Catching Features

Kangaskylä Sprint

Open:08:00 Oct 01 2015
Close:08:00 Oct 08 2015
Map:/Sprint4000 4.1 8/events/Sprint4000 4.1 8/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:Easy intro. The map is used earlier but now a lot of changes. Hedges and dark green bushes are uncrossable - as well as uncrossable fences :)
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

108 official (+48 reruns) 15 comments

1. Johan Olson (4) Sweden IK Uven 13:55  
2. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:09  
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:20  
4. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:33  *****
5. mansen Sweden GMOK 14:41  
6. georgG (2) Austria OLC Graz 14:43  
7. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 14:48  *****
8. R.S Italy 14:51  
8. The Moose (2) New Zealand 14:51  
10. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 15:19  *****
11. rutten Norway NTNUI 15:24  
12. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:28  
13. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 15:35  *****
14. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:39  
14. Didde (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK 15:39  
16. Captain Quark (2) New Zealand Red Kiwis 15:43  
17. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 15:51  *****
18. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 15:56  *****
18. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:56  
20. smed Kenya . 16:00  
20. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:00  
22. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 16:08  
23. Thynnmas (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:13  
24. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 16:21  *****
24. FFH Viper French Southern & Antarctic Lands Fryele Fire Hawks 16:21  
26. color Switzerland converter 16:22  *****
27. JohRid Sweden OK Linné 16:24  
28. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 16:25  
28. smed (2) Kenya . 16:25  
30. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 16:47  *****
31. Polle Denmark FIF Hillerød 16:48  
32. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:01  
33. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 17:08  
34. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 17:30  
35. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 17:32  
36. teddy Norway KLS 17:33  
37. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 17:35  
38. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:42  
39. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 17:44  *****
40. Ben Sand France viking 17:48  
41. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 17:50  
42. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 18:19  
43. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 18:28  
44. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 18:30  
45. HansBauge Cambodia Heming 18:41  
46. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 18:48  
47. DBS Huli CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 18:50  
48. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 18:56  
49. Haren Vatican City Freluga Farmers 19:08  
50. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 19:09  
51. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 19:12  
52. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 19:17  
53. Ben France TAD 19:31  
54. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 19:33  *****
55. jeb France VSO 19:42  *****
56. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 19:52  
57. Artem16 (8) Ukraine O-club 19:54  
58. EVERTON Brazil COSM 20:08  
59. Rulltrappa Sweden 20:25  
60. Chy Nick (3) Ukraine Odessa 20:27  
61. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 20:33  
62. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:59  
63. Colko Germany Pacers 21:10  
64. Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka 21:22  
65. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 21:31  
66. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 21:40  
67. Uffe Sweden Leksand 21:46  
68. midnightoil (2) Australia 21:56  *****
69. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 22:04  
70. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 22:26  *****
71. andre de veirman Belgium trol 22:28  
72. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 22:48  
73. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 22:51  
74. Elias Ljungqvist (2) Sweden Tolered Utby OL-klubb 22:54  
75. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:01  
76. WeserF China OL-Teamet 23:30  
77. Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O 23:39  
78. EinarM Norway Fossum IF 23:47  
79. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 24:14  
80. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 24:21  *****
81. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 24:31  
82. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:40  
83. Lexc (2) United Kingdom Interlopers 24:51  
84. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 26:47  
85. Mélanie France HVO 27:46  *****
86. faure gwenael France CROCO 27:55  *****
87. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:08  
87. wtawtaw (2) European Union 28:08  
89. pigg (2) Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 28:20  
90. Piotrek Poland MUKS 28:23  
91. Blackburn (2) Finland TP 29:15  
92. ur Germany Berlin 29:32  *****
93. aurebekk (2) Norway Torridal IL 29:43  
94. Kev91st Hong Kong Scout Orienteering Club 30:07  
95. Aivilo Norfolk Island TT 31:43  
96. Tomahawk (2) Hong Kong XCC 31:44  
97. CCuelho (2) Uruguay FUO 32:48  
98. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 32:57  
99. Lexc United Kingdom Interlopers 33:11  
100. Vitaly K (2) Russian Federation Omega Moscow 33:21  *****
101. Jadir Brazil COC 33:36  
102. El Pytt (2) Norway Torridal IL 34:17  
103. Pettsson Sweden OK Djerf 34:32  
104. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 35:28  
105. Chy Nick (2) Ukraine Odessa 35:34  
106. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 38:58  
107. Kristianpytten (2) Norway Torridal IL 39:26  
108. cwgray United States UNO 40:43  
109. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 42:03  
110. Yksi Sweden OK Renen 42:14  
111. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 42:46  
112. Hans123 Germany 44:03  
113. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 48:32  
114. midnightoil (3) Australia 53:20  *****
bruce u Uganda :) dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY dnf  
potetisaksen Rwanda :-) dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
teme Finland IkNV dnf  
WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar dnf  
John Vallin2 Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Lubbarn Sweden OKS dnf  *****
antfor Sweden L-100 IF dnf  *****
Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  
Olovsson Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Lunkan Sweden OK Orion dnf  
FNC Felle Jersey Fnatic Unofficial CF-Team dnf  
Johan Olson (2) Sweden IK Uven dnf  
HV (2) Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
OskarE (2) Sweden Järfälla OK dnf  
Simen_ss (2) Norway Freidig Orientering dnf  
John Vallin2 (2) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
BradLund (2) South Africa Tuks-O dnf  
andre de veirman (2) Belgium trol dnf  
lisaswartz (2) Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Jenna (2) New Zealand hboc dnf  
Loserson (2) Czech Republic Born to lose dnf  
SERG (2) Russian Federation dnf  
Artem16 (2) Ukraine O-club dnf  
ghost2 (2) United States ocin dnf  
Johan Olson (3) Sweden IK Uven dnf  
John Vallin2 (3) Sweden OK Hedströmmen dnf  
Artem16 (3) Ukraine O-club dnf  
Artem16 (4) Ukraine O-club dnf  
Artem16 (5) Ukraine O-club dnf  
Artem16 (6) Ukraine O-club dnf  
Artem16 (7) Ukraine O-club dnf  
Artem16 (9) Ukraine O-club dnf  
Artem16 (10) Ukraine O-club dnf  
Artem16 (11) Ukraine O-club dnf  
Artem16 (12) Ukraine O-club dnf  
Artem16 (13) Ukraine O-club dnf