Catching Features

(OCAD) Siitama 2 Short

Open:08:00 Oct 18 2009
Close:07:00 Nov 02 2009
Map:/Siitama South-East 2 2009/events/Siitama South-East 2 2009/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:Hard to convert this (something like 10 try). I hope that it's now on reasonable level. Short course, easy and not so easy cotrols.
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (43 votes)

Results

179 official (+22 reruns) hide comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 13:49  
i have ran this before...
2. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 13:53  *****
3. ^ Seychelles ^^ 13:55  
4. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 13:59  *****
5. Korik Ukraine 14:10  *****
6. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 14:14  *****
same course ?? why?
7. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 14:20  
still weird curves...
8. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 14:22  
deja vu
9. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 14:26  
fastest 1st control of all :P and only 6sec to 2nd place.. like the others; have run this before
10. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:27  
11. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn 14:29  
12. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 14:31  
13. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 14:33  
You could try GT09 ground texture from CF library =)
14. RUSIA (3) Guernsey monolit 14:36  
15. andy (2) Sweden Linköpings OK 14:39  
15. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 14:39  
17. Johanr Sweden GMOK 14:40  
18. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:42  
19. NorthBread-En (3) Norway Halden SK 14:48  
20. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:49  
21. OBT France KLS 14:52  *****
21. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 14:52  *****
23. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 14:53  
24. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 14:54  
24. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 14:54  
26. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 14:55  
Great race by me!!!
27. mansen Sweden GMOK 14:57  
28. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 14:59  *****
29. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 15:04  
29. Fredde Sweden nxtg 15:04  *****
31. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:08  *****
I recog this course:S
32. Thorne Finland JRV 15:11  *****
Liked it
33. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 15:12  *****
A wobbly run. wt<14
34. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 15:15  *****
Not a good 10th control,
34. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 15:15  
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:16  *****
Very messy race, but I like most of your comps.
37. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 15:18  
38. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 15:19  
38. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 15:19  
38. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 15:19  
38. beeker New Zealand papo 15:19  
42. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 15:20  
43. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:23  
44. SchIve Norway Halden SK 15:24  
45. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 15:26  *****
46. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 15:29  
47. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 15:32  
48. mr Sweden OK Linné 15:34  
denser!
49. Heggo (3) Sweden OL4 15:35  
50. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 15:44  
51. Board Norway NTNUI 15:47  
52. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 15:48  
53. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 15:53  
54. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 15:57  *****
i got the strange feeling of deja vu when i was running this... again with the contour interval
55. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 15:59  
56. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 16:01  *****
The ground was a bit dark...
56. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 16:01  *****
58. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 16:02  
59. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 16:03  
59. ittam Sweden IKHP 16:03  
61. JH Finland MS Parma 16:08  *****
62. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 16:09  
63. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 16:24  
64. Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 16:26  
64. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 16:26  
66. Blackburn Finland TP 16:27  *****
67. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 16:28  *****
67. Heggo (2) Sweden OL4 16:28  *****
69. MH Norway NTNUI 16:33  
70. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 16:35  *****
70. stampfo Italy brauch i ned 16:35  
72. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:37  
73. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 16:39  *****
74. sparven Sweden IKHP 16:40  
75. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:41  
76. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 16:42  
77. kajari Finland 16:53  
78. Jochen Sweden GMOK 16:54  
79. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 17:01  
80. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 17:05  
81. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 17:10  
82. SV Finland VaHa 17:13  
83. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 17:14  
84. Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK 17:16  *****
85. jolly rogers Australia 17:22  *****
new course?
86. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 17:24  *****
87. Coti Spain COMCU 17:25  
88. skimber United Kingdom DVO 17:26  *****
89. andre de veirman Belgium trol 17:27  *****
89. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 17:27  
91. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:28  
91. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 17:28  
93. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 17:29  
fun
94. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:38  
95. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 17:43  
96. Lauri Heikka (2) Finland SK Teurastajat 17:47  
97. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 17:49  
98. David G Sweden IKHP 17:55  
99. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 17:57  
100. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 18:04  
101. jeb France VSO 18:07  
102. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 18:11  
103. Ged Ireland 3ROC 18:16  *****
104. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 18:18  
105. Hallmen Sweden OL4 18:26  
105. Jocke78 Sweden 18:26  
107. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 18:32  *****
108. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 18:38  
109. William Sweden Malungs OK 18:41  
110. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 18:42  *****
jesus. same mistake at the end as last time this course
110. offa Sweden Tuna 18:42  
112. Seba Italy GMOK 18:43  
113. anderfo Norway NTNUI 18:45  
very confused by those trees which change my direction all the time. i get dizzy.. easy course but i run slowly anyway, dunno why.
114. gvtoukc France TSN 18:48  
115. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 18:53  
116. (lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers 18:54  
117. emsve Sweden Stora Tuna OK 19:14  
118. SlowMo (2) Sweden Jÿrla if ok 19:32  
119. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 19:55  
120. jimmern Norway Tyrving IL 19:56  
121. bzou France Dijon 20:02  
122. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 20:16  
123. Ben Sand France viking 20:19  
124. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 20:20  *****
125. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 20:23  
126. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 20:27  *****
127. LSV Ukraine O-club 20:47  
128. Viktorgu Sweden Biktorsboys OF 20:48  
128. Ura Russian Federation 20:48  *****
130. simzet Norway NTNUI 21:06  
131. Arthur Raichmann (2) Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 21:07  
132. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 21:08  
133. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 21:19  
134. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 21:20  
135. Trying Sweden 21:30  
136. Linus Sweden 21:35  *****
137. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:43  
138. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 22:00  
139. stevegregg United States BAOC 22:08  
140. Elina Sweden 22:09  
141. Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof 22:54  
142. DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK 23:04  
143. Dumpy Ireland CorkO 23:07  *****
144. honzau United States SDO 23:08  
145. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:13  
146. Storesandgubben Norway Express 23:19  *****
147. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 23:29  
148. Val France Orient'alp 23:30  
149. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 23:32  
150. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 23:38  
151. MishaMatveev United States QOC 23:44  
152. LarZsa (2) Sweden Hestra IF 23:53  
153. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 24:12  *****
154. alejoh8 Sweden OK Orion 24:27  
155. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 25:06  
156. Tompa Sweden Ronneby OK 25:44  
157. TiJR France USMELUN 26:02  *****
158. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 26:05  
159. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 26:11  
160. Razí (2) Sweden OK Bävern 26:16  
161. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 26:24  
Really good course and a clean run but very slow at times
162. Klasse (2) Sweden SOK 26:26  
163. HPM Norway NTNUI 26:56  
164. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 27:01  
165. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 27:54  
166. lionel.melinard (3) Tibet ASOPE 28:07  
167. Elise France Scapa Nancy 28:51  
168. tribesman (2) Russian Federation dauai 28:53  *****
169. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 29:07  
170. NorthBread-En (2) Norway Halden SK 29:28  
171. Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO 29:40  
172. fabien Belgium SNO 31:02  
173. lionel.melinard (2) Tibet ASOPE 31:05  
174. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 31:31  
175. engqvist Germany SSF Bonn 31:46  
176. Knuth Norway Byåsen 32:04  *****
177. Marte Norway Byaasen 32:11  
178. andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 34:14  *****
179. Heggo Sweden OL4 34:50  
180. Mat90 France Dijon 37:03  
181. Klasse Sweden SOK 37:54  
182. Rubén Pérez Spain RiOjA-O 38:05  *****
jajajajijijaja
183. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 38:35  
irina
184. Xag France TSN83 39:33  
185. rutten (2) Norway Tyrving IL 45:11  
186. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 47:15  
187. Bladeri (2) Switzerland 49:46  
188. Gosha18 France VHSO 53:41  
189. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 55:38  
190. cwgray United States UNO 67:15  
pasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
GAndrey Brazil COGA dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
hugo Sweden ok ravinen dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
RUSIA (2) Guernsey monolit dnf  
Kat (2) United States CSU dnf