Catching Features

Kangaroo Monday #2

Open:07:00 Mar 01 2015
Close:06:45 Mar 17 2015
Map:/ColesBay/events/ColesBay/day1/CF-middle.course
Created by:color
Description:middle - Coles Bay (same map as Kangaroo Monday #1). Slightly faster this time but probably more light green areas to pass ;-) Long next week. Enjoy
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (36 votes)

Results

117 official (+23 reruns) hide comments

1. Ali (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:43  
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:51  
3. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 29:54  *****
Ahh, 3 sec to daynee... :P
4. Alexander Wiklund (2) Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 29:57  *****
My first run... Good race
5. The Moose New Zealand 30:09  
6. color (2) Switzerland converter 30:14  
7. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 30:15  
8. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 30:39  *****
9. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 30:46  *****
Had a lot of lag on this map. Usually none.
10. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 30:50  
11. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 30:55  *****
12. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 30:57  *****
13. smed Kenya . 30:58  
14. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 31:01  
15. R.S Italy 31:03  
16. OLofsson (2) Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 31:11  
17. jean France VSO 31:23  *****
18. mansen Sweden GMOK 31:33  
19. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:38  *****
Searching the shape... 2:30 minutes mistake
20. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 31:40  
21. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:44  *****
lots of small mistakes
22. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 31:47  
23. OBT France KLS 31:57  *****
24. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 32:05  
25. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:11  
26. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 32:15  *****
ok race, försmädligt to be after Ivk!
27. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 32:21  
28. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:24  
29. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:39  
30. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 32:44  
31. Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 33:03  *****
6th and 8th control was really nice, and 14th
32. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 33:12  
33. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 33:28  *****
33. Henjo Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:28  
35. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 33:33  
36. runit Canada GHO 33:46  
37. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 34:06  
37. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 34:06  
39. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 34:10  
40. Rulltrappa Sweden 34:18  
41. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 34:19  
42. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 35:02  
43. EVERTON Brazil COSM 35:12  
44. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 36:10  
45. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 36:24  
46. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 36:31  
47. EVERTON (2) Brazil COSM 36:50  
48. Jerryhalden Norway Innvendinger<3 36:52  
49. bjoppaa Denmark Pan-Kristianstad 37:05  
50. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 37:07  
51. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 37:10  
52. Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK 37:13  
53. jeb France VSO 37:19  *****
54. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 37:47  *****
55. matu Finland Paimion Rasti 37:53  *****
I just have no idea how to navigate fast in the up/sidehills...
56. Ben Sand France viking 37:55  
57. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 38:00  
58. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 38:16  *****
59. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 39:00  
60. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:26  
61. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 39:27  *****
62. SERG (2) Russian Federation 39:30  
63. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 39:33  
64. Steinthal Denmark FIF Hillerød 39:51  *****
65. Uffe Sweden Leksand 40:23  
66. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 40:41  
67. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 40:54  
68. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 41:07  *****
Nice! I have quite a lot to improve though.
69. mk77 France ze ouineurs 41:41  
70. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 42:21  *****
71. Duk Czech Republic OK Bery 42:24  
72. Dalis99 (2) Sweden ok roxen 42:28  
73. willbur Norway Malvik IL 43:10  *****
74. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 43:20  
75. Nm Norway NTNUI 44:24  *****
76. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 44:50  
77. Xem Belarus BSU OK 45:17  
78. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 45:38  
79. wejo Sweden Småland 46:10  *****
80. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 46:21  *****
81. ARTEM KLYUCHNIKOV Russian Federation 46:55  
82. Trinekarlberg (2) Sweden Tullingesk 47:39  
83. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 47:56  
84. Trying (2) Sweden 48:14  
85. runningryan2303 New Zealand Auckland OC 49:32  
86. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 50:49  
5
87. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 51:13  
@color: Kangaroo Monday#4 is NOT working on my computer!
88. bumbles (3) New Zealand PAPO 51:22  
89. piel (3) France ACA 52:08  *****
90. shurik (3) Ukraine OK Orion 52:12  
91. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 52:24  *****
92. SERG Russian Federation 53:20  
93. bumbles (2) New Zealand PAPO 54:14  
94. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 54:25  
95. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 54:38  *****
96. Thomaseth Martin Italy S.C.Meran 55:26  
97. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 58:08  
98. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 59:50  
99. piel (2) France ACA 60:00  *****
100. Michael Splittorff Denmark FIF Hillerød 60:33  *****
101. Barbara Italy 62:38  
102. Aita (2) Spain Limiactiva 68:12  
103. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 71:54  *****
104. Daimon Belarus O'Belarus 73:13  *****
105. Jadir Brazil COC 73:26  
106. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 80:23  *****
Orienteerin is never done in such dense forest
107. lionel.melinard (2) Tibet ASOPE 80:25  *****
108. Jeff Australia UFO 82:57  
109. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 83:29  
110. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 87:12  
111. wtawtaw European Union 89:48  
112. Indigo New Caledonia ATLAS 99:25  *****
113. Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco 120:45  *****
Very difficult vegetation
114. Linus Malmsten (2) Sweden Malmö OK 125:10  
115. M.Chekunova Ukraine NONAME 151:05  
Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
fuck you cf
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
bumbles New Zealand PAPO dnf  
scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club dnf  
pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan dnf  
WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK dnf  
hate this trees...
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Albinz Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
Linus Malmsten Sweden Malmö OK dnf  
aaroj Finland MSP dnf  
Axel Olsson Sweden ok skogstjärnan dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL dnf  
dunderklumpen El Salvador tullinke sk dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
BradLund South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
Ramderb Sweden IS Slottshojden dnf  
Nando Great Britain Tay dnf  
ur Germany Berlin dnf  
West Cumberland OC United Kingdom WCOC dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
juliano pereira (2) Brazil CODD dnf  
Nando (2) Great Britain Tay dnf  
JohnVallin (2) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Loserson (2) Czech Republic Born to lose dnf