Catching Features

Teisko Short

Open:08:00 Oct 02 2015
Close:08:00 Oct 17 2015
Map:/WOC 2001 a1 8 150/events/WOC 2001 a1 8 150 2/day1/Short.course
Created by:HV
Description:The new event on a previously used map. I'll lauch some this kind of races on different maps - short, middle, night and long (if space for it) - last (and the best I hope:) ) version of maps.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

149 official (+48 reruns) 7 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 14:55  
2. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 14:59  *****
3. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 15:12  *****
4. OBT France KLS 15:14  *****
4. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:14  
6. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 15:17  *****
7. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:22  
7. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 15:22  *****
9. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 15:25  
10. georgG Austria OLC Graz 15:33  
11. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:34  
11. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:34  *****
13. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:45  
14. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:49  
14. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 15:49  
16. rutten Norway NTNUI 15:50  
17. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 15:51  
18. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:54  
19. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 16:00  
20. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:12  
21. R.S Italy 16:15  
22. The Moose New Zealand 16:23  
23. smed Kenya . 16:33  
24. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 16:34  *****
24. Moa Sweden SNO 16:34  
26. bruce u Uganda :) 16:40  
26. color Switzerland converter 16:40  
28. teddy Norway KLS 16:42  
29. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:43  
30. Doyle Australia CHOC 16:45  
31. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 16:54  *****
32. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:58  
33. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 17:02  
34. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 17:10  *****
35. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 17:12  
36. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 17:14  
36. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 17:14  
38. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:15  
39. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 17:16  
40. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:21  
41. Kipple Sweden 17:22  
42. NSmith New Zealand PAPO 17:30  
43. potetisaksen Rwanda :-) 17:35  
44. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 17:42  
45. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 17:51  
46. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 17:55  
47. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 18:00  
48. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 18:01  
49. ogry San Marino EÓK Lamin 18:14  
50. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 18:25  *****
51. Haren Vatican City Freluga Farmers 18:28  
52. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 18:30  *****
53. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 18:42  
54. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 18:43  
55. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 18:45  
56. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 18:47  
57. Alvaro Prieto Spain OK Rabonen 18:54  
58. aaroj Finland MSP 19:00  
59. Ben Sand France viking 19:03  
60. FNC Felle Jersey Fnatic Unofficial CF-Team 19:05  
61. runit Canada GHO 19:33  
62. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 19:37  
63. WeserF China OL-Teamet 19:38  
64. Ivan Kulikov Russian Federation OK BashMan 19:41  *****
65. Uffe Sweden Leksand 19:50  
66. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:55  
66. Colko Germany Pacers 19:55  *****
68. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 19:56  
69. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 19:59  
70. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:03  
71. pappa Sweden Ok gipen 20:09  *****
72. OskarE Sweden Järfälla OK 20:20  
73. Trying Sweden 20:23  
74. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 20:36  
75. Emanuel Sweden Linköpings OK 20:45  
76. FFH Viper French Southern & Antarctic Lands Fryele Fire Hawks 20:47  
77. Davve Latvia IKHP 21:04  
78. gvtoukc France TSN 21:12  
79. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 21:14  
80. willbur Norway Malvik IL 21:35  *****
81. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:47  
82. Ahorienteering Finland Valkeakosken haka 21:59  
82. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 21:59  *****
84. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 22:01  *****
85. Ben France TAD 22:12  
86. CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen 22:35  
87. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 22:38  *****
88. Mélanie France HVO 23:05  *****
89. Cosmonio Spain OK Rabonen 23:22  *****
90. SERG Russian Federation 23:26  
91. nicolas98 Switzerland olg thun 23:37  
92. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 24:09  
93. jeb France VSO 24:27  *****
94. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 24:34  *****
95. teme Finland IkNV 24:39  
96. aas Norway Asker SK 24:59  
97. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 25:12  
98. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 25:29  
99. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 25:50  
100. ur Germany Berlin 25:53  *****
101. dylank New Zealand Hawkes Bay Orienteering Club 25:55  
102. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 25:57  
103. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 26:11  
104. Mornhagen Denmark ok snab 26:21  
105. wejo Sweden Småland 26:22  *****
106. Spurrill Australia BBB 27:00  
107. sc4dam Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:37  
108. Wasted Sweden IFK 27:42  *****
109. wil09 France garde rép 27:45  
110. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 27:59  *****
111. oksove Norway Centrum OK 28:42  *****
112. midnightoil Australia 28:53  *****
113. Loserson Czech Republic Born to lose 29:04  
114. faure gwenael France VSO 29:15  *****
115. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 29:33  
116. O-Outan France Thai'O 30:59  *****
117. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 31:49  
118. bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK 32:08  
119. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 32:30  *****
120. bumbles New Zealand PAPO 32:57  
121. ramzabeoulwe New Caledonia 34:10  
122. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 35:19  
123. Blackburn Finland TP 37:39  
124. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 38:57  
125. Linus Malmsten Sweden Malmö OK 39:11  *****
126. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 40:30  
127. JESUS NIETO Spain COVALLADOLID 42:41  *****
128. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 43:42  
129. Elias Jonsson Norway Nydalen SK 43:56  
130. Thalmaya France cacc 45:36  
131. Lubbarn Sweden OKS 45:56  *****
132. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 49:12  
133. Hans123 Germany 55:30  
134. Alibaba Hassan Kebab Syria OK IS 55:58  
135. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 66:36  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY dnf  
rudy New Zealand Auckland dnf  
henrikh3 Sweden Västerås sok dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
jessenr Sweden Främmestad Ik dnf  
Velociraptor Italy dnf  
Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ dnf  
HansBauge Cambodia Heming dnf  
lisaswartz Sweden OK Orion dnf