Catching Features

[OCAD]Slätta prologue

Open:08:00 May 22 2013
Close:07:45 Jun 07 2013
Map:/part1_slätta/events/part1_slätta/day1/Course0.course
Created by:IvK
Description:new map with alot of stones.this is just a prologue and the next part will be mutch harder. WT~5:15(or faster) have fun!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

153 official (+43 reruns) 14 comments

1. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 5:08  
2. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 5:12  *****
3. smed Kenya . 5:14  
4. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 5:15  
4. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 5:15  
6. OBT France KLS 5:16  *****
6. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 5:16  
8. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 5:18  
9. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 5:19  *****
10. Kim Jon Un Korea, North 5:22  
10. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 5:22  *****
12. go straight Austria OCFF 5:23  *****
12. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 5:23  
12. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 5:23  
15. Alri Sweden OK Linné 5:24  
16. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 5:25  
17. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 5:27  
18. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 5:30  *****
18. arddu Finland :) 5:30  
18. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 5:30  
18. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 5:30  
22. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 5:31  *****
22. Roman France VSO 5:31  *****
22. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 5:31  
22. perwhite France KLS 5:31  
26. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 5:32  
27. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 5:33  *****
27. Tapman! Jamaica NTNUI 5:33  
29. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 5:34  
30. JS Sweden OK Kullingshof 5:35  
30. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 5:35  
30. Klll Denmark neXus OK 5:35  
30. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 5:35  
30. cherries New Zealand HBOC 5:35  
35. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 5:36  
35. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 5:36  
37. jean France VSO 5:37  *****
37. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 5:37  
39. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 5:38  
40. Heggo Sweden OL4 5:39  
41. color Switzerland converter 5:41  
41. Szmulek Poland MlodeOrly 5:41  *****
43. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 5:42  
44. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 5:43  
45. Doyle Australia CHOC 5:46  *****
46. JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC 5:47  
47. georgG Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 5:49  
47. Sami Norway Freidig 5:49  
49. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 5:52  *****
50. Oleg Kazanin Russian Federation ÊÑÎ "Ñïàðòàê" 5:53  *****
50. mattg New Zealand CMOC 5:53  
52. BradLund South Africa UCDO Honeybadgers 5:54  
52. OscaJ Sweden OLGY Slayers 5:54  
54. Danskeman Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 5:55  
54. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 5:55  
54. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 5:55  
57. sas Norway n/a 5:57  
58. William Eriksson Sweden Stora Tuna OK 5:58  
58. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 5:58  
60. MMoreira Portugal CPOC 5:59  
61. PVA Switzerland OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 6:02  *****
62. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 6:05  *****
62. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 6:05  
64. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 6:14  
64. Shamus Morrison New Zealand WOC 6:14  
66. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 6:15  
67. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 6:16  
68. Jocke78 Sweden 6:18  
69. ale France france 6:19  
70. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 6:22  
71. stevegregg United States BAOC 6:24  
72. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 6:26  
72. Roman Bond Russian Federation Malungs OK 6:26  
74. henrikh Sweden västerås sok 6:29  *****
75. gvtoukc France TSN 6:33  
76. runit Canada GHO 6:34  
77. Jopo Finland ASKÖ HD 6:36  
78. Hampus Nyström Sweden IF Hagen 6:37  
79. Vimark Sweden Freluga Farmers 6:39  
80. Adair MS Brazil CODD 6:40  
81. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:42  
82. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 6:46  
83. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 6:48  *****
84. NelsonGraçaOri Portugal Ori-Estarreja 6:52  
85. jeb France VSO 6:58  *****
86. Renato Brazil COSC 7:00  *****
87. 12scharn Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 7:01  
88. Moa Sweden SNO 7:03  
88. PeterKastrup Denmark Farum OK 7:03  *****
88. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 7:03  
91. Tovisen Sweden Knoppen 7:05  
92. OliB Switzerland SKOG 7:08  
93. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 7:10  
93. GS2013 Brazil COSAM 7:10  
95. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 7:13  
96. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 7:14  *****
97. Empa Sweden Freluga Farmers 7:15  
98. andre de veirman Belgium trol 7:20  
99. edge Sweden trollhättans sok 7:21  
100. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 7:23  
101. Bombleroot Finland OK Rupu 7:24  
102. Lázar-o Spain OK Rabonen 7:34  
102. Ivuska Czech Republic SKOB Zlin 7:34  
104. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 7:35  
105. Ultimate Belarus O'Belarus 7:38  
106. Tel_Shadud Israel Izrael Orienteering Club 7:43  *****
107. Kovtaenkow Alexsej Russian Federation ÊÑÎ Ñïàðòàê 7:58  
108. SERG Russian Federation 8:03  
108. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 8:03  
108. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 8:03  
111. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 8:08  
112. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 8:12  
112. Mat Switzerland OLV Zug 8:12  
114. nemytov_dmytriy Russian Federation start ok 8:15  
115. SINED France OPA Montigny 8:18  *****
116. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 8:20  
117. Jackson Plumpton New Zealand HBOC 8:24  *****
118. Klfr Sweden 8:34  
119. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 8:37  
119. Benjamin CLEMENT-AGONI France Talant Sport Orientation 8:37  
121. nrebelo Portugal Ori-Estarreja 8:38  
122. Kipchoge Kenya UCOC 8:43  
123. SUTTER Olivier France COBF 8:45  *****
124. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 8:49  
125. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 8:52  
126. Linus Sweden 9:03  *****
127. Joacil Brazil CORELE 9:04  
128. Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja 9:07  *****
129. STEFFLER Brazil COSAM 9:10  
130. iansmith United States CSU 9:16  
131. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 9:24  
132. JohnR Canada GVOC 9:29  
133. Gosha18 France VHSO 9:35  
134. André LALANDE New Caledonia Convergence 9:54  
135. muni Switzerland SKOG 10:39  
136. mk77 France ze ouineurs 10:55  
137. Andrey Nikiforov Russian Federation TechnoPort 11:18  
138. housewife Great Britain esoc 11:33  
139. loloval France COL 11:48  
140. francois France bros 11:59  
141. Nichka Albania 12:49  
142. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 13:07  
143. wtawtaw European Union 13:47  
144. Benedictus-O Nepal astur Extrem 21:40  *****
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
rik Belgium trol dnf  
Antonio Mariani Italy PL O-Maggiore dnf  
Heidi Yu Hong Kong HKIOF dnf  
HugoD Sweden ok roxen dnf  
HugoThorell Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
olanordmann Estonia norge dnf