Catching Features

Särkijärvi middle

Open:08:00 Dec 18 2017
Close:08:00 Jan 02 2018
Map:/Särkijärvi_CFv3/events/Särkijärvi_CFv3/day1/Middle1.course
Created by:teme
Description:One more race on this map. A bit longer this time, WT prob somewhere a bit over 29'. There's at least one wrong faced cliff at the detailed slope but shouldn't affect the race if you stick to optimal route.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (21 votes)

Results

89 official (+70 reruns) 4 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:04  *****
2. jean France VSO 29:05  
3. Anton Uhov Russian Federation Ulsk 29:10  
4. Mattis Hallberg Sweden IK Uven 29:30  *****
5. Landli Sweden Hestra IF 29:34  
6. color Switzerland converter 29:51  
7. Roman France VSO 30:00  
7. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 30:00  
9. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 30:43  *****
10. B2OBK France KLS 30:47  
11. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 31:00  
12. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 32:05  
13. camd New Zealand NWOC 32:09  
14. Albinz Sweden OK Njudung 32:24  
15. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 33:16  
16. Parachute Uruguay FUO 33:48  *****
17. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 34:03  
18. ManuelHorta Sweden MalungsOK 34:47  
19. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 35:15  
20. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 35:33  
21. Carl Josefsson Sweden Sävedalens AIK 35:58  
22. Trying Sweden 36:19  
23. oksove Sweden Centrum OK 36:20  *****
24. Stepan Probka Russian Federation Ulsk 36:25  
25. Uffe Sweden Leksand 36:55  
26. Everton Markus Brazil COSM 36:58  *****
27. Gohu France KLS 37:44  
28. Ben Sand France viking 37:58  
29. joesunley United Kingdom WCOC 39:34  
30. John Wick European Union Killers 40:00  
31. Anton Källström Sweden Gunsans Gossar 40:05  
32. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 40:15  
33. Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien 40:37  
34. Anders Haga Norway Team DSQ 41:02  
35. CCuelho Uruguay FUO 41:37  
36. OrjanC Sweden OK Skogsfalken 42:22  
37. SERG Russian Federation 42:51  
38. Lindblom98 Sweden Ok Roxen 43:02  
39. nemytoff Russian Federation Ulsk 43:06  *****
40. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 43:48  
41. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 45:58  
42. D.Levin Ukraine O-Deaf 46:34  
43. andre de veirman Belgium trol 47:56  *****
44. Beastly Canada Ottawa OC 48:02  
45. Frik8th Russian Federation Moscow 49:54  
46. Viktor Jemth Sweden IF Thor 50:20  
47. anilom Mongolia HOK 50:32  
48. Jadir Brazil COC 51:01  
49. AlexMustafin Russian Federation Russia Start 52:11  *****
50. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 52:21  *****
51. Dimakravt Russian Federation Kravt 52:26  
52. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 52:39  
53. ur Germany Berlin 53:29  
54. Felloop Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 53:51  *****
55. LuisSanchez Spain Fedoboys SK 54:16  
56. MagnusIrestig Sweden Stigfinnarna 54:42  *****
57. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 54:50  *****
58. honzau United States SDO 55:17  *****
59. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 55:47  
60. Rafael Bossi Brazil Natura CO 60:16  
61. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 62:50  
62. Joanna Australia TT 63:47  
63. HV Finland TP 66:25  *****
64. XAXA74 France ASO 67:29  
65. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 69:56  
66. Abigail Australia TT 74:03  
67. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 76:35  
68. JohnT3 Sweden OKH 77:03  
69. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 91:14  
70. Jackie Hallett United Kingdom BOK 94:37  
71. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 132:20  *****
72. Boris Uruguay OCOC 136:37  
querem France orientalp dnf  *****
jeb France VSO dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Gurre Sweden VSOK dnf  
tuhduhvuh Canada EOOC dnf  
Corrochano Spain Manzanares dnf  
nicolas98 Switzerland olg thun dnf  
CarlosRaico Spain OK Rabonen dnf  
The Runner 2016 Scotland Maroc dnf  
Nia_Onoufrieva Bulgaria NSA Siven dnf  
JohnT4 Sweden OKH dnf  
Alex-Meaow United States CROC dnf  
Lakka Australia EN dnf  
Zakhar Navros Russian Federation KONTUR dnf  
Jonas Lange Germany ihw alex dnf