Catching Features

Desert Night [fantasy OCAD]

Open:07:00 Feb 04 2016
Close:07:00 Feb 18 2016
Map:/sahara8/events/sahara 2016/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Steffen
Description:Fantasy deset map. Night race as daylight would be too easy.
Avg Rating:3.6 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

104 official (+28 reruns) 2 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:39  
2. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 24:57  
3. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 25:02  
4. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 25:03  
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 25:11  
6. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 25:12  
6. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:12  
8. Anders Haflan Norway Tønberg OL 25:14  *****
9. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:18  
10. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 25:19  
10. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 25:19  
12. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 25:20  
12. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:20  
12. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 25:20  
15. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 25:22  
16. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 25:23  *****
17. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 25:24  
18. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 25:27  
19. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 25:30  
19. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 25:30  
21. color Switzerland converter 25:32  
22. Klll Denmark neXus OK 25:33  
23. fwadsten Sweden Malungs OK 25:34  
24. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 25:35  
25. Ben Sand France viking 25:37  
25. Rulltrappa Sweden 25:37  
27. Piotrek Poland MUKS 25:41  
28. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:42  
29. jeb France VSO 25:47  
30. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 25:48  
30. Haren Vatican City Freluga Farmers 25:48  
32. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 25:51  
32. teme Finland IkNV 25:51  
34. Elias Jonsson Norway Nydalen SK 25:52  
35. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 25:53  *****
36. Moa Sweden SNO 25:58  
36. Oskarspets Norway Freidig Orientering 25:58  
38. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 25:59  
39. Kiri Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 26:00  
40. SG Sweden IF Rigor 26:05  
41. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 26:10  
42. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 26:12  *****
43. DBS Albii CARICOM DödenBakomStyret 26:13  
44. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 26:16  
45. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 26:21  
46. Alexander Lubina Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 26:25  
47. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:26  
48. Jissbacke Sweden Gävle OK 26:28  
49. Trying Sweden 26:35  
50. kamrat chrusjtjov Russian Federation Idrotts Föreningen Kamraterna 26:39  
51. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 26:46  
52. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 26:48  *****
53. Uffe Sweden Leksand 27:05  
54. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:15  
55. Baklid1 Norway Konnerud 27:16  
56. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 27:18  *****
57. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 27:22  
58. Anttuu Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 27:23  *****
59. Elias Ljungqvist Sweden Tolered Utby OL-klubb 27:24  
60. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 27:30  
61. simzet Norway NTNUI 27:35  
62. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 27:37  
63. Ludde S Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 27:42  
64. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 27:45  
65. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 27:46  
66. Ruslan2 Australia 27:51  *****
67. Austin Fowler United States GAOC 27:58  
68. manbro Switzerland OLV Baselland 28:04  *****
69. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 28:06  
70. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 28:18  
71. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 28:26  
72. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 29:24  
73. oksove Norway Centrum OK 29:40  *****
74. blazo Serbia Rtanj 30:54  
75. Dahlen Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:55  
76. HV Finland TP 31:50  *****
77. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 31:54  
78. Vitaly K Russian Federation Omega Moscow 32:30  *****
79. Anniken Eriksrud Karlsen Norway Bækkelagets SK 32:44  
80. Joakim S Sweden Haninge SOK 33:11  
81. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 33:20  *****
82. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 33:25  
83. rik Belgium trol 33:35  
84. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 33:41  *****
85. ur Germany Berlin 33:49  
86. kikoferrer Spain Habelas Hainas 35:31  *****
87. AJ Fowler United States GAOC 36:40  
88. JGeo Netherlands KOVZ 40:21  *****
89. Steinthal Denmark FIF Hillerød 41:03  
90. grete Norway Skien OK 43:24  
91. draunet Montserrat xino-xano 44:29  
92. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 44:30  
93. Jardys Czech Republic KSU 60:02  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
Søren Denmark OK ØST dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
Hans123 Germany dnf  
Albinz Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
aaroj Finland MSP dnf  
syo12 Great Britain SYO dnf  
Fabio B Italy U.S.Primiero dnf  
gustavlarson Sweden y7 dnf  
Ali baba Turkey mama mia dnf