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 29:37  *****
86. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 29:55  
87. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 30:00  *****
88. Erling Hjermstad Norway Fossum IF 30:04  
89. Tero42 St. Lucia Kalevan Rasti 30:12  
90. svertu Belize svertu 30:58  
91. Niklas Bjarne Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 31:08  
92. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 33:24  
93. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 33:30  
94. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 33:38  *****
95. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 33:52  *****
96. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 34:04  
97. mapattack (2) Indonesia Bogor 34:36  
98. West Cumberland OC (5) United Kingdom WCOC 34:54  
99. mam Laos mama 35:08  
99. Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen 35:08  
101. Sasquatch (5) Canada Edmonton Oilers 35:23  
102. Steinthal Denmark FIF Hillerød 35:28  *****
103. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 35:43  
104. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 35:45  
105. West Cumberland OC (6) United Kingdom WCOC 35:47  
106. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 36:07  
107. Z (2) Sami Gammeldalen IL 36:36  
108. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 36:46  
109. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 36:48  
110. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 37:26  
111. ivarll Sweden Snättringe SK 37:40  
112. AJ Fowler United States GAOC 37:56  
113. Denis Sobolin Russian Federation Orienta ski-o 38:37  
114. BB King Sweden ÖOK 38:47  
115. Sasquatch (3) Canada Edmonton Oilers 39:00  
116. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 39:09  *****
117. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 39:55  *****
118. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 40:13  
119. serpiepe Latvia Mezmalas MTB 40:46  
120. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 40:56  
121. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 40:57  
122. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 43:17  
123. Jadir Brazil COC 44:12  
124. Elmar Montero Spain OK Rabonen 45:38  
125. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 46:54  
126. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 47:28  
127. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 47:36  
128. ur (2) Germany Berlin 49:12  *****
129. Oscar Hultgren (2) Sweden OK Njudung 49:15  
130. barat France Vélox 50:03  
131. cwgray United States UNO 51:20  
132. Grog Canada EOOC 59:08  
133. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 59:27  
134. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 63:09  
135. Colko Germany Pacers 63:37  
136. HugoQW (2) Sweden OK Tyr 64:55  *****
137. PoznaAndras (2) Hungary VBTSE 66:15  
138. Thalmaya France cacc 69:39  
139. JohnVallin (3) Sweden OK Hedströmmen 97:28  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Tosc Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
West Cumberland OC United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora dnf  
Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Forzza (2) Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
j-engström (2) Norway OK Orion dnf  
West Cumberland OC (2) United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
Pjokken (2) Norway Fossum IF dnf  
Bernardo Nanclares (2) Spain CORZO dnf  
JohnVallin (2) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
R Anderson (2) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
BradLund (2) South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
Goran Winblad (2) Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Jerryhalden (2) Norway Innvendinger<3 dnf  
simeon.burrill (2) Australia BBB dnf  
Sasquatch (2) Canada Edmonton Oilers dnf  
Henrik U (2) Norway Kristiansand OK dnf  
j-engström (3) Norway OK Orion dnf  
West Cumberland OC (3) United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
Goran Winblad (3) Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
bigE (3) Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
simeon.burrill (3) Australia BBB dnf  
Landli (3) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
West Cumberland OC (4) United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
MH (4) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Sasquatch (4) Canada Edmonton Oilers dnf