Catching Features

Sprint Cup 7

Open:07:00 Jul 22 2016
Close:06:45 Aug 08 2016
Map:/Campus Uni Wien/events/Campus Uni Wien/day1/Sprint 1.course
Created by:Philochillo
Description:Back on Campus Uni Wien map, here's another chalanging course, (no big single trees and no canopies in the terrain!) enjoy :D I would like to see some more comps most of all recent maps, even if there are similar courses than we already had :D
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (22 votes)

Results

96 official (+55 reruns) hide comments

1. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:25  
2. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 18:42  *****
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 18:43  
4. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 18:47  
5. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:49  
6. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:58  
shit
7. bruce u Uganda :) 19:04  
8. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:07  
9. color Switzerland converter 19:18  
10. Rune Østergaard Denmark Søllerød OK 19:19  
11. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:28  
12. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 19:32  
13. BradLund South Africa Tuks-O 19:36  *****
14. rutten Norway NTNUI 19:37  
15. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:38  
16. Rom France VSO 19:55  
17. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 19:59  
17. S.Smith New Zealand PAPO 19:59  
19. Lunkan Sweden OK Orion 20:12  
20. Polle Denmark FIF Hillerød 20:17  
21. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 20:18  
22. GelsonANDREY Brazil COGA BRASIL 20:29  
22. teme Finland IkNV 20:29  
22. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 20:29  
25. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 20:30  *****
26. mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:38  
27. Casper Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:45  
28. Colko Germany Pacers 20:51  
29. DANSKEN Denmark danmark ok 21:11  
30. Arvid Skepp Sweden Sävedalens AIK 21:15  
31. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 21:29  
32. svertu Belize svertu 21:52  
33. EVERTON Brazil COSM 22:02  
34. andre de veirman Belgium trol 22:33  *****
35. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:55  
36. jeb France VSO 23:06  
37. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 23:12  *****
38. Uffe Sweden Leksand 23:13  
39. Duk Czech Republic OK Bery 23:22  *****
40. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 23:41  
41. OrientNver Ukraine O-Deaf 23:56  
42. Ali baba Turkey mama mia 24:11  *****
43. Niels Christian Hellerud Norway Halden SK 25:09  
44. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 25:15  
45. FedosVova Ukraine O-Deaf 25:16  *****
46. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 25:27  
47. ur Germany Berlin 25:41  
48. bider1 United Kingdom Britol OK 25:48  
49. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 25:52  *****
50. KiSe Ukraine O-Deaf 25:57  *****
51. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 26:03  
52. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 26:33  
53. Fabio B Italy U.S.Primiero 26:45  
54. Kev91st Hong Kong Scout Orienteering Club 26:46  
55. Forestaras Ukraine Volyn-O 27:23  
56. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 27:47  
57. oksove Norway Centrum OK 28:43  *****
58. Spurrill Australia BBB 29:23  
59. Joacil Brazil CORELE 29:47  
60. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 29:51  
61. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 30:05  
62. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 31:19  
63. Thomas Johnson New Zealand Waikato 31:36  *****
64. scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club 31:45  
65. Tengroth boozt Sweden Sundbybergs IK 31:49  
66. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 32:42  *****
nice
67. Tomahawk Hong Kong XCC 33:17  
68. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 33:21  
69. BB King Sweden ÖOK 33:33  
70. Susen Loesch Germany USV Jena 34:04  
71. Anniken Eriksrud Karlsen Norway Bækkelagets SK 34:14  
72. Oliqi Germany OC Galaxy 35:10  
73. Yutao Yang Commonwealth Leranjoy 35:30  
74. Larissa Schneider Brazil COSC 36:49  
75. Hans123 Germany 37:45  
76. Mikko1981 Finland HSU 38:11  *****
77. danilo Serbia magic map 41:19  
78. honzau United States SDO 42:38  
79. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 46:19  *****
80. Trying Sweden 46:38  
81. Boris Uruguay OCOC 58:50  
82. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 59:06  
nilmag Sweden LOK dnf  
smed Kenya . dnf  
Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  *****
Yury Russian Federation Strogino dnf  
Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort dnf  
genepi2 Switzerland CO Cern dnf  
stuck :-(
draunet Montserrat xino-xano dnf  
Vicente Lopez Sanchez Spain Fundi-o dnf  
Xan Mariano Trigo Recarey Spain Pena Trevinca Barco dnf  
Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven dnf