Catching Features

Sprint Cup 2

Open:07:00 Jul 16 2016
Close:06:45 Aug 02 2016
Map:/Castle made of Sound/events/Castle made of Sound/day1/Sprint 3.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Second Race of the Sprint Cup. Map is a fantasy-map, Castle Made of Sand. It turned out to be a bit longer again, ~19mins. As always in Sprint its important to check control descriptions! enjoy :D
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (20 votes)

Results

119 official (+51 reruns) 2 comments

1. georgG Austria OLC Graz 18:59  
2. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:24  
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 19:47  
4. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 19:49  
5. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:56  
6. smed Kenya . 19:58  
7. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 20:08  
8. bruce u Uganda :) 20:12  
9. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 20:22  
10. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:23  
11. teddy Norway KLS 20:25  
11. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:25  
13. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 20:30  
14. Polle Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:33  
15. Rune Østergaard Denmark Søllerød OK 20:36  
16. color Switzerland converter 20:53  
17. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 20:57  
18. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:08  
19. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 21:10  *****
20. mkietis Latvia Ozons 21:18  
21. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 21:20  *****
21. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 21:20  
23. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 21:30  
24. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:31  
25. Rom France VSO 21:33  
26. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:37  
27. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 21:47  
28. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 21:48  
29. teme Finland IkNV 21:51  
30. OskarEdvardsson Sweden Järfälla OK 21:52  
31. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:53  
32. rutten Norway NTNUI 22:02  
33. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 22:06  
33. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 22:06  
35. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 22:50  
36. ErikH Sweden Chesthair OK 22:56  
37. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 22:58  
38. Krystof Czech Republic OK Bery 23:02  *****
39. EVERTON Brazil COSM 23:14  *****
40. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 23:15  
41. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:18  
42. Guffguffen Sweden NOSG OLGY 24:21  
43. matzeg Austria OLC Graz 24:29  
44. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:46  *****
45. Colko Germany Pacers 25:10  
46. minilepre Italy Giambrodi 25:13  
47. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 25:17  
48. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 25:26  
49. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 25:32  *****
50. oksove Norway Centrum OK 25:35  *****
51. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 26:03  *****
52. KiSe Ukraine O-Deaf 26:07  *****
53. kamrat chrusjtjov Russian Federation Idrotts Föreningen Kamraterna 26:14  
54. Vicente Lopez Sanchez Spain Fundi-o 26:26  
55. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:29  
56. OrientNver Ukraine O-Deaf 26:46  *****
57. Fabio B Italy U.S.Primiero 27:01  
58. Casper Skepp Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:26  
59. LOLLY Zambia SuperHeros 27:30  
60. WST New Zealand HBOC 28:04  
61. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 28:14  
62. Duk Czech Republic OK Bery 28:41  *****
63. Trying Sweden 28:52  
64. FedosVova Ukraine O-Deaf 29:17  *****
65. Hans123 Germany 29:21  
66. Grehnen Sweden Gunsans Gossar 29:32  
67. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 30:15  
68. Cawa Ukraine 30:16  
69. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 30:20  
70. ur Germany Berlin 30:36  
71. Kev91st Hong Kong Scout Orienteering Club 30:50  
72. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 30:51  
73. OLLE KALLUR Sweden OK ravinen 31:08  
74. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 31:10  *****
75. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 31:13  
75. Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco 31:13  *****
75. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 31:13  
78. Joacil Brazil CORELE 31:24  
79. Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK 32:00  
80. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 32:33  
81. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 32:49  *****
82. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 32:54  *****
83. billd United States wcoc 32:55  
84. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:33  *****
85. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 34:10  
86. Jadir Brazil COC 34:25  
87. GelsonANDREY Brazil COGA BRASIL 34:52  
87. MChub Ukraine Ottawa OC 34:52  
89. Spurrill Australia BBB 34:59  
90. emil Sweden Stora Tuna 35:10  
91. honzau United States SDO 35:29  
92. Jenna New Zealand hboc 37:03  
93. Sixten Britain Ockelbo 38:37  
94. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 38:55  
95. Mikko1981 Finland HSU 40:43  
96. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 41:08  
97. Thomas Johnson New Zealand Waikato 43:53  
98. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 47:14  
99. Larissa Schneider Brazil COSC 47:19  
100. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 49:31  *****
101. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 51:03  
102. Parachute Uruguay FUO 53:46  
103. mbjor Sweden Sluff 55:22  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort dnf  
perwhite France KLS dnf  
svertu Belize svertu dnf  
Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza dnf  
henrikh3 Sweden Västerås sok dnf  
scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club dnf  
aas Norway Asker SK dnf  
Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
ErikNik Italy U.S. Primiero dnf  
CarlP Sweden OK Klemmingen dnf  
dingor Italy italia dnf