Catching Features

Joutsenenpesä, middle

Open:08:00 Dec 26 2015
Close:08:00 Jan 10 2016
Map:/Swan nest 4 v3 8 150/events/Swan nest 4 v3 8 150/day1/Middle.course
Created by:HV
Description:Found sprint and long cources on this map (last February ?) - so middle now. Forrest is set to look like it is in the real world.
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (44 votes)

Results

136 official (+150 reruns) 5 comments

1. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 29:01  *****
2. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 29:17  *****
2. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 29:17  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:23  *****
5. color Switzerland converter 29:40  *****
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 29:51  
7. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 30:01  *****
7. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 30:01  *****
9. IvK Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:05  
10. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:15  
11. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:24  
12. JohanTW Norway Asker SK 30:27  
13. Pjokken Norway Fossum IF 30:34  *****
14. R.S Italy 30:36  
15. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 30:44  
16. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 31:02  
16. rutten Norway NTNUI 31:02  
18. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 31:12  
19. bruce u Uganda :) 31:15  *****
19. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:15  
21. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:17  
22. teddy Norway KLS 31:25  
23. WalAnd Sweden Gunsans Gossar 31:27  *****
24. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 31:28  
25. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 31:29  
26. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 31:30  *****
27. Rulltrappa Sweden 31:35  
28. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 31:36  
28. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 31:36  
30. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 31:48  
31. VegardGul Norway Asker SK 31:51  *****
32. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 32:15  
33. Simen_ss Norway Freidig Orientering 32:18  *****
34. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 32:20  
35. Søren Denmark OK ØST 32:31  
36. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 32:32  
37. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 32:38  *****
38. jeb France VSO 32:42  
39. Rune Østergaard Denmark Søllerød OK 32:48  
40. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 33:09  
41. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 33:15  
42. Ben Sand France viking 33:23  
43. Audun Heimdal Norway Konnerud IL 33:24  
44. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 33:42  *****
45. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 33:51  
46. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 34:04  
47. Moa Sweden SNO 34:05  *****
48. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 34:13  
49. chris mccartney1 Great Britain OD 34:18  
50. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 34:33  
51. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 34:39  *****
52. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 34:47  
53. teme Finland IkNV 34:50  *****
53. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 34:50  
55. willbur Norway Malvik IL 35:01  *****
56. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 35:15  *****
57. Andreas Sølberg Norway IFK Gøteborg 35:16  
58. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 35:19  
59. runit Canada GHO 35:26  
60. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 35:32  
61. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 36:07  
62. Uffe Sweden Leksand 36:10  
63. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 36:12  
64. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 36:25  
65. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 36:38  
66. Kiri Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 36:59  
67. Elias Jonsson Norway Nydalen SK 37:03  
68. Baklid1 Norway Konnerud 37:25  
69. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 37:53  *****
70. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 38:30  *****
71. SERG Russian Federation 39:27  
72. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 39:31  *****
73. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 39:40  
74. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 39:53  
75. Johanr Sweden GMOK 40:12  
76. Artem16 Ukraine O-club 40:14  
77. minilepre Italy Giambrodi 40:28  *****
78. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 40:47  *****
79. Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK 41:13  
80. Loserson Czech Republic Born to lose 41:16  
81. mk77 France ze ouineurs 41:17  
82. BertBennett Australia Gold Seekers NSW 43:14  
83. O-Outan France Thai'O 44:01  *****
84. Trying Sweden 44:10  
85. Colko Germany Pacers 44:32  *****
86. BeN'O France COCS 44:45  *****
87. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 44:53  
88. rainrunner Austria HSV OL 44:58  
89. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 45:07  
90. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 45:10  
91. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 45:40  
92. OKH Sweden OK Hedströmmen 47:00  
93. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 48:37  *****
94. Joelsson Sweden SOK68 48:50  *****
95. adj97 Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 49:41  *****
96. cwgray United States UNO 50:50  
97. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 51:14  
98. Anniken Eriksrud Karlsen Norway Bækkelagets SK 51:36  
99. Håkon FC Norway OL Tønsberg 51:50  *****
100. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 52:34  
101. Jaunis Finland OK77 52:40  *****
101. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 52:40  
103. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 53:43  *****
104. ur Germany Berlin 54:15  
105. Fabio B Italy U.S.Primiero 54:59  
106. oksove Norway Centrum OK 55:07  *****
107. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 55:15  *****
108. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 58:48  
109. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 59:19  
110. Gosha18 France VHSO 63:22  
111. barat France Vélox 70:26  
112. hugostrom Norway ulricehamns ok 73:09  
113. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 74:36  *****
114. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 76:41  
115. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 77:16  
116. rik Belgium trol 77:50  
117. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 83:02  
118. JohnVallin Sweden OK Hedströmmen 83:53  *****
119. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 85:52  
120. scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club 89:54  
121. danilo Serbia magic map 101:54  
122. Sheryl New Zealand Waikouaiti 282:46  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
andres Spain COV dnf  
grete Norway Skien OK dnf  
Antonio Horta Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
Rosine Germany TriFun dnf  
KiSe Ukraine O-Deaf dnf  
Lubbarn Sweden OKS dnf  
Maria Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
ElisIvers Sweden Attunda dnf  
IanCurtis Great Britain Macclesfield Pensioners Club dnf  
ErikNik Italy U.S. Primiero dnf